Jump to content
Forum Cinema em Cena

Críticas e Publicações do Cinema em Cena

Discuta as críticas de nosso editor, Pablo Villaça!


569 topics in this forum

    • 23 replies
    • 3.8k views
    • 0 replies
    • 382 views
  1. A Voz do Cinéfilo

    • 7 replies
    • 593 views
    • 30 replies
    • 3.7k views
    • 1 reply
    • 1.2k views
    • 10 replies
    • 724 views
    • 43 replies
    • 2.3k views
    • 18 replies
    • 3.4k views
    • 38 replies
    • 2.7k views
    • 156 replies
    • 10.1k views
    • 16 replies
    • 1.4k views
    • 18 replies
    • 1.2k views
    • 3 replies
    • 445 views
  2. Bandidas

    • 9 replies
    • 581 views
  3. Bubble

    • 0 replies
    • 902 views
  4. O Libertino

    • 0 replies
    • 926 views
    • 15 replies
    • 1.1k views
    • 1 reply
    • 514 views
  5. Carros

    • 2 replies
    • 919 views
    • 1 reply
    • 400 views
  6. Poseidon

    • 10 replies
    • 780 views
    • 2 replies
    • 986 views
    • 1 reply
    • 958 views
    • 1 reply
    • 921 views
    • 9 replies
    • 744 views

Announcements

  • Posts

    • The 2nd North Dakota Film Society Awards: Best Picture NOMADLAND Directed by Chloé Zhao Produced by Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao Runners-up (TIE): FIRST COW and I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS Best Director Chloé Zhao NOMADLAND Runner-up: David Fincher, MANK Best Actress Frances McDormand NOMADLAND Runner-up: Carey Mulligan, PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN Best Actor Riz Ahmed SOUND OF METAL Runner-up: Delroy Lindo, DA 5 BLOODS Best Supporting Actress Maria Bakalova BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM Runners-up (TIE): Ellen Burstyn, PIECES OF A WOMAN, Amanda Seyfried, MANK, and Yuh-Jung Youn, MINARI Best Supporting Actor Sacha Baron Cohen THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 Runner-up: Orion Lee, FIRST COW Best Screenplay PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN Emerald Fennell Runner-up: I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS Best Production Design MANK Donald Graham Burt (production designer) Jan Pascale (set decorator) Runner-up: THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Best Cinematography NOMADLAND Joshua James Richards Runner-up: MANK Best Film Editing NOMADLAND Chloé Zhao Runner-up: TENET Best Original Score MANK Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross Runner-up: SOUL Best Original Song BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM ”Wuhan Flu” Written by Sacha Baron Cohen, Erran Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Peter Baynham, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer, Jena Friedman, Jim Russell, Jerry Holleman Runner-up: “Rocket to the Moon”, OVER THE MOON Best International Feature AND THEN WE DANCED Directed by Levan Akin (Georgia) Runners-up (TIE): BEANPOLE and COLLECTIVE Best Documentary Feature ALL IN: THE FIGHT FOR DEMOCRACY Directed by Liz Garbus, Lisa Cortés Produced by Liz Garbus, Lisa Cortés, Dan Cogan, Stacey Abrams Runner-up: DICK JOHNSON IS DEAD Best Animated Feature SOUL Directed by Pete Docter, Kemp Powers Produced by Peter Docter, Dana Murray Runner-up: WOLFWALKERS
    • Pode. Embora ele não tenha nada de mais. hehe  
    • Legal @SergioB. Pode colocar esse sei texto de Umbrella na Alexa com o devido crédito?
    • mais referencias à Marvel : os anúncios lá em cima fazem referência ao Wonderman (Magnum), á vaca humanoide Bova, e ao gato da Aghata Harknesse.   Magnum é um heroi poderoso que ja foi dos Vingadores, cujo nome gringo é Wonder Man e foi fruto dos experimentos do Barao Zemo, nao sei pq caralhos puseram Magnum nele..so me vem isto a mente..    
  • Popular Contributors

×
×
  • Create New...