Jump to content
Forum Cinema em Cena

Oscar 2021: Previsões


Recommended Posts

Oklahoma Panhandle Film Critics Circle Awards:

BEST PICTURE

Borat Subsequent MovieFilm

Da 5 Bloods

Hillbilly Elegy

Malcolm and Marie

Mank

Minari

Nomadland

Promising Young Woman

Sound of Metal

The Trial of the Chicago 7

BEST FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE

The Life Ahead

Quo Vadis, Aida?

Leap

Another Round

Dear Comrades!

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Dick Johnson is Dead

Crip Camp

Miss Americana

My Octopus Teacher

Time

BEST DIRECTOR

Steve McQueen, SMALL AXE

Lee Isaac Chung, MINARI

Sam Levinson, MALCOLM & MARIE

Ron Howard, HILLBILLY ELEGY

Aaron Sorkin, THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Chloé Zhao, NOMADLAND

BEST ACTRESS

Zendaya, MALCOLM & MARIE

Amy Adams, HILLBILLY ELEGY

Sidney Flanigan, NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

Carey Mulligan, PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Jessie Buckley, I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS

BEST ACTOR

Sasha Baron Cohen, BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

Riz Ahmed, SOUND OF METAL

John David Washington, MALCOLM & MARIE, TENET

Alan Kim, MINARI

Jim Parsons, THE BOYS IN THE BAND

Chadwick Boseman, MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Maria Bakalova, BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

Glenn Close, HILLBILLY ELEGY

Amanda Seyfried, MANK

Olivia Cooke, SOUND OF METAL

Youn Yuh-jung, MINARI

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Aldis Hodge, ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

Timothy Simons, YES GOD YES

Keegan-Michael Key, THE PROM, JINGLE JINGLE: A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY

Glynn Turman, MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Paul Raci, SOUND OF METAL

BEST SCREENPLAY

Vanessa Taylor, HILLBILLY ELEGY

Eliza Hittman, NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

Aaron Sorkin, THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Jack Fincher, MANK

Sam Levinson, MALCOLM & MARIE

BEST BREAKTHROUGH

Sidney Flanigan, NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

Maria Bakalova, BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

Gabriel Basso, HILLBILLY ELEGY

Jo Ellen Pellman, THE PROM

Ariana DeBose, THE PROM

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 444
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Detesto a maioria, gosto apenas de "Green Book" e "Mãe" (mas não para maiores prêmios).

PREVISÕES SETEMBRO/2020  BEST PICTURE 1. Nomadland 2. Mank 3.The Trial of the Chicago 7 4. One Night in Miami 5.  The French Dispatch 6. Dune 7. Soul 8. News of The World 9.  Th

Posted Images

Pandora International Film Critics Awards:

• English-Language Motion Picture – Never Rarely Sometimes Always
• Directing – Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
• Actor Lead – Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
• Actress Lead – Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
• Actor Support – Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
• Actress Support – Ellen Burstyn (Pieces of a Woman)
• Ensemble Cast – One Night in Miami
• Screenwriting Adapted – I’m Thinking of Ending Things
• Screenwriting Original – Promising Young Woman
• International Motion Picture – Minari
• Documentary Motion Picture – Collective
• Animated Motion Picture – Wolfwalkers
• Cinematography – Nomadland
• Editing – I’m Thinking of Ending Things
• Filmmaking Breakthrough – Radha Blank (The Forty Year-Old Version)
• Acting Breakthrough – Sidney Flanigan (Never Rarely Sometimes Always)
• Costume Design – Emma
• Hair & Makeup – Birds of Prey
• Set Design – Emma
• Special Effects – The Invisible Man
• Sound Design – Sound of Metal
• Score Composing – Soul
• Song Composing – Speak Now (One Night in Miami)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Satellite nominations:

Actress in a Motion Picture Drama

Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Kate Winslet, Ammonite
Sophia Loren, The Life Ahead

Actor in a Motion Picture Drama

Anthony Hopkins, The Father
Delroy Lindo, Da 5 Bloods
Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
Steven Yeun, Minari
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Gary Oldman, Mank

Actress in Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

Meryl Streep, The Prom
Rashida Jones, On the Rocks
Margot Robbie, Birds of Prey
Michelle Pfeiffer, French Exit
Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Anya Taylor-Joy, Emma

Actor in Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

Andy Samberg, Palm Springs
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
Dev Patel, The Personal History of David Copperfield
Sacha Baron Cohen, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton

Actress in a Supporting Role

Amanda Seyfried, Mank
Olivia Colman, The Father
Yuh-Jung Youn, Minari
Ellen Burstyn, Pieces of a Woman
Nicole Kidman, The Prom
Helena Zengel, News of the World

Actor in a Supporting Role

Brian Dennehy, Driveways
David Strathairn, Nomadland
Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Chadwick Boseman, Da 5 Bloods
Kingsley Ben-Adir, One Night in Miami
Bill Murray, On the Rocks

 

Motion Picture, Drama

Nomadland
The Trial of the Chicago 7
The Father
Promising Young Woman
Minari
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Tenet
Sound of Metal
One Night in Miami
Miss Juneteenth

Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

On the Rocks
Hamilton
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Palm Springs
The Personal History of David Copperfield
The Forty-Year-Old Version

Motion Picture, International

Denmark – Another Round
Finland – Tove
Taiwan – A Sun
France – Two of Us
India – Jallikattu
Mexico- I’m No Longer Here
Ukraine – Atlantis
Switzerland – My Little Sister
Guatemala – La Llorona

Motion Picture, Animated or Mixed Media

Over the Moon
Soul
Wolfwalkers
Demon Slayer-Kimetsu No Yaiba-The Movie: Mugen Train
Accidental Luxuriance of the Translucent Watery Rebus
No. 7 Cherry Lane

Motion Picture, Documentary

Collective
Crip Camp
MLK / FBI
The Dissident
A Most Beautiful Thing
The Truffle Hunters
Acasa, My Home
Coup 53
Gunda
Circus of Books

Director

Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
David Fincher, Mank
Darius Marder, Sound of Metal
Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Florian Zeller, The Father

Screenplay, Original

Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Jack Fincher, Mank
Pete Docter, Mike Jones & Kemp Powers, Soul
Andy Siara, Palm Springs
Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman

Screenplay, Adapted

Ruben Santiago-Hudson, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Christopher Hampton & Florian Zeller, The Father
Jessica Bruder & Chloe Zhao, Nomadland
Kemp Powers, One Night in Miami
Edoardo Ponti, The Life Ahead
Luke Davies & Paul Greengrass, News of the World

