Members Administrator Posted January 31, 2010 Members Report Share Posted January 31, 2010 JANEIRO 001. Kika (Pedro Almodóvar; 1993) - ** 002. Boksuneun Naui Geot (Mr. Vingança; Park Chan-Wook; 2002) - *** 003. Rushmore (Três é Demais; Wes Anderson; 1998) - **** 004. Oldboy (Park Chan-Wook; 2003) - *** 005. Hable Con Ella (Fale Com Ela; Pedro Almodóvar; 2002) - **** 006. Chinjeolhan Geumjassai (Lady Vingança; Park Chan-Wook; 2005) - **** 007. The Nun’s Story (Uma Cruz à Beira do Abismo; Fred Zinnemann; 1959) - ** 008. Casualties of War (Pecados de Guerra; Brian De Palma; 1989) - *** 009. The Incredibles (Os Incríveis; Brad Bird; 2004) - *** 010. Monsters Inc. (Monstros S.A.; Pete Docter, Lee Unkrich & David Silverman; 2001) - ** 011. Finding Nemo (Procurando Nemo; Andrew Stanton & Lee Unkrich; 2003) - *** 012. WALL-E (Andrew Stanton; 2008) - **** 013. Ratatouille (Brad Bird & Jan Pinkava; 2007) - **** 014. Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (Wallace & Gromit: A Batalha dos Vegetais; Steve Box & Nick Park; 2005) - ** 015. Star Trek (J. J. Abrams; 2009) - *** 016. Seabiscuit (Gary Ross; 2003) - 0 017. Chicago (Rob Marshall; 2002) - *** 018. A Beautiful Mind (Uma Mente Brilhante; Ron Howard; 2001) - * 019. James and the Giant Peach (James e o Pêssego Gigante; Henry Selick; 1996) - 0 020. House of Wax (A Casa de Cera; Jaume Collet-Serra; 2005) - * 021. Sherlock Holmes (Guy Ritchie; 2009) - * 022. Absolute Power (Poder Absoluto; Clint Eastwood; 1996) - 0 023. Space Cowboys (Cowboys do Espaço; Clint Eastwood; 2000) - ** 024. Les Témoins (As Testemunhas; André Téchiné; 2007) - *** 025. Avatar (James Cameron; 2009) - *** 026. Mystic River (Sobre Meninos e Lobos; Clint Eastwood; 2002) - **** 027. Unforgiven (Os Imperdoáveis; Clint Eastwood; 1992) - **** 028. Fantastic Mr. Fox (O Fantástico Sr. Raposo; Wes Anderson; 2009) - **** 029. A Perfect World (Um Mundo Perfeito; Clint Eastwood; 1993) - ** 030. Erin Brockovich (Steven Soderbergh; 2000) - ** 031. Good Night and Good Luck (Boa Noite e Boa Sorte; George Clooney; 2005) - ** 032. The Hills Have Eyes (Viagem Maldita; Alexandre Aja; 2006) - ** 033. In the Cut (Em Carne Viva; Jane Campion; 2003) - * 034. The Cell (A Cela; Tarsem Singh; 2000) - ** 035. The Omen (A Profecia; Richard Donner; 1976) - ** 036. Saibogujiman Kwenchana (I’m a Cyborg, But That’s Ok; Park Chan-Wook; 2006) - ** 037. A Nightmare on Elm Street (A Hora do Pesadelo; Wes Craven; 1984) - *** 038. Synecodche, New York (Sinédoque, Nova York; Charlie Kaufman; 2008) - *** 039. Friday the 13th (Sexta-Feira 13; Sean S. Cunningham; 1980) - 0 040. Up in the Air (Amor Sem Escalas; Jason Reitman; 2009) - *** 041. In America (Terra dos Sonhos; Jim Sheridan; 2002) - **** 042. In the Name of the Father (Em Nome do Pai; Jim Sheridan; 1993) - *** 043. My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown (Meu Pé Esquerdo; Jim Sheridan; 1989) - ** 044. Witness (A Testemunha; Peter Weir; 1985) - * 045. The Brothers Bloom (Vigaristas; Rian Johnson; 2008) - ** 046. Invictus (Clint Eastwood; 2009) - *** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members pietrocb Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 JANEIRO/10 1-GERVAISE (CLEMENT, 1955) FRA-1 **** 2-2022 TSUNAMI (SRICHUA, 2009) TAI-1 * 3-A MULHER INVISÍVEL (TORRES, 2009) ** BRA-1 4-FORREST GUMP (ZEMECKIS, 1994) **** EUA-1 