Members Renato Posted July 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 1, 2010 Junho, por ordem do melhor para o pior. Toy Story 3 Kick Ass Zumbilândia O Fantástico Sr. Raposo Mémórias De Um Assassino Quando Chega A Escuridão Salomão Kane Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted July 1, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 1, 2010 Junho: Demons (Dèmoni, Lamberto Bava, 1985) {3}A Noite do Cometa (Night of the Comet, Thom Eberhardt, 1984) {2}Videodrome (David Cronenberg, 1983) {2}O Extermínio (28 Days Later, Juan Carlos Fresnadillo, 2007) {3}O Extermínio 2 - (28 Weeks Later, Juan Carlos Fresnadillo, 2007) {4}Madrugada dos Mortos (Dawn of the Dead, Zack Snyder, 2004) {1}Terra dos Mortos (Land of the Dead, George A. Romero, 2005) {3}Diário dos Mortos (Diary of the Dead, George A. Romero, 2007) {4}A Volta dos Mortos Vivos 2 (The Return of the Living Dead Part 2, Ken Wiederhorn, 1988) {2}A Noite dos Mortos Vivos (Night of the Living Dead, George A. Romero, 1968) {4}Dia dos Mortos (Day of the Dead, George Romero, 1985) {3}Eles Vivem (They Live, John Carpenter, 1988) {4}O Livro de Eli (The Book of Eli, Albert Hughes, 2010) {2}A Noite dos Mortos Vivos (Night Of The Living Dead, Tom Savini, 1990) {1}O Monstro do Armário (Monster in the Closet, Bob Dahlin, 1987) {3}A Volta dos mortos vivos (The Return of the Living Dead, Dan O'Bannon, 1985) {5}Zombi Holocaust (Marino Girolami, 1979) {1}Despertar dos Mortos (Dawn of the Dead, George Romero, 1978) {5}The Evil Dead (A Morte do Demônio, Sam Raimi, 1981) {4}A Bolha Assassina (The Blob, Chuck Russell, 1988) {4}Galáxia do Terror (Galaxy of Terror, Bruce Clark, 1981) {1}Os Predadores da Noite (Hell of the Living Dead, Bruno Mattei, 1980) {3} Poltergeist II: O Outro lado (Poltergeist II: The Other Side, Brian Gibson, 1986) {1}A Bruma Assassina (The Fog, John Carpenter, 1980) {4}Zombie Flesh Eaters (Lucio Fulci, 1979) {5}O Incrível Homem Que Derreteu (The Incredible Melting Man, William Sachs, 1977) {3}A Coisa (The Stuff, Larry Cohen, 1985) {4}Palhaços Assassinos do Espaço Sideral (Killer Klowns From Outer Space, Stephen Chiodo, 1988) {4}Demons 2 (Demoni 2, Lamberto Bava, 1986) {4}The Dead Next Door (J.R. Bookwalter, 1988) {4}Pavor na Cidade dos Zumbis (Paura nella città dei morti viventi, Lucio Fulci, 1980) {3}O Pássaro Sangrento (Deliria, Michele Soavi, 1987) {3} {1-5}-THX-2010-07-01 21:07:19 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dude Posted July 3, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 3, 2010 Junho 064- Save the Green Planet! (Jigureul jikyeora!, Joon-Hwan Jang, 2003) 4/5 065- Casa Vazia (Bin-jip, Ki-duk Kim, 2004) 4,5/5 066- Harry Potter E a Pedra Filosofal (Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, Chris Columbus, 2001) 2,5/5 067- A Outra Face da Raiva (The Upside of Anger, Mike Binder, 2005) 3,5/5 068- Toy Sotory 3 (idem, Lee Unkrich, 2010) 5/5 069- My Sassy Girl (Yeopgijeogin geunyeo, Jae-young Kwak, 2001) 5/5 070- Triangle (idem, Christopher Smith, 2009) 4/5 071- Kick-Ass - Quebrando Tudo (Kikck-Ass, Matthew Vaughn, 2010) 3,5/5 072- Naboer (idem, Pål Sletaune, 2005) 2,5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members pietrocb Posted July 3, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 3, 2010 JUNHO 1-POLTERGEIST , TOBE HOOPER , 1982 EUA-1 *** 2-SEX AND THE CITY, M.P. KING, 