Original Score

Ludwig Goransson, Tenet
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Mank
Alexandre Desplat, The Midnight Sky
James Newton Howard, News of the World
Emile Mosseri, Minari
Terence Blanchard, One Night in Miami

Original Song

“Io Si” – Dianne Warren, The Life Ahead
“Hear My Voice” – Daniel Pemberton & Celeste Waite, The Trial of the Chicago 7
“Rocket to the Moon” – Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield & Helen Park, Over the Moon
“Speak Now” – Leslie Odom Jr. & Sam Ashworth,One Night in Miami
“Everybody Cries” – Rod Lurie, Larry Groupe & Rita Wilson, The Outpost
“The Other Side” – Justin Timberlake, Trolls World Tour

Cinematography

Martin Ruhe, The Midnight Sky
Joshua James Richards, Nomadland
Eric Messerschmidt, Mank
Dariusz Wolski, News of the World
Tami Reiker, One Night in Miami
Hoyte Van Hoytema, Tenet

Film Editing

Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
Yorgos Lamprinos, The Father
Alan Baumgarten, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Kirk Baxter, Mank
Tariq Anwar, One Night in Miami
Harry Yoon, Minari

Sound (Editing and Mixing)

Phillip Bladh, Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés & Carolina Santana – Sound of Metal
Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Kevin O’Connell & Gary A.Rizzo – Tenet
Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod, David Parker, Nathan Nance & Drew Kunin – Mank
Gary Megregian, David Giammarco, Mark Paterson & Steven A. Morrow – The Prom
Randy Thom, Dan Hiland, Todd Beckett, Danny Hambrook & Bjorn Schroeder – The Midnight Sky
Sergio Diaz, Zach Seivers & M. Wolf Snyder – Nomadland

Visual Effects

Mark Bakowski, Georgina Street & Jill Brooks – The Midnight Sky
Pablo Helman, Mathew Cowie, Erin Dusseault & Flannery Huntley – Mank
Andrew Jackson – Tenet
Kevin Souls & Thrain Shadbolt – Birds of Prey
Nathan McGuinness & Pete Bebb – Greyhound
Sean Faden – Mulan

Art Direction and Production Design

Cristina Casali & Charlotte Dirickx, The Personal History of David Copperfield
Page Buckner, Barry Robinson & Mark Zuelzke, One Night in Miami
Donald Graham Burt, Chris Craine, Dan Webster & Jan Pascale, Mank
Jim Bissell & John Bush, The Midnight Sky
Jamie Walker McCall & Gene Serdena, The Prom
Grant Major & Anne Kulijan, Mulan

Costume Design

Bina Daigeler, Mulan
Alexandra Byrne, Emma
Ann Roth, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Trish Summerville, Mank
Suzie Harmon, Robert Worley, The Personal History of David Copperfield
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck, One Night in Miami

 

Special Achievement Award Recipients

Mary Pickford Award: Tilda Swinton
Tesla Award: Dick Pope
Auteur Award: Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
Best First Feature: Channing Godfrey Peoples, Miss Juneteenth
Stunt Performance Award: Gaëlle Cohen
Humanitarian Award: Mark Wahlberg
Ensemble: Motion Picture: The Trial of the Chicago 7
Ensemble: Television: The Good Lord Bird

Link to post
Share on other sites

Society of Composers and Lyricists Awards:

Outstanding Original Score for a Studio Film:

James Newton Howard, News of the World
Ludwig Göransson, Tenet
Terence Blanchard, Da 5 Bloods
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Mank
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste, Soul

Outstanding Original Score for an Independent Film:

Emile Mosseri, Minari
Lolita Ritmanis, Blizzard of Souls
Sherri Chung, The Lost Husband
Steven Price, David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
Tamar-kali, Shirley

Outstanding Original Score for Television or Streaming Production:

Blake Neely, The Flight Attendant
Carlos Rafael Rivera, The Queen’s Gambit
Laura Karpman, Raphael Saadiq, Lovecraft Country
Ludwig Göransson, The Mandalorian
Martin Phipps, The Crown

Outstanding Original Score for Interactive Media:

Gordy Haab, Star Wars: Squadrons
Garry Schyman, Mikolai Stroinski, Metamorphosis
Ilan Eshkeri, Shigeru Umebayashi, Ghost of Tsushima

Outstanding Original Song for Visual Media:

Diane Warren, “Free” from The One and Only Ivan
Savan Kotecha, Fat Max Gsus, Rickard Goransson, “Husavik” from Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, “(If Only You Could) Save Me” from Mank
Laura Karpman, Raphael Saadiq, Sonia Sanchez, “Tulsa, 1921: Don’t Catch the Fire” from Lovecraft Country
Erran Baron Cohen, Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, “Wuhan Flu” from Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Spirit of Collaboration Award: Terence Blanchard and Spike Lee

Link to post
Share on other sites

Atlanta film critics Circle winners:

Top 10 Films
1. NOMADLAND
2. PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
3. SOUND OF METAL
4. THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7
5. MINARI
6. ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI
7. FIRST COW
8. THE FATHER
9. MANK
10. DA 5 BLOODS

Honorable Mentions: SOUL, MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM, PALM SPRINGS & TIME

Best Lead Actor
Winner: Riz Ahmed – SOUND OF METAL
First Runner Up: Chadwick Boseman – MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Best Lead Actress
Winner: Carey Mulligan – PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
First Runner Up: Frances McDormand – NOMADLAND

Best Supporting Actor
Winner: Paul Raci – SOUND OF METAL
First Runner Up: Sacha Baron Cohen – THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Best Supporting Actress
Winner: Maria Bakalova – BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM
First Runner Up: Youn Yuh-jung – MINARI

Best Ensemble Cast
Winner: THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7
First Runner Up: ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

Best Director
Winner: Chloé Zhao – NOMADLAND
First Runner Up: Emerald Fennell – PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Best Screenplay
Winner: Emerald Fennell – PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
First Runner Up: Aaron Sorkin – THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Best Documentary
Winner: TIME
First Runner Up: COLLECTIVE

Best Foreign Language Film
Winner: ANOTHER ROUND
First Runner Up: BACURAU

Best Animated Film
Winner: SOUL
First Runner Up: WOLFWALKERS

Best Cinematography
Winner: NOMADLAND
First Runner Up: NEWS OF THE WORLD

Best Original Score
Winner: Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross – SOUL
First Runner Up: Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross – MANK