5-EU, EU MESMO E IRENE (IRMÃOS FARRELLY, 2000) *** EUA-2 6-Jing zhuang nan xiong nan di (Kin-Nam Cho, 1997) ** HKO-1 7-SHERLOCK HOLMES (RITCHIE, 2009) *** EUA-3 8-LONGA DISTANCIA (STERN, 2005) * EUA-4 9-DEUS E O DIABO NA TERRA DO SOL (ROCHA, 1964) ***** BRA-2 10-A GAROTA NO PARQUE (AUBURN, 2007) *** EUA-5 11-MEU TRABALHO É UM PARTO (SHAPIRO, 2009) ** EUA-6 12-O NOME DA ROSA (ANNAUD, 1986) **** FRA-2 13-NÚMERO 23 (SCHUMACHER, 2007) ** EUA-7 14-TODAS AS MULHERES DO MUNDO (OLIVEIRA, 1967) **** BRA-3 DESDE DEZ. 08 209 FILMES 1-EUA 74 (35,4%) 2-FRANÇA 24 (11,5%) 3-BRASIL 18 (8,6%) 4-RUSSIA 13 (6,2%) 5-ITALIA 10 (4,8%) 6-POLONIA 8 (3,8%) 7-REINO UNIDO E JAPÃO 7 (3,3%) 9-ALEMANHA 6 (2,9%) 10-SUECIA E HONG KONG 5 (2,4%) 12-INDIA E ESPANHA 4 (1,9%) 14-R. CHECA E ARGENTINA 3 (1,4%) 16-INDONESIA, COREIA DO SUL, TAILANDIA E MEXICO 2 (1,0%) 20-GRECIA, COLOMBIA, CHINA, ARGELIA, FINLANDIA, AUSTRIA, CANADA, SENEGAL, IRÃ E HUNGRIA 1 (0,5%) pietrocb2010-02-01 00:54:45 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jefferies Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 Janeiro/2010 (revistos em itálico): 1- Alien, O Oitavo Passageiro (Alien) - Ridley Scott, 1979 - 10/10 2- Pollock (idem) - Ed Harris, 2000 - 9/10 3- Festim Diabólico (Rope) - Alfred Hitchcock, 1948 - 10/10 4- Melhor é Impossível (As Good as It Gets) - James L. Brooks, 1997 - 8/10 5- A Sombra de Uma Dúvida (Shadow of a Doubt) - Alfred Hitchcock, 1943 - 9/10 6- A Noviça Rebelde (The Sound of Music) - Robert Wise, 1965 - 4/10 7- Janela Indiscreta (Rear Window) - Alfred Hitchcock, 1954 - 10/10 8- Appaloosa - Uma Cidade Sem Lei (Appaloosa) - Ed Harris, 2008 - 7,5/10 9- Anatomia de Um Crime (Anatomy of a Murder) - Otto Preminger, 1959 - 8,5/10 10- O Pecado Mora ao Lado (The Seven Year Itch) - Billy Wilder, 1955 - 9/10 11- Senhores do Crime (Eastern Promises) - David Cronenberg, 2007 - 8,5/10 12- Kinsey - Vamos Falar de Sexo (Kinsey) - Bill Condon, 2004 - 7/10 13- Testemunha de Acusação (Witness for the Prosecution) - Billy Wilder, 1957 - 9/10 14- Asas da Liberdade (Birdy) - Alan Parker, 1984 - 10/10 15- O Exterminador do Futuro - A Salvação (Terminator Salvation) - McG, 2009 - 3/10 16- Foi Apenas um Sonho (Revolutionary Road) - Sam Mendes, 2008 - 10/10 17- Dr. Fantástico (Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb) - Stanley Kubrick, 1964 - 7,5/10 18- Doze Homens e Uma Sentença (12 Angry Men) - Sidney Lumet, 1957 - 9/10 19- Presságio (Knowing) - Alex Proyas, 2009 - 1/10 20- Rain Man (idem) - Barry Levinson, 1988 - 8,5/10 21- O Poderoso Chefão (The Godfather) - Francis Ford Coppola, 1972 - 8,5/10 22- Irmãs Diabólicas (Sisters) - Brian De Palma, 1973 - 10/10 23- O Poderoso Chefão Parte 2 (The Godfather Part 2) - Francis Ford Coppola, 1974 - 7,5/10 24- A Conversação (The Conversation) - Francis Ford Coppola, 1974 - 10/10 25- Chicago (idem) - Rob Marshall, 2002 - 6/10 26- A Lenda (Legend) - Ridley Scott, 1985 - 2/10 27- Vício Frenético (Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call of New Orleans) - Werner Herzog, 2009 - 8/10 28- O Jovem Frankenstein (Young Frankenstein) - Mel Brooks, 1974 - 10/10 29- Sem Reservas (No Reservations) - Scott Hicks, 2007 - 6,5/10 30- Um Homem Sério (A Serious Man) - Joel e Ethan Coen, 2009 - 10/10 31- Shakespeare Apaixonado (Shakespeare in Love) - John Madden, 1998 - 4/10 32- Onde os Fracos Não Têm Vez (No Country for Old Men) - Joel e Ethan Coen, 2007 - 10/10 33- O Homem Que Não Estava Lá (The Man Who Wasn't There) - Joel e Ethan Coen, 2001 - 10/10 34- Operação França (The French Connection) - William Friedkin, 1971 - 10/10 35- Amor Sem Escalas (Up in the Air) - Jason Reitman, 2009 - 9/10 36- Guerra ao Terror (The Hurt Locker) - Kathryn Bigelow, 2008 - 9/10 37- Se Beber, Não Case (The Hangover) - Todd Philips, 2009 - 5/10 38- Nashville (idem) - Robert Altman, 1975 - 9/10 39- M.A.S.H (idem) - Robert Altman, 1970 - 10/10 40- Juno (idem) - Jason Reitman, 2007 - 7,5/10 41- Chinatown (idem) - Roman Polanski, 1974 - 10/10 42- Conduta de Risco (Michael Clayton) - Tony Gilroy, 2007 - 8,5/10 43- Cloverfield - Monstro (Cloverfield) - Matt Reeves, 2008 - 5/10 Soma das notas - 344/Número de filmes - 43 = Média do mês - 8 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dude Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 Janeiro/10 01- Ressaca de Amor (Forgetting Sarah Marshall, Nicholas Stoller, 2008) 4/5R 02- Monstros vs. Alienígenas (Monsters vs. Aliens, Rob Letterman e Conrad Vernon, 2009) 2/5 03- Lunar (Moon, Duncan Jones, 2009) 4/5 04- Anjos e Demônios (Angels and Demons, Ron Howard, 2009) 2/5 05- Te Amarei Para Sempre (The Time Traveler’s Wife, Robert Schwentke, 2009) 2,5/5 06- Caçadores de Mentes (Mindhunters, Renny Harlin, 2004) 1/5 07- Ink (Ink, Jamin Winans, 2009) 4/5 08- Desejo e Perigo (Lust, Caution, Ang Lee, 2007) 4,5/5 09- Wimbledon - O Jogo do Amor (Wimbledon, Richard Loncraine, 2004) 4/5R 10- American Pie 3 - O Casamento (American Wedding, Jesse Dylan , 2003) 3/5R 11- Busca Implacável (Taken, Pierre Morel, 2008) 3/5R 12- Serviço de Sara; A (Serving Sara, Reginald Hudlin, 2002) 1,5/5 13- Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock Holmes, Guy Ritchie, 2009) 2,5/5 14- Plano Simples; Um (A Simple Plan, Sam Raimi, 1998) 4/5 15- Contatos do 4º Grau (The 4th Kind, Olatunde Osunsanmi, 2009) 2/5 16- Mestres do Horror: Pânico na Montanha (Masters of Horror: Incident On and Off A Mountain Road, Don Coscarelli, 2005) 2,5/5 17- Mestres do Horror: Pesadelo Mortal (Masters of Horror: Cigarette Burns, John Carpenter, 2006) 4/5 18- Morte Súbita (Rogue, Greg McLean, 2007) 3,5/5 19- Se Beber, não Case (The Hangover, Todd Phillips, 2009) 4,5/5R 20- Pagando Bem, Que Mal Tem? (Zack and Miri Make a Porno, Kevin Smith, 2008) 2,5/5Rfapreve2010-02-03 10:32:33 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Renato Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 Vocês assistem filmes demais Janeiro/10... na humildade... os destacados foram os revistos. 01. Batman - O Cavaleiro Das Trevas 02. Minhas Adoráveis Ex-Namoradas 03. A Lista De Schindler 04. Sherlock Holmes 05. A História Sem Fim 06. Os Donos Da Noite 07. O Último Dos Moicanos 08. Pistoleiros Ao Entardecer 09. Por Um Punhado De Dólares 10. Por Uns Dólares A Mais 11. 