2008 EUA-2 ** 3-DEADLINE-USA, RICHARD BROOKS, 1952, EUA-3 *** 4-SILENT HILL, C. GANS, 2005, FRA-1 ** 5-O VIRGEM DE 40 ANOS, J. APPATOW, 2005, EUA-4 *** 6-FORTE APACHE, JOHN FORD, 1948, EUA-5 *** 7-NON C'É DUE SENZA QUATTRO, E. BARBONI, 1984, ITA-1 ** 8-ROBIN HOOD, R. SCOTT, 2010, UK-1 *** 9-A ONDA, A. GRASSHOFF, 1981, EUA-6 *** 10-WHITE BIM, THE BLACK EAR, 1977, S. ROSTOTSKY, RUS-1 **** 11-DISTANT THUNDER, SATYAJIY RAY, 1973, IND-1 *** 12-ALLIGATOR, LEWIS TEAGUE, 1980, EUA-7 ** 13-JULIETA DOS ESPIRITOS, F. FELLINI, 1965, ITA-2 *** 14-MY SISTER KEEPER'S, N. CASSVAETES, 2009, EUA-8 ** 15-TO HAVE AND HAVE NOT, H. HAWKS, 1944, EUA-9 **** 16-A VINGANÇA DOS NERDS, J. KANEW, 1984, EUA-10 *** 17-SHAMPOO, H. ASBHY, 1975, EUA-11 **** DESDE DEZ. 08 280 FILMES 1-EUA 114 (40,7%) 2-FRANÇA 28 (10%) 3-BRASIL 22 (7,8%) 4-RUSSIA 14 (5%) 5-ITALIA 12 (4,3%) 6-POLONIA E REINO UNIDO 9 (3,2%) 8-ALEMANHA, HONG KONG E JAPÃO 8 (2,8%) 11-SUECIA E INDIA 6 (2,1%) 13-ESPANHA 5 (1,8%) 14-ARGENTINA 4 (1,4%) 15-R. CHECA, TAILANDIA E MEXICO 3 (1,1%) 17-INDONESIA, COREIA DO SUL E IRÃ 2 (0,7%) 21-GRECIA, COLOMBIA, CHINA, ARGELIA, FINLANDIA, AUSTRIA, CANADA, SENEGAL, LUXEMBURGO, AUSTRÁLIA, HUNGRIA E TURQUIA 1 (0,4%) pietrocb2010-07-03 20:59:16 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Rodion Posted July 7, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 7, 2010 Junho. 01/06 - Vaca (Korova, de Aleksandr Petrov, 1989) - 3/4 - O Sonho de um Homem Idiota (Son Smeshnogo Cheloveka, idem, 1992) - 4/4 - Sereia (Rusalka, idem, 1997) - 3/4 - O Velho e o Mar (The Old Man and the Sea, idem, 1999) - 4/4 - Meu Amor (Moya Lyubov, idem, 2006) - 4/4 03/06 - Bergman e o Cinema (Bergman Och Filmen, de Marie Nyreröd, 2004) - 4/4 04/06 - Bergman e o Teatro (Bergman Och Teatern, idem, 2004) - 4/4 13/06 - Bergman e a Ilha de Faro (Bergman Och Faro, idem, 2004) - 4/4 16/06 - A Fonte da Donzela (Jungfrukällan, de Ingmar Bergman, 1960) - 3/4 19/06 - Morangos Silvestres (Smultronstället, idem, 1957) - 4/4 23/06 - Persona (idem, 1966) - 4/4 25/06 - Gritos e Sussurros (Viskiningar Och Rop, idem, 1972) - 4/4 26/06 - O Sétimo Selo (Det Sjunde Inseglet, idem, 1956) - 4/4 revisto 27/06 - Sorrisos de Uma Noite de Verão (Sommarnattens Leende, idem, 1955) - 4/4 30/06 - Depois do Ensaio (Efter Repetitionen, idem, 1984) - 3/4 Rodion2010-07-07 08:55:51 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members bat Posted July 10, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 10, 2010 JUNHO 01. A Invasora (Alexandre Bustillo / Julien Maury) - 3/4 02. Martyrs (Pascal Laugier) - 3/4 03. O Céu de Suely (Karin Ainouz) - 4/4 [REVISTO] 04. Uma Noite Fora de Série (Shawn Levy) - 1/4 05. Vírus (Alex Pastor) - 2,5/4 06. Triangle (Christopher Smith) - 3/4 07. Miami Vice Unrated (Michael Mann) - 4/4 [REVISTO] Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Bruno P Posted July 10, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 10, 2010 JUNHO 1. Tudo Pode Dar Certo (Whatever Works, Woody Allen, 2009) - 3,5/52. Yojimbo - O Guarda-Costas (Yojimbo, Akira Kurosawa, 1961) - 3,5/53. Transformers (Michael Bay, 2007) - 1/54. Gladiador (Gladiator, Ridley Scott, 2000) - 2,5/55. Fúria de Titãs (Clash of the Titans, Louis Leterrier, 2010) - 2/56. A Casa dos 1000 Corpos (House of 1000 Corpses, Rob Zombie, 2003) - 0/57. O Exterminador do Futuro 3 - A Rebelião das Máquinas (Terminator 