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMER
Winner: Kingsley Ben-Adir – ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI
First Runner Up: Maria Bakalova – BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

BEST FIRST FILM
Winner: Emerald Fennell – PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
First Runner Up: Regina King – ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

Link to post
Share on other sites

Oklahoma Panhandle Film Critics Circle:

• Best Picture – Mank
• Best Director – Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
• Best Actor – Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
• Best Actress – Zendaya (Malcolm & Marie)
• Best Supporting Actor – Aldis Hodge (One Night in Miami)
• Best Supporting Actress – Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy)
• Best Screenplay – Malcolm & Marie
• Best Film Not In The English Language – The Life Ahead
• Best Documentary – Miss Americana
• Best Breakthrough – Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)

Link to post
Share on other sites

The nominees of the 78th Golden Globes are:

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

THE FATHER (Trademark Films; Sony Pictures Classics)

MANK (Netflix; Netflix)

NOMADLAND  (Highwayman / Hear/Say / Cor Cordium; Searchlight Pictures)

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (LuckyChap Entertainment / FilmNation Entertainment; Focus Features)

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (Marc Platt Productions / Dreamworks Pictures; Netflix)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

VIOLA DAVIS    MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM

ANDRA DAY    THE UNITED STATES VS. BILLIE HOLIDAY

VANESSA KIRBY    PIECES OF A WOMAN

FRANCES MCDORMAND    NOMADLAND

CAREY MULLIGAN    PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

RIZ AHMED    SOUND OF METAL

CHADWICK BOSEMAN    MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM

ANTHONY HOPKINS    THE FATHER

GARY OLDMAN    MANK

TAHAR RAHIM    THE MAURITANIAN

BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM (Four By Two Films; Amazon Studios)

HAMILTON (Walt Disney Pictures / RadicalMedia / 5000 Broadway Productions / NEVIS Productions / Old 320 Sycamore Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

MUSIC (Pineapple Lasagne Productions / Landay Entertainment; Vertical Entertainment / IMAX)

PALM SPRINGS (Party Over Here / Limelight Productions; NEON / Hulu)

THE PROM (Netflix / Dramatic Forces / Storykey Entertainment; Netflix)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

MARIA BAKALOVA    BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

KATE HUDSON    MUSIC

MICHELLE PFEIFFER    FRENCH EXIT

ROSAMUND PIKE    I CARE A LOT

ANYA TAYLOR-JOY    EMMA.

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

SACHA BARON COHEN    BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

JAMES CORDEN    THE PROM

LIN-MANUEL MIRANDA    HAMILTON

DEV PATEL    THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD

ANDY SAMBERG    PALM SPRINGS

BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED

THE CROODS: A NEW AGE (DreamWorks Animation; Universal Pictures)

ONWARD (Walt Disney Pictures / Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

OVER THE MOON (Netflix / Pearl Studio / Glen Keane Productions; Netflix)

SOUL (Walt Disney Pictures / Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

WOLFWALKERS (Cartoon Saloon / Melusine; Apple / GKIDS)

BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE

ANOTHER ROUND (DENMARK) (Zentropa Entertainments; Samuel Goldwyn Films)

LA LLORONA (GUATEMALA / FRANCE) (La Casa de Producción / Les Films du Volcan; Shudder)

THE LIFE AHEAD (ITALY) (Palomar; Netflix)

MINARI (USA) (Plan B; A24)

TWO OF US (FRANCE / USA) (Paprika Films; Magnolia Pictures)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

GLENN CLOSE    HILLBILLY ELEGY

OLIVIA COLMAN    THE FATHER

JODIE FOSTER    THE MAURITANIAN

AMANDA SEYFRIED    MANK

HELENA ZENGEL    NEWS OF THE WORLD

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

SACHA BARON COHEN    THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

DANIEL KALUUYA    JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH

JARED LETO    THE LITTLE THINGS

BILL MURRAY    ON THE ROCKS

LESLIE ODOM JR.    ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI...

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

EMERALD FENNELL    PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

DAVID FINCHER    MANK

REGINA KING    ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI...

AARON SORKIN    THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

CHLOÉ ZHAO    NOMADLAND

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

EMERALD FENNELL    PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

JACK FINCHER    MANK

AARON SORKIN    THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

FLORIAN ZELLER, CHRISTOPHER HAMPTON    THE FATHER

CHLOÉ ZHAO    NOMADLAND

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

ALEXANDRE DESPLAT    THE MIDNIGHT SKY

LUDWIG GÖRANSSON    TENET

JAMES NEWTON HOWARD    NEWS OF THE WORLD

TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS    MANK

TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS, JON BATISTE    SOUL

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

“FIGHT FOR YOU” — JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH
Music by:    H.E.R., Dernst Emile II
Lyrics by:    H.E.R., Tiara Thomas

“HEAR MY VOICE” — THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7
Music by:    Daniel Pemberton
Lyrics by:    Daniel Pemberton, Celeste Waite

“IO SÌ (SEEN)” — THE LIFE AHEAD
Music by:    Diane Warren
Lyrics by:    Diane Warren, Laura Pausini, Niccolò Agliardi

“SPEAK NOW” — ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI...
Music by:    Leslie Odom Jr, Sam Ashworth
Lyrics by:    Leslie Odom Jr, Sam Ashworth

“TIGRESS & TWEED” — THE UNITED STATES VS. BILLIE HOLIDAY
Music by:    Andra Day, Raphael Saadiq
Lyrics by:    Andra Day, Raphael Saadiq

https://www.goldenglobes.com/articles/2021-nominations-78th-golden-globe-awards-have-been-announced

Link to post
Share on other sites

Gosto de assistir ao Globo de Ouro, embora odeie seu star system. Sempre prejudicam as grandes performances de atores "menores" em prol de quererem grandes estrelas em seu palco. Tudo por dinheiro, e nem disfarçam.

Paul Raci e Delroy Lindo, mesmo assim, devem estar no Oscar. Youn Yuh-jung com menos certeza. 

Bom pra alavancar "The Father". Estranho os filhos do Spike Lee auxiliarem a cerimônia, e eles esnobarem completamente o filme do pai.

Amanhã, os indicados ao SAG.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Simplesmente não gostei da história desse "the Little Things" / "Os Pequenos Vestígios". Não me disse nada. Não tem a surpresa de "Seven", nem o ar enigmático de "Zodíaco", suas claras referências em Fincher.@Big One citou a cena do interrogatório, e é a única que de fato gostei, pela quantidade de ironias. Jared Leto pra mim teve a melhor atuação, mas não justifica a indicação ao Globo de Ouro.