3 Homens Em Conflito Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jailcante Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 Janeiro/201001. De Volta para o Futuro (Robert Zemeckis, 1985) 4/4 R02. De Volta para o Futuro Parte II (Robert Zemeckis, 1989) 4/4 R03. De Volta para o Futuro Parte III (Robert Zemeckis, 1990) 4/4 R 04. Harry Potter e o Enigma do Príncipe (David Yates, 2009) 2/4 05. Footloose - Ritmo Louco (Hebert Ross, 1984) 2/4 06. Flashdance (Adrian Lyne, 1983) 2/4 07. Wall E (Andrew Stanton, 2008) 4/4 R 08. Vicky Cristina Barcelona (Woody Allen, 2008) 4/4 09. O Chamado (Gore Verbinski, 2002) 4/4 R 10. O Chamado 2 (Hideo Nakata, 2005) 0/4 R 11. O Plano Perfeito (Spike Lee, 2006) 3/4 R Jailcante2010-02-01 21:23:11 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members ltrhpsm Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 JANEIRO: 01. Sempre ao seu Lado (Lasse Hallström; 2009) - *** 02. O Casamento de Rachel (Jonathan Demme; 2008) - **** 03. Psicose II (Richard Franklin; 1983) - ***** 04. Orfeu Negro (Marcel Camus; 1959) - *** 05. Barravento (Glauber Rocha; 1962) - **** 06. Sherlock Holmes (Guy Ritchie; 2009) - *** 07. À Deriva (Heitor Dhalia; 2009) - **** 08. A Cor do Dinheiro (Martin Scorsese; 1986) - *** 09. Avatar (James Cameron; 2009) - **** 10. Amor Sem Escalas (Jason Reitman; 2009) - ***** 11. Arraste-Me Para O Inferno (Sam Raimi; 2009) - **** 12. Milk - A Voz da Igualdade (Gus Van Sant; 2008) - **** 13. Uma Rua Chamada Pecado (Elia Kazan; 1951) - *** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Perucatorta Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 Janeiro: * The Matrix * Black Dynamite * 10 Things I Hate About You * Seraphim Falls * The Informant! * Law Abiding Citizen * Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes * Whiteout * Starship Troopers * Bad Liutenant * Couples Retreat * Magnolia * Up In The Air * 2012 * A Serious Man * Cloverfield * The Departed * Das weisse Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte * Whip It * Last Action Hero * The Last House on the Left * Sherlock Holmes * Nine Miles Down * Sorority Row * Taking Lives * Strange Days * Extract * Star Wars: Episode VI - The Return of the Jedi * The Negotiator * Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back * Boogie Nights * Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope * Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith * Zombieland Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Thiago Araujo Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 Janeiro: O nevoeiro 5/5 Lunar 5/5 Guerra ao terror 5/5 Na natureza selvagem 5/5 Grand Torino 5/5 Férias frustradas de verão 5/5 Extermínio II 5/5 Chocolate 5/5 Batman - o cavaleiro das trevas 5/5 R Arrasta-me para o inferno 5/5 Debi e Lóide 5/5 R Filhos da esperança 5/5 R O virgem de 40 anos 5/5 R Superbad 5/5 R Aliens - o resgate 4.5/5 R Alien - a ressurreição 4.5/5 R Alta Tensão 4.5/5 O bom, o mal, o bizarro 4.5/5 O justiceiro 4/5 R Espinhos 4/5 A última casa 4/5 Paranóia 3.5/5 R Passageiros 3.5/5 O fazendeiro e Deus 3.5/5 60segundos 3/5 R Sushyaki Western Django 3/5 Evocando espíritos 3/5 Jason X 2.5/5 R Maratona do amor 2.5/5 Ong Bak II 2/5 Aprovados 2/5 Lua Nova 2/5 Uma comédia nada romântica 1.5/5 Bloodrayne II 1/5 O Pequenino 1/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Calvin Posted February 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 1, 2010 Balanço do mês por ordem de assistidos....destaques em negrito<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Janeiro 1. O sonho de Cassandra 4.5/5 2. Paris te amo 1.5/5 3. Policia, adjetivo 4.5/5 4. Extract 2.5/5 5. Avatar 4/5 6. Swept away 2.5~3/5 7. Moon 3/5 8. Thirst 4/5 9. Um golpe do destino 3/5 10. Misterioso assasinato 2/5 11. Ensaio sobre a cegueira 4/5 12. Bastardos Inglórios 