O final é particularmente terrível. Forçadão. Então é isso, pessoal, o personagem do Denzel não quer que o Malek tenha a mesma história familiar que a dele... É esse o foco do filme. Você que não percebeu, ficou distraído com o resto...

Imagine que o Clint Eastwood dirigiria esse filme!

The Little Things (2021) - Watch on HBO MAX or Streaming Online | Reelgood

Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, SergioB. said:

Gosto de assistir ao Globo de Ouro, embora odeie seu star system. Sempre prejudicam as grandes performances de atores "menores" em prol de quererem grandes estrelas em seu palco. Tudo por dinheiro, e nem disfarçam.

Paul Raci e Delroy Lindo, mesmo assim, devem estar no Oscar. Youn Yuh-jung com menos certeza. 

Bom pra alavancar "The Father". Estranho os filhos do Spike Lee auxiliarem a cerimônia, e eles esnobarem completamente o filme do pai.

Amanhã, os indicados ao SAG.

Tina Fey e Amy Poehler serão as apresentadoras. Eu também gosto. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

SAG:

MOTION PICTURES

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Da 5 Bloods
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Minari
One Night In Miami
The Trial Of The Chicago 7

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

Riz Ahmed - Sound of Metal 
Chadwick Boseman - Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Anthony Hopkins - The Father
Gary Oldman - Mank 
Steven Yeun - Minari

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

Amy Adams - Hillbilly Elegy
Viola Davis - Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Vanessa Kirby - Pieces of A Woman
Frances McDormand - Nomadland
Carey Mulligan - Promising Young Woman

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

Sacha Baron Cohen - The Trial of the Chicago 7
Chadwick Boseman - Da 5 Bloods
Daniel Kaluuya - Judas and the Black Messiah
Jared Leto - The Little Things
Leslie Odom Jr - One Night In Miami

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

Maria Bakalova - Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Glenn Close - Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman - The Father
Youn Yuh-Yung - Minari
Helena Zengel - News of the World

Outstanding Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

Da 5 Bloods
Mulan
News Of The World
The Trial Of The Chicago 7
Wonder Woman 1984

Link to post
Share on other sites

Só lembrando que nos últimos tempos todas as regras caíram, inclusive, uma das mais duradouras, a até então extremamente necessária indicação ao SAG de elenco: "A Forma da Água" e "Green Book" venceram Best Picture sem elas.

Digo, por que talvez para "Nomadland" não faça falta. O que estou começando a perceber, entretanto, é que a maioria das pessoas, na média popular, não gostou tanto assim do filme da Chloé Zhao. 

Lamento pelo Delroy. Chocado com Jared Leto, vindo de lugar nenhum, e sendo indicado nestes dois prêmios.  Será a cena do interrogatório? Ele manda muito bem nela.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Na tentativa de emplacar Sophia Loren no Oscar de Melhor Atriz, a Netflix disponibilizou outros filmes dela, e colocou este curta de documentário, de 2021, que, por sua vez, também almeja uma vaguinha na respectiva categoria.

São apenas 32 minutos de uma relação ídola e fã. Uma velhinha ítalo-americana, muito fã da atriz, conta sua vida de família imigrante, enquanto há uma entrevista com a atriz explicando brevemente seus primeiros passos na carreira, por que não compareceu à cerimônia que lhe a estatueta, e por que se casou com o produtor Carlo Ponti tendo Carry Grant aos seus pés...Ao final do espelhamento de vidas, com um parâmetro falso de "igualdade", as duas se encontram.

É do diretor Ross Kauffman, ganhador do Oscar de Documentário pelo inesquecível "Nascidos nos Bordéis". "O que Sophia Loren Faria?" é um doc simpático, que, na verdade, não tem nada de mais. Pura encomenda.

Resultado de imagem para o que sophia loren faria poster

Link to post
Share on other sites

Conferi o candidato de última hora da Netflix, "Malcom & Marie", do diretor Sam Levinson. Se nem seu pai espiritual, "Quem Tem Medo de Virginia Woolf ", da pena do fantástico Ernest Lehman, ganhou prêmios de Roteiro - tendo ele de se contentar com um Oscar Honorário - confesso que não esperava muito do jogo de palavras deste filme. Mas me surpreendi, eu gostei do conflito proposto. O irônico é que a história é sobre um diretor inseguro com a opinião alheia, e é exatamente assim que o filme resulta na vida real.

O filme é só diálogo entre o jovem casal, lembrando que o clássico de  1966 e, por que não?, o recente "Marriage Story", tinham personagens coadjuvantes, para dividir a atenção. Neste filme, depois da terceira briga, eu já estava de saco cheio dos dois. Que dirá na quinta, sexta briga...

Contudo, pra mim, o maior problema é o visual de comercial de perfume. Não gosto de filmes com um design assim, "superbonito", tão bonito que me parece falso, calculado demais. 

Pontos altos: Em segundo, a cena da briga, com Zendaya na banheira. Em primeiro, a cena sobre autenticidade, ao final. John David Washington está muito bem, mas é ela quem tem a tarefa mais complicada. 

Acho que Zendaya tem sim chance de entrar em Melhor Atriz, embora não tenha sido nomeada no SAG. 

Amei a trilha sonora, com minha música preferida de John Coltrane embalando as pausas...

Resultado de imagem para malcolm and marie poster

Link to post
Share on other sites

Washington DC Area Nominations:

Best Film:
First Cow
Minari
Nomadland
One Night in Miami…
Promising Young Woman

Best Director:
Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
Regina King (One Night in Miami…)
Kelly Reichardt (First Cow)
Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)

Best Actor:
Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
Delroy Lindo (Da 5 Bloods)
Steven Yeun (Minari)

Best Actress:
Viola Davis (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
Elisabeth Moss (The Invisible Man)
Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)

Best Supporting Actor:
Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
Bill Murray (On the Rocks)
Leslie Odom, Jr. (One Night in Miami…)
Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)

Best Supporting Actress:
Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)
Olivia Colman (The Father)
Dominique Fishback (Judas and the Black Messiah)
Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Yuh-Jung Youn (Minari)

Best Acting Ensemble:
Da 5 Bloods
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Minari
One Night in Miami…
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Youth Performance:
Millie Bobby Brown (Enola Holmes)
Sidney Flanigan (Never Rarely Sometimes Always)
Alan Kim (Minari)
Talia Ryder (Never Rarely Sometimes Always)
Helena Zengel (News of the World)