4/5 13. Dodeskaden 3/5 14. (Re)Um estranho no ninho 5/5 15. os substitutos1.5/5 16. O gangster 3/5 17. Mutum 2.5/5 18. Estomago 5/5 19. Shutter (2004) 2.5/5 20. Shutter (2008) 1/5 21. (re)Olga 1.5/5 22. Sugata sanshiro 2.5/5 23. Fabuloso destino de Amelie pulain 1.5/5 24. Sherlock Holmes 3/5 25. (re)Brokedown Palace 3/5 26. das weisse band 3/5 27. trovao azul 3/5 28. (Re) O ladrao de diamantes 4/5 29. Violencia gratuita(2007) 2.5/5 30. Violencia gratuita(1997) 3/5 31. goodfellas 3/5 32. The good cop 2.5/5 33. Vision quest (1985) 4/5 34. The hurt locker 4/5 35. O funcionário do mês 3/5 36. Swenney Todd 2.5/5 37. Profissão de Risco (blow) 4/5 38. Anatomia 2.5/5 39. Zona de risco 2/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Rodion Posted February 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 2, 2010 Janeiro. 11/01 - Senhores do Crime (Eastern Promises, David Cronenbergh, 2007) - 4/4 revisto 11/01 - Atividade Paranormal (Paranormal Activity, Oren Peli, 2009) - 2/4 14/01 - Os Duelistas (The Duellists, Ridley Scott, 1977) - 4/4 15/01 - Fale Com Ela (Hable Con Ella, Pedro Almodóvar, 2003) - 4/4 19/01 - [Rec] - (Jaume Balagueró e Paco Plaza, 2008) - 2/4 19/01 - Se Beber, Não Case (The Hangover, Todd Phillips, 2009) - 3/4 20/01 - Apertem Os Cintos, O Piloto Sumiu! (Airplane!, Jim Abrahams, David e Jerry Zucker, 1980) - 3/4 r 20/01 - Máquina (Quase) Mortífera (Loaded Weapon 1, Gene Quintano, 1993) - 2/4 r 29/01 - Sonata de Outono (Höstsonaten, Ingmar Bergman, 1978) - 4/4 30/01 - Paisagem Após a Batalha (Krajobraz Po Bitwie, Andrzej Wajda, 1970) - 3/4 31/01 - O 8° Passageiro (Alien, Ridley Scott, 1979) - 3/4 r 31/01 - O Homem Que Amava As Mulheres (L'Homme Qui Aimait Les Femmes, François Truffaut, 1977) - 4/4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members bat Posted February 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 2, 2010 Janeiro 01. O Escorpião de Jade (Woody Allen) - 3/4 02. Interiores (Woody Allen) - 4/4 03. Dog Soldiers (Neil Marshall) - 3/4 04. Guerra ao Terror (Kathryn Bigelow) - 4/4 05. Foi Apenas Um Sonho (sam Mendes) - 1/4 04. A Professora de Piano (Michael Haneke) - 3/4 06. O Desprezo (Jean-Luc Godard) - 4/4 07. O Inquilino (Roman Polanski) - 4/4 08. Chinatown (Roman Polanski) - 4/4 09. Os Implacáveis (Sam Peckinpah) - 4/4 10. Monty Python Em Busca do Cálice Sagrado (Terry Gilliam, Terry Jones) - 3/4 11. Operação França (William Friedkin) - 4/4 12. Morte Súbita (Greg Mclean) - 3/4 bat2010-02-02 17:40:05 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Forasteiro Posted February 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 2, 2010 Janeiro 1. O Quimono Escarlate (Samuel Fuller, 1959) - 4/4 2. Up: Altas Aventuras (Peter Docter, 2009) - 2/4 3. Sob o Domínio do Medo (Sam Peckinpah, 1971) - 4/4 4. Lua Nova (Chris Weitz, 2009) - 0/4 5. Anjos e Demônios (Ron Howard, 2009) - 0/4 6. Jurassic Park (Steven Spielberg, 1993) - 4/4 R 7. O Homem dos Olhos Frios (Anthony Mann, 1957) - 4/4 8. O Preço de um Homem (Anthony Mann, 1953) - 4/4 9. Avatar (James Cameron, 2009) - 4/4 10. Um Certo Capitão Lockhart (Anthony Mann, 1955) - 4/4 11. Johnny Guitar (Nicholas Ray, 1954) - 4/4 12. O Pagamento Final (Brian De Palma, 1993) - 4/4 13. O Homem Leopardo (Jacques Tourneur, 1943) - 4/4 14. O Expresso de Berlim (Jacques Tourneur, 1948) - 4/4 15. Quando Desceram as Trevas (Fritz Lang, 1944) - 3/4 16. Maldição (Fritz Lang, 1950) - 3/4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Thiago Araujo Posted February 3, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 3, 2010 Fevereiro: Se beber, não case! 5/5 R Bastardos Inglórios 5/5 Distrito 9 5/5 Up - Altas aventuras 5/5 Banquete no inferno 5/5 A orfã 4.5/5 Justiceiro: Zona de guerra 4/5 (A) Fronteira 4/5 Reine em mim 4/5 R Vertigem 4/5 Quarentena 3.5/5 Juízo Final 3.5/5 Matadores de vampiras lésbicas 3.5/5 Eu, eu mesmo e Irene 3/5 R Substitutos 3/5 O sequestro do metrô 123 3/5 O predador II 3/5 R G.I. Joe 3/5 D-War 2.5/5 Invisivel 2.5/5 13 fantasmas 2.5/5 RBen Wade2010-02-25 18:22:51 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -felipe- Posted February 4, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 4, 2010 Janeiro: Mary e Max 5/5 A Profecia (1976) 5/5 Charity, Meu Amor 4,5/5 O Indomado 5/5 E Se Fosse Verdade 4/5 Muito Além de Cidadão Kane 3,5/5 Sete Noivas para Sete Irmãos 5/5 O Homem Mosca 4/5 A Bela e a Fera (1946) 2/5 Jovens, Loucos e Rebeldes 3/5 Hanami – Cerejeiras em Flor 4/5 Abraços Partidos 4,5/5 This Is It 4/5 Ou Tudo ou Nada 4,5/5 Bonnie e Clyde - Uma Rajada de Balas 5/5 Marty 4,5/5 Whip It 4,5/5 Sherlock Holmes 2/5 Fama (2009) 4/5 Um Homem Sério 5/5 Superman II (The Richard Donner Cut) 5/5 Veludo Azul 4,5/5 Extract 4,5/5 Mais Estranho que a Ficção 4,5/5 A Escolha de Sofia 4/5 Garota Infernal 4/5 Amor sem Escalas 5/5 -felipe-2010-02-04 02:19:08 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Bruno P Posted February 6, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 6, 2010 Janeiro 1. Batman - O Cavaleiro das Trevas (The Dark Knight, Christopher Nolan, 2008) - 4/52. Bonnie & Clyde - Uma Rajada de Balas (Bonnie and Clyde, Arthur Penn, 1967) - 4/53. Sweeney Todd - O Barbeiro Demoníaco da Rua Fleet (Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Tim Burton, 2007) - 4/54. Cães de Aluguel (Resevoir Dogs, Quentin Tarantino, 1992) - 3,5/55. Vício Frenético (Bad Lieutenant:Port of Call New Orleans, Werner Herzog, 2009) - 4/56. Fargo (Joel Coen, 1996) - 5/57. O Homem Urso (Grizzly Man, Werner Herzog, 2005) - 4/58. Sherlock Holmes (Guy Ritchie, 2009) - 3/59. Cheri (Chéri, Stephen Frears, 2009) - 2/510. Coração Selvagem (Wild at Heart, David Lynch, 1990) - 4/511. O Enigma da Pirâmide (Young Sherlock Holmes, Barry Levinson, 1985) - 4/512. Amor Sem Escalas (Up in the Air, Jason Reitman, 2009) - 4/5 Bruno P2010-02-08 21:24:50 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Van Posted February 8, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 8, 2010 JANEIRO 1) Ele Não Está Tão a Fim de Você - Ken Kwapis 2) John Lennon, o mito - David Carson 3) Os Piratas do Rock - Richard Curtis 4) A mulher invisível - Cláudio Torres 5) All Over Me - Alex Sichel 6) O despertar do amor - John Irvin 7) Os Normais 2 - José Alvarenga Jr. 8) Um peixe chamado Wanda - Charles Crichton 9) A primeira transa de um nerd - James Frawley 10) Tenacious D, uma dupla infernal - Liam Lynch 11) Porcos não olham para o céu - Daniel Marvel 12) Johnny e June - James Mangold 13) Dança com Lobos - Kevin Costner Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted February 28, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 28, 2010 Balanço de fevereiro. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted February 28, 2010 Members Report Share Posted February 28, 2010 FEVEREIRO 047. Nine (Rob Marshall; 2009) – 0 048. Arráncame la Vida (Arranca-me a Vida; Roberto Sneider; 2009) – 0 049. Coco Avant Chanel (Coco Antes de Chanel; Anne Fontaine; 2009) – * 050. The Hurt Locker (Guerra ao Terror; Kathryn Bigelow; 2008) – *** 051. Looking for Eric (À Procura de Eric; Ken Loach; 2009) – ** 052. La Belle Personne (A Bela Junie; Christophe Honoré; 2008) – *** 053. Inglourious Basterds (Bastardos Inglórios; Quentin Tarantino; 2009) – **** 054. New York, I Love You (Nova York, Eu Te Amo; vários; 2009) – * 055. O Pagador de Promessas (Anselmo Duarte; 1962) – *** 056. Notícias de uma Guerra Particular (João Moreira Salles & Kátia Lund; 1999) – *** 057. Where the Wild Things Are (Onde Vivem os Monstros; Spike Jonze; 2009) – *** 058. The Lovely Bones (Um Olhar do Paraíso; Peter Jackson; 2009) – * 059. A Serious Man (Um Homem Sério; Joel Coen & Ethan Coen; 2009) – *** 060. Mary and Max. (Adam Elliot; 2009) – ** 061. An Education (Educação; Lone Scherfig; 2009) – * 062. Etz Limon (Lemon Tree; Eran Riklis; 2008) – ** 063. Okuribito (A Partida; Yôjirô Takita; 2008) – ** 064. Chugyeogja (O Caçador; Hong-jin Na; 2008) – ***Lumière2010-03-09 03:01:12 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jefferies Posted March 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted March 1, 2010 Fevereiro: 1- O Dorminhoco (Sleeper) - Woody Allen, 1973 - 8,5/10 2- Monster - Desejo Assassino (Monster) - Patty Jenkins, 2003 - 7,5/10 3- A Última Noite de Boris Grushenko (Love and Death) - Woody Allen, 1975 - 7/10 4- Noivo Neurótico, Noiva Nervosa (Annie Hall) - Woody Allen, 1977 - 9,5/10 5- Manhattan (idem) - Woody Allen, 1979 - 10/10 6- Cold Mountain (idem) - Anthony Minghella, 2003 - 3/10 7- Piaf - Um Hino ao Amor (La Vie en Rose/ La Môme) - Oliver Dahan, 2007 - 7,5/10 8- Coraline e o Mundo Secreto (Coraline) - Henry Selick, 2009 - 7,5/10 9- Um Sonho Possível (The Blind Side) - John Lee Hancock, 2009 - 4/10 10- Preciosa - Uma História de Esperança (Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire) - Lee Daniels, 2009 - 4/10 11- Titanic (idem) - James Cameron, 1997 - 9/10 12- Sobre Meninos e Lobos (Mystic River) - Clint Eastwood, 2003 - 10/10 13- Romeu e Julieta (Romeo + Juliet) - Baz Luhrmann, 1996 - 1/10 14- Educação (An Education) - Lone Scherfig, 2009 - 8/10 15- O Pianista (The Pianist) - Roman Polanski, 2002 - 8,5/10 16- O Paciente Inglês (The English Patient) - Anthony Minghella, 1996 - 6,5/10 17- Distrito 9 (District 9) - Neill Blomkamp, 2009 - 4/10 18- Intrigas de Estado (State of Play) - Kevin Macdonald, 2009 - 8/10 19- Bastardos Inglórios (Inglorious Basterds) - Quentin Tarantino, 2009 - 9,5/10 20- Os Infiltrados (The Deaprted) - Martin Scorsese, 2006 - 9/10 21- Colateral (Collateral) - Michael Mann, 2004 - 9/10 Soma da notas - 151/Número de filmes - 21 = Média do mês - 7,19 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members bat Posted March 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted March 1, 2010 FEVEREIRO 01. Corrida Sem Fim (Monte Hellman) - 4/4 02. Tragam-Me a Cabeça de Alfredo Garcia (Sam Peckinpah) - 4/4 03 Michael Jackson´s: This Is It (Kenny Ortega) - 3/4 04. Presságio (Alex Proyas) - 1/4 05. Alta Tensão (Alexandre Aja) - 3/4 06. Busca Frenética (Roman Polanski) - 3/4 07. Era Uma Vez... (Breno