Best Voice Performance:
Tina Fey (Soul)
Jamie Foxx (Soul)
Tom Holland (Onward)
Honor Kneafsey (Wolfwalkers)
Octavia Spencer (Onward)

Best Original Screenplay:
Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
Andy Siara (Palm Springs)
Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
Darius Marder & Abraham Marder [Story by Darius Marder & Derek Cianfrance] (Sound of Metal)
Aaron Sorkin (The Trial of the Chicago 7)

Best Adapted Screenplay:
Jon Raymond & Kelly Reichardt (First Cow)
Charlie Kaufman (i’m thinking of ending things)
Ruben Santiago-Hudson (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Chloé Zhao [Based on the Book by Jessica Bruder] (Nomadland)
Kemp Powers [Based on the Stage Play by Kemp Power] (One Night in Miami…)

Best Animated Feature:
The Croods: A New Age
Onward
Over the Moon
Soul
Wolfwalkers

Best Documentary:
Boys State
Collective
Crip Camp: A Disability Revolution
Dick Johnson Is Dead
Time

Best International/
Foreign Language Film:
Another Round
Bacurau
La Llorona
Night of the Kings
The Mole Agent

Best Production Design:
Production Designer: Kave Quinn; Set Decorator: Stella Fox (Emma.)
Production Designer: Donald Graham Burt; Set Decorator: Jan Pascale (Mank)
Production Designer: Mark Ricker; Set Decorator: Karen O’Hara (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Production Designer: David Crank; Set Decorator: Elizabeth Keenan (News of the World)
Production Designer: Nathan Crowley; Set Decorator: Kathy Lucas (Tenet)

Best Cinematography:
Newton Thomas Sigel, ASC (Da 5 Bloods)
Erik Messerschmidt, ASC (Mank)
Dariusz Wolski, ASC (News of the World)
Joshua James Richards, Director of Photography (Nomadland)
Hoyte van Hoytema, ASC, FSF, NSC (Tenet)

Best Editing:
Kirk Baxter, ACE (Mank)
Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
Mikkel E. G. Nielsen (Sound of Metal)
Jennifer Lame, ACE (Tenet)
Alan Baumgarten, ACE (The Trial of the Chicago 7)

Best Original Score:
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross (Mank)
Emile Mosseri (Minari)
James Newton Howard (News of the World)
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste (Soul)
Ludwig Göransson (Tenet)

The Joe Barber Award for Best Portrayal of Washington, DC:
Crip Camp: A Disability Revolution
The Fight
Jimmy Carter: Rock & Roll President
John Lewis: Good Trouble
Wonder Woman 1984

Link to post
Share on other sites

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards:

Best Film: Nomadland (RUs: First Cow & Minari)
Best Director: Chloé Zhao, Nomadland (RUs: Kelly Reichardt, First Cow & Lee Isaac Chung, Minari)

Best Actor: Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal (RUs: Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom & Mads Mikkelsen, Another Round)
Best Actress: Frances McDormand, Nomadland (RUs: Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom & Sidney Flanigan, Never Rarely Sometimes Always)

Best Supporting Actor: Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah (RUs: Paul Raci, Sound of Metal & Leslie Odom, Jr. One Night in Miami)
Best Supporting Actress: Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (RUs: Yuh-jung Youn, Minari & Olivia Colman, The Father)

Best Screenplay: Lee Isaac Chung, Minari (RUs: Chloé Zhao, Nomadland & Darius Marder and Abraham Marder, Sound of Metal)

Best Animated Film: Wolfwalkers (RUs: Soul & The Willoughbys)
Best Documentary Film: Collective (RUs: Crip Camp, David Byrne’s American Utopia, & Time)
Best Foreign Language Film: Bacurau (RUs: Another Round & Beanpole)
Best First Feature: The 40-Year-Old Version (RUs: The Father & Promising Young Woman)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Critics Choice Awards 2021 - Indicados

Best Picture

  • “Da 5 Bloods” (Netflix)
  • “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)
  • “Mank” (Netflix)
  • “Minari” (A24)
  • “News of the World” (Universal Pictures)
  • “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures)
  • “One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios)
  • “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features)
  • “Sound of Metal” (Amazon Studios)
  • “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix)

Best Director

  • Lee Isaac Chung, “Minari” (A24)
  • Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features)
  • David Fincher, “Mank” (Netflix)
  • Spike Lee, “Da 5 Bloods” (Netflix)
  • Regina King, “One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios)
  • Aaron Sorkin, “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix)
  • Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures)

Best Actor

  • Ben Affleck, “The Way Back” (Warner Bros)
  • Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal” (Amazon Studios)
  • Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)
  • Tom Hanks, “News of the World” (Universal Pictures)
  • Anthony Hopkins, “The Father” (Sony Classics)
  • Delroy Lindo, “Da 5 Bloods” (Netflix)
  • Gary Oldman, “Mank” (Netflix)
  • Steven Yeun, “Minari” (A24)

Best Actress

  • Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)
  • Andra Day, “The United States vs. Billie Holiday” (Hulu)
  • Sidney Flanigan, “Never Rarely Sometimes Always” (Focus Features)
  • Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman” (Netflix)
  • Frances McDormand, “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures)
  • Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features)
  • Zendaya, “Malcolm & Marie” (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actor

  • Chadwick Boseman, “Da 5 Bloods” (Netflix)
  • Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix)
  • Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah” (Warner Bros)
  • Bill Murray, “On the Rocks” (A24/Apple TV Plus)
  • Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios)
  • Paul Raci, “Sound of Metal” (Amazon Studios)

Best Supporting Actress

  • Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” (Amazon Studios)
  • Ellen Burstyn, “Pieces of a Woman” (Netflix)
  • Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy” (Netflix)
  • Olivia Colman, “The Father” (Sony Pictures Classics)
  • Amanda Seyfried, “Mank” (Netflix)
  • Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari” (A24)

Best Young Actor/Actress

  • Ryder Allen, “Palmer” (Apple TV Plus)
  • Ibrahima Gueye, “The Life Ahead” (Netflix)
  • Alan Kim, “Minari” (A24)
  • Talia Ryder, “Never Rarely Sometimes Always” (Focus Features)
  • Caoilinn Springall, “The Midnight Sky” (Netflix)
  • Helena Zengel, “News of the World” (Universal Pictures)

Best Acting Ensemble

  • “Da 5 Bloods” (Netflix)
  • “Judas and the Black Messiah” (Warner Bros)
  • “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)
  • “Minari” (A24)
  • “One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios)
  • “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix)

Best Original Screenplay

  • “Mank” (Netflix) – Jack Fincher
  • “Minari” (A24) – Lee Isaac Chung
  • “Never Rarely Sometimes Always” (Focus Features) – Eliza Hittman
  • “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features) – Emerald Fennell
  • “Sound of Metal” (Amazon Studios) – Darius Marder, Abraham Marder
  • “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix) – Aaron Sorkin

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • “The Father” (Sony Pictures Classics) – Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller
  • “First Cow” (A24) – Jonathan Raymond, Kelly Reichardt
  • “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix) – Ruben Santiago-Hudson
  • “News of the World” (Universal Pictures) – Luke Davies, Paul Greengrass
  • “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures) – Chloé Zhao
  • “One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios) – Kemp Powers

Best Production Design

  • “Emma” (Focus Features) – Kave Quinn, Stella Fox
  • “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix) – Mark Ricker, Karen O’Hara, Diana Stoughton
  • “Mank” (Netflix) – Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale
  • “News of the World” (Universal Pictures) – David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan
  • “The Personal History of David Copperfield” (Searchlight Pictures) – Cristina Casali, Charlotte Dirickx
  • “Tenet” (Warner Bros) – Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas

Best Cinematography

  • “Da 5 Bloods” (Netflix) – Newton Thomas Sigel
  • “First Cow” (A24) – Christopher Blauvelt
  • “Mank” (Netflix) – Erik Messerschmidt
  • “Minari” (A24) – Lachlan Milne
  • “News of the World” (Universal Pictures) – Dariusz Wolski
  • “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures) – Joshua James Richards
  • “Tenet” (Warner Bros) – Hoyte Van Hoytema

Best Costume Design

  • “Emma” (Focus Features) – Alexandra Byrne
  • “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix) – Ann Roth
  • “Mank” (Netflix) – Trish Summerville
  • “Mulan” (Walt Disney Pictures) – Bina Daigeler
  • “The Personal History of David Copperfield” (Searchlight Pictures) – Suzie Harman, Robert Worley
  • “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features) – Nancy Steiner

Best Editing

  • “The Father” (Sony Pictures Classics) – Yorgos Lamprinos
  • “Mank” (Netflix) – Kirk Baxter
  • “Nomadland” (Searchlight Pictures) – Chloé Zhao
  • “Sound of Metal” (Amazon Studios) – Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
  • “Tenet” (Warner Bros) – Jennifer Lame
  • “The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix) – Alan Baumgarten

Best Hair and Makeup

  • “Emma” (Focus Features)
  • “Hillbilly Elegy” (Netflix)
  • “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (Netflix)
  • “Mank” (Netflix)
  • “Promising Young Woman” (Focus Features)
  • “The United States vs. Billie Holiday” (Hulu)

Best Visual Effects

  • “Greyhound” (Apple TV Plus)
  • “The Invisible Man” (Universal Pictures)
  • “Mank” (Netflix)
  • “The Midnight Sky” (Netflix)
  • “Mulan” (Walt Disney Pictures)
  • “Tenet” (Warner Bros)
  • “Wonder Woman 1984” (Warner Bros)

Best Score

  • “The Midnight Sky” (Netflix) – Alexandre Desplat
  • “Mank” (Netflix) – Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross
  • “Minari” (A24) – Emile Mosseri
  • “News of the World” (Universal Pictures) – James Newton Howard
  • “Soul” (Pixar) – Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross
  • “Tenet” (Warner Bros) – Ludwig Göransson

Best Song

  • “Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga” (Netflix) – “Husavik (My Home Town)”
  • “The Life Ahead” (Netflix) – “Io Si (Seen)”
  • “Judas and the Black Messiah” (Warner Bros) – “Fight for You”
  • “One Night in Miami” (Amazon Studios) – “Speak Now”
  • “The Outpost” (Chicken Soup for the Soul Entertainment) – “Everybody Cries”
  • “The United States vs. Billie Holiday” (Hulu) – “Tigress & Tweed”

Best Foreign Language Film

  • “Another Round” (Samuel Goldwyn Films)
  • “Collective” (Magnolia Pictures)
  • “La Llorona” (Shudder)
  • “The Life Ahead” (Netflix)
  • “Minari” (A24)
  • “Two Of Us” (Magnolia Pictures)

Best Comedy

  • “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” (Amazon Studios)
  • “The Forty-Year-Old Version” (Netflix)
  • “The King of Staten Island” (Universal Pictures)
  • “On the Rocks” (A24/Apple TV+)
  • “Palm Springs” (Hulu/NEON)
  • “The Prom” (Netflix)

 

https://variety.com/2021/film/awards/critics-choice-nominations-2021-mank-netflix-1234902895/

Link to post
Share on other sites

"Troll 2" é um sucesso da DreamWorks, principalmente entre os brasileiros. No restante do mundo foi pra aluguel, no Brasil arriscaram as salas dos combalidos cinemas.

A trama gira em torno de uma briga entre estilos musicais; com os trolls roqueiros, claro, fazendo os vilões; desperta identificações fáceis no público, com o mundo do sertanejo, com o mundo do jazz, com o mundo do eletrônico, todos muito divertidamente caracterizados, embora leve a um final previsível: A óbvia união de todos os estilos em nome da música. O recado é de tolerância com o gosto alheio.

Muito colorido, muita textura, talvez infantil demais...Mas é divertido.

Esperava-se que a canção de Justin Timberlake , "Just Sing", aparecesse entre as 5 indicados no Oscar, bem como o filme aparecesse em Melhor Animação. Creio que o filme tem mais chance do que a canção - que não é grande coisa.