Silveira) - 2/4 08. Onde Vivem os Monstros (Spike Jonze) - 2/4 09. Mother (Bong Joon-ho) - 4/4 10. Thirst (Park Chan-wook) - 2/4 11. Little Odessa (James Gray) - 2,5/4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jailcante Posted March 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted March 1, 2010 Fevereiro/2010 -Jailcante2010-03-01 14:02:46 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dude Posted March 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted March 1, 2010 Fevereiro/10 21- Invictus (Invictus, Clint Eastwood, 2009) 4/5 22- Cães de Caça (Dog Soldiers, Neil Marshall, 2002) 4/5 23- Fantástico Sr. Raposo; O (Fantastic Mr. Fox, Wes Anderson, 2009) 4/5 24- Onde Vivem os Monstros (Where the Wild Things Are, Spike Jonze, 2009) 3/5 25- Amor Sem Escalas (Up In the Air, Jason Reitman, 2009) 4/5 26- Virgem de 40 Anos; O (The 40 Year Old Virgin, Judd Apatow, 2005) 4,5/5R 27- Fim da Escuridão; O (Edge of Darkness, Martin Campbell, 2010) 3/5 28- Avatar (Avatar, James Cameron, 2009) 3,5/5 29- 2012 (2012, Roland Emmerich, 2009) 2/5 30- Controle Absoluto (Eagle Eye, D.J. Caruso, 2008) 3/5 31- 28 Dias (28 Days, Betty Thomas, 2000) 2/5 fapreve2010-03-01 21:22:11 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Sall Posted March 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted March 1, 2010 Todos vistos uma única vez (exceto Avatar e Guerra ao Terror) e listados em ordem de preferência: JANEIRO 2010 01. 2001: Uma Odisséia no Espaço (2001: A Space Odissey, 1968 - Stanley Kubrick) - 10 02. Chinatown (Roman Polanski, 1974) - 9.8 03. Guerra ao Terror (The Hurt Locker , 2009 - Katryn Bigelow) - 9.6 04. Bastardos Inglórios (Inglorious Basterds - Tarantino) - 9.5 05. A Fita Branca (Das Weisse Band, 2009 - Michael Haneke) - 9.5 06. Distrito 9 (District 9, 2009 - Neil Blomkamp) - 9.2 07. Star Trek (2009 - J. J. Abrahms) - 9.1 08. Foi Apenas um Sonho (Revolutionary Road, 2008 - Sam Mendes) - 9.0 09. Amor sem Escalas (Up in the Air, 2009 - Jason Reitman) - 9.0 10. O Senhor das Armas (Lord of War, 2005 - Andrew Niccol) - 9.0 11. O Anticristo (The Antichrist, 2009 - Lars Von Trier) - 9.0 12. Up-Altas Aventuras (Up, 2009 - Peter Docter) - 8.9 13. Avatar (2009, James Cameron) - 8.9 14. Invictus (2009 - Clin Eastwood) - 8.9 15. A Estrada (The Road, 2009 - John Hillcoat) - 8.5 16. Londres Proibida ( London to Brighton, 2006 - Paul Andrew Williams) - 8.2 17. Coraline e o Mundo Secreto (Coraline, 2009 - Henry Selick) - 7.9 18. Um Homem Sério (A Serious Man, 2009 - Ethan & Joel Coen) - 7.9 19. O Exterminador do Futuro: A Salvação (2009, McG) - 7.0 20. Um Olhar do Paraíso (The Lovely Bones, 2009 - Peter Jackson) - 6.5 21. Jogos Mortais 6 ( Saw 6, 2009 - Kevin Greutert) - 4.5 22. 2012 (2009 - Rolland Emmerich) - 4.0 23. Ponto de Partida (Powder Blue, 2009 - Timothy Linh Bui) - 3.5 FEVEREIRO 2010 (só vi 3 filmes no mês inteiro) 01. Janela Indiscreta (Rear Window, 1954 - Alfred Hitchcock) - 10 02. (500) Dias com Ela ( (500) Days of Summer, 2009 - Marc Webb) - 9.3 03. Onde Vivem os Monstros (Where the Wild Things Are, 2009 - Spike Jonze) - 8.9 Sall2010-03-01 23:00:20 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted March 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted March 1, 2010 Nossa, pensei que não gostasses de Avatar! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.