Resultado de imagem para trolls 2 poster

Link to post
Share on other sites

Seattle Film Critics Society Nominations:

Best Picture
First Cow
Hamilton
The Invisible Man
Judas and the Black Messiah
Minari
Never Rarely Sometimes Always
Nomadland
Palm Springs
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal

Best Director
Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
Steve McQueen (Small Axe: Lovers Rock)
Kelly Reichardt (First Cow)
Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)

Best Actress
Viola Davis (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Sidney Flanigan (Never Rarely Sometimes Always)
Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
Elisabeth Moss (The Invisible Man)
Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)

Best Actor
Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom)
Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
Delroy Lindo (Da 5 Bloods)
Steven Yeun (Minari)

Best Supporting Actress
Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm)
Olivia Colman (The Father)
Talia Ryder (Never Rarely Sometimes Always)
Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Yuh-Jung Youn (Minari)

Best Supporting Actor
Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial of the Chicago 7)
Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
Bill Murray (On the Rocks)
Leslie Odom, Jr. (One Night in Miami)
Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)

Best Ensemble Cast
Da 5 Bloods
Judas and the Black Messiah
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Minari
One Night in Miami

Best Screenplay
Jon Raymond & Kelly Reichardt (First Cow)
Charlie Kaufman (I’m Thinking of Ending Things)
Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
Andy Siara (Palm Springs)
Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)

Best Film Not In The English Language
Another Round
Bacurau
La Llorona
Minari
To The Ends of The Earth

Best Animated Feature
Onward
Over the Moon
Ride Your Wave
Soul
Wolfwalkers

Best Documentary Feature
Boys State
Collective
Dick Johnson Is Dead
The History Of Seattle Mariners: Supercut
Time

Best Original Score
Terence Blanchard (DA 5 Bloods)
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross (Mank)
Emile Mosseri (Minari)
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste (Soul)
Ludwig Göransson (Tenet)

Best Film Editing
Adam Gough (Da 5 Bloods)
Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
Jennifer Lame (Tenet)
Gabriel Rhodes (Time)
Alan Baumgarten – (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)

Best Cinematography
Christopher Blauvert (First Cow)
Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
Dariusz Wolski (News of the World)
Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
Shabier Kirchner (Small Axe: Lovers Rock)

Best Costume Design
Erin Benach (Birds of prey)
Alexandra Byrne (Emma)
April Napier (First Cow)
Ann Roth (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Trish Summerville (Mank)

Best Production Design
First Cow
Judas& The Black Messiah
Mank
News of The World
Tenet

Best Visual Effects
Greyhound
The Invisible Man
The Midnight Sky
Possessor
Tenet

Best Youth Performance
Millie Bobby Brown (Enola Homes)
Alan Kim (Minari)
Ji-hu Park (House of Hummingbird)
Talia Ryder (Never Rarely Sometimes Always)
Helena Zengel (News of the World)

Villain of the Year
Diane Sherman (Run)
The Invisible Man/Adrian Griffin (The Invisible Man)
Judge Julius Hoffman (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
Michael (Bacurau)
Roman Sionis (Birds of Prey)

Best Action Choreography
Birds of Prey: And The Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn
Extraction
The invisible man
Monster Hunter

Link to post
Share on other sites

AARP’s Movies for Grownups Nominations:

Best Picture/Best Movie for Grownups
“Minari”
“Nomadland”
“One Night in Miami”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”
“The United States vs. Billie Holiday”

Best Actress
Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Sophia Loren, “The Life Ahead”
Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”
Michelle Pfeiffer, “French Exit”
Robin Wright, “Land”

Best Actor
Ralph Fiennes, “The Dig”
Tom Hanks, “News of the World”
Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”
Delroy Lindo, “Da 5 Bloods”
Gary Oldman, “Mank”

Best Supporting Actress
Candice Bergen, “Let Them All Talk”
Ellen Burstyn, “Pieces of a Woman”
Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”
Jodie Foster, “The Mauritanian”
Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari”

Best Supporting Actor
Demián Bichir, “Land”
Bill Murray, “On the Rocks”
Clarke Peters, “Da 5 Bloods”
Paul Raci, “Sound of Metal”
Mark Rylance, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best Director
Lee Daniels, “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”
Regina King, “One Night in Miami”
Spike Lee, “Da 5 Bloods”
Aaron Sorkin, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
George C. Wolfe, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

Best Ensemble
“Da 5 Bloods”
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“One Night in Miami”
“Promising Young Woman”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best Intergenerational
“Hillbilly Elegy”
“Minari”
“On the Rocks”
“The Father”
“The Life Ahead”

Best Buddy Picture
“Bad Boys for Life”
“Bill & Ted Face the Music”
“Da 5 Bloods”
“Let Them All Talk”
“Standing Up, Falling Down”

Best Screenwriter
Danny Bilson, Paul De Meo, Kevin Willmott, Spike Lee, “Da 5 Bloods”
Paul Greengrass, Luke Davies, “News of the World”
Kemp Powers, “One Night in Miami”
Ruben Santiago-Hudson, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Aaron Sorkin, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best Time Capsule
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“Mank”
“One Night in Miami”
“The United States vs. Billie Holiday”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best Grownup Love Story
“Emma.”
“Ordinary Love”
“Supernova”
“Wild Mountain Thyme”
“Working Man”

Best Documentary
“A Secret Love”
“Crip Camp”
“Diana Kennedy: Nothing Fancy”
“Dick Johnson Is Dead”
“Sky Blossom: Diaries of the Next Greatest Generation”

Best Foreign Language Film
“Another Round,” Denmark
“Bacurau,” Brazil
“Collective,” Romania
“The Life Ahead,” Italy
“The Weasels’ Tale,” Argentina

Link to post
Share on other sites

WASHINGTON DC AREA  FILM WINNER`S:

MELHOR FILME 
"Minari"
"Nomadland"
"Bela Vingança"
"Uma Noite em Miami..."

"First Cow"

MELHOR DIREÇÃO
Kelly Reichardt - "First Cow"
Chloé Zhao - "Nomadland" 
Lee Isaac Chung - "Minari"
Regina King - "Uma Noite em Miami..."
Emerald Fennell - "Bela Vingança"

MELHOR ATOR
Anthony Hopkins - "O Pai"
Chadwick Boseman - "A Voz Suprema do Blues" 
Delroy Lindo - "Destacamento Blood"
Riz Ahmed - "O Som do Silêncio"
Steven Yeun - "Minari"

MELHOR ATRIZ 
Frances McDormand - "Nomadland" 
Viola Davis - "A Voz Suprema do Blues"
Vanessa Kirby - "Pieces of a Woman"
Elisabeth Moss - "O Homem Invísivel"
Carey Mulligan - "Promising Young Woman"

MELHOR ATOR COADJUVANTE
Leslie Odom Jr - "Uma Noite em Miami..." 
Sacha Baron Cohen - "Os 7  de Chicago"
Daniel Kaluuya - "Judas e o Messias Negro"
Bill Murray - "On The Rocks"
Paul Raci - "O Som do Silêncio"

MELHOR ATRIZ COADJUVANTE
Yuh-jung Youn - "Minari" 
Amanda Seyfried - "Mank"
Olivia Colman - "O Pai"

Dominique Fishback - "Judas e o Messias Negro"
Maria Bakalova - "Borat: Fita de Cinema Seguinte"

MELHOR ATUAÇÃO JOVEM
Alan Kim - "Minari" 
Millie Bobby Brown - "Enola Holmes"
Sidney Flanigan - "Nunca, Raramente, Às Vezes, Sempre"
Talia Ryder - "Nunca, Raramente, Às Vezes, Sempre"
Helena Zengel - "Relatos do Mundo"


MELHOR DUBLAGEM
Octavia Spencer - "Dois Irmãos"
Tom Holland - "Dois Irmãos"
Honor Kneafsey - "Wolfwalkers"

Jamie Foxx - "Soul" 
Tina Fey - "Soul"

MELHOR ELENCO
"Uma Noite em Miami..."
"Destacamento Blood"
"A Voz Suprema do Blues"

"Os 7 de Chicago"
"Minari"

MELHOR ROTEIRO ORIGINAL
"Minari"
"Palm Springs"
"Bela Vingança" 
"Os 7 de Chicago"
"O Som do Silêncio"


MELHOR ROTEIRO ADAPTADO
"First Cow"
"A Voz Suprema do Blues"
"Estou Pensando em Acabar com Tudo"
"Nomadland" 
"Uma Noite em Miami..."

MELHOR EDIÇÃO
"Nomadland"
"O Som do Silêncio"
"Tenet" 
"Os 7 de Chicago"
"Mank"

MELHOR FOTOGRAFIA
"Nomadland" 
"Mank"
"Relatos do Mundo"
"Tenet"
"Destacamento Blood"

MELHOR TRILHA SONORA
"Minari"
"Relatos do Mundo"
"Mank"
"Tenet"
"Soul" 

MELHOR DIREÇÃO DE ARTE
"A Voz Suprema do Blues"
"Relatos do Mundo"
"Mank" 
"Tenet"
"Emma"

MELHOR FILME ESTRANGEIRO
"The Mole Agent"
"Bacurau"
"Night of the Kings"
"Another Round" 
"La Llorona"

MELHOR ANIMAÇÃO
"Soul" 
"A Caminho da Lua"
"Dois Irmãos"
"Wolfwalkers"
"Os Croods 2"

MELHOR DOCUMENTÁRIO
"Boys State" 
"Collective"
"As Mortes de Dick Johnson"
"Time"
"Crip Camp"

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

PRÉ-LISTAS!!!

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

“All In: The Fight for Democracy”
“Boys State”
“Collective”
“Crip Camp”
“Dick Johnson Is Dead”
“Gunda”
“MLK/FBI”
“The Mole Agent”
“My Octopus Teacher”
“Notturno”
“The Painter and the Thief”
“76 Days”
“Time”
“The Truffle Hunters”
“Welcome to Chechnya”

DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT

“Abortion Helpline, This Is Lisa”
“Call Center Blues”
“Colette”
“A Concerto Is a Conversation”
“Do Not Split”
“Hunger Ward”
“Hysterical Girl”
“A Love Song for Latasha”
“The Speed Cubers”
“What Would Sophia Loren Do?”

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

Bosnia and Herzegovina, “Quo Vadis, Aida?”
Chile, “The Mole Agent”
Czech Republic, “Charlatan”
Denmark, “Another Round”
France, “Two of Us”
Guatemala, “La Llorona”
Hong Kong, “Better Days”
Iran, “Sun Children”
Ivory Coast, “Night of the Kings”
Mexico, “I’m No Longer Here”
Norway, “Hope”
Romania, “Collective”
Russia, “Dear Comrades!”
Taiwan, “A Sun”
Tunisia, “The Man Who Sold His Skin”

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

“Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn”
“Emma”
“The Glorias”
“Hillbilly Elegy”
“Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey”
“The Little Things”
“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
“Mank”
“One Night in Miami…”
“Pinocchio”

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

“Ammonite”
“Blizzard of Souls”
“Da 5 Bloods”
“The Invisible Man”
“Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey”
“The Life Ahead (La Vita Davanti a Se)”
“The Little Things”
“Mank”
“The Midnight Sky”
“Minari”
“Mulan”
“News of the World”
“Soul”
“Tenet”
“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

“Turntables” from “All In: The Fight for Democracy”
“See What You’ve Done” from “Belly of the Beast”
“Wuhan Flu” from “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan”
“Husavik” from “Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga”
“Never Break” from “Giving Voice”
“Make It Work” from “Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey”
“Fight For You” from “Judas and the Black Messiah”
“lo Sì (Seen)” from “The Life Ahead (La Vita Davanti a Se)”
“Rain Song” from “Minari”
“Show Me Your Soul” from “Mr. Soul!”
“Loyal Brave True” from “Mulan”
“Free” from “The One and Only Ivan”
“Speak Now” from “One Night in Miami…”
“Green” from “Sound of Metal”
“Hear My Voice” from “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

ANIMATED SHORT FILM

“Burrow”
“Genius Loci”
“If Anything Happens I Love You”
“Kapaemahu”
“Opera”
“Out”
“The Snail and the Whale”
“To Gerard”
“Traces”
“Yes-People”

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

“Bittu”
“Da Yie”
“Feeling Through”
“The Human Voice”
“The Kicksled Choir”
“The Letter Room”
“The Present”
“Two Distant Strangers”
“The Van”
“White Eye”

VISUAL EFFECTS

“Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn”
“Bloodshot”
“Love and Monsters”
“Mank”
“The Midnight Sky”
“Mulan”
“The One and Only Ivan”
“Soul”
“Tenet”
“Welcome to Chechnya”

Link to post
Share on other sites

Esnobadas Gigantes:

"The Invisible Man" fora de Efeitos Visuais. "Mulher-Maravilha 1984" também de fora! Ual!

"The Trial of the Chicago 7" fora de Maquiagem e Penteado.

Nosso "Umbrela" fora de Curta de Animação.

"Vitalina Varela" fora de Filme Internacional. "Asia", de Israel, fora também. O filme de Lesoto tmabém de fora...

"Mank" fora de Canção, assim como a canção "Sing" de Justin Timberlake de "Trolls 2".

"The Dissident" de fora em Documentário.

"The United States vs Billie Holiday" fora de Maquiagem e Trilha.

 

 

Caramba, será a primeira indicação da Romênia!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

Announcements


×
×
  • Create New...