3:The Rise of the Machines, Jonathan Mostow, 2003) - 3/58. O Exterminador do Futuro - A Salvação (Terminator Salvation, McG, 2009) - 2,5/59. Senhores do Crime (Eastern Promises, David Cronenberg, 2007) - 4/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beckin Posted July 12, 2010 Report Share Posted July 12, 2010 Junho O Escritor Fantasma (The Ghost Writer, Roman Polanski) O Amigo Americano (The American Friend, Wim Wenders) Fome de Viver (The Hunger, Tony Scott) O Último Metro (Le Dernier Metro, François Truffaut) Klute - o Passado condena (Klute, Alan J. Pakula) O Segredo de seus Olhos (El Secreto de sus Ojos, Juan José Campanella) O Lobisomem (The Wolfman, Joe Johnston , 2010) Naked (idem, Mike Leigh) As Três Noites de Eva (The Lady Eve, Preston Sturges) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members ltrhpsm Posted July 12, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 12, 2010 JANEIRO: 01. Sempre ao seu lado (Lasse Hallström; 2009) – *** 02. O casamento de Rachel (Jonathan Demme; 2008) – **** 03. Psicose II (Richard Franklin; 1983) – ***** 04. Orfeu negro (Marcel Camus; 1959) – *** 05. Barravento (Glauber Rocha; 1962) – **** 06. Sherlock Holmes (Guy Ritchie; 2009) – *** 07. À deriva (Heitor Dhalia; 2009) – **** 08. A cor do dinheiro (Martin Scorsese; 1986) – *** 09. Avatar (James Cameron; 2009) – **** 10. Amor sem escalas (Jason Reitman; 2009) – ***** 11. Arraste-me para o inferno (Sam Raimi; 2009) – **** 12. Milk – A voz da igualdade (Gus Van Sant; 2008) – **** 13. Uma rua chamada pecado (Elia Kazan; 1951) – *** FEVEREIRO: 14. This is it (Kenny Ortega; 2009) – ** 15. Bastardos inglórios (Quentin Tarantino; 2009) – ***** 16. Amantes (James Gray; 2008) – ***** 17. Simplesmente complicado (Nancy Meyers; 2009) – *** MARÇO: 18. O segredo dos seus olhos (Juan José Campanella; 2009) – ***** 19. A teta assustada (Claudia Llosa; 2009) – *** 20. A partida (Yôjirô Takita; 2008) – **** 21. (500) Dias com ela (Marc Webb; 2009) – **** 22. O grupo Baader Meinhof (Uli Edel; 2008) – *** 23. Ilha do medo (Martin Scorsese; 2010) – ***** 24. A fita branca (Michael Haneke; 2009) – **** 25. Cartola – Música para os olhos (Hilton Lacerda & Lírio Ferreira; 2007) – ** 26. O pagador de promessas (Anselmo Duarte; 1962) – ***** 27. Distrito 9 (Neill Blomkamp; 2009) – *** 28. 007 contra o satânico Dr. No (Terence Young; 1962) – *** 29. 007 contra Moscou (Terence Young; 1963) – **** 30. 2012 (Roland Emmerich; 2009) – ***** 31. 007 contra Goldfinger (Guy Hamilton; 1964) – **** 32. 007 contra a chantagem atômica (Terence Young; 1965) – **** ABRIL: 33. O banheiro do papa (César Charlone & Enrique Fernández; 2007) – **** 34. O visitante (Thomas McCarthy; 2007) – *** 35. Anna Karenina (Clarence Brown; 1935) – *** 36. Guerra ao terror (Kathryn Bigelow; 2008) – ***** 37. Longe dela (Sarah Polley; 2006) – **** 38. Abraços partidos (Pedro Almodóvar; 2009) – **** 39. Caminhos perigosos (Martin Scorsese; 1973) – *** MAIO: 40. Uma aventura na África (John Huston; 1951) – **** 41. Pi (Darren Aronofsky; 1998) – ***** 42. Homem de ferro 2 (Jon Favreau; 2010) – *** 43. O que terá acontecido a Baby Jane? (Robert Aldrich; 1961) – ***** 44. Todo mundo quase morto (Edgar Wright; 2004) – **** 45. Fuga de Nova York (John Carpenter; 1981) – **** 46. Um convidado bem trapalhão (Blake Edwards; 1968) – **** 47. Fuga de Alcatraz (Don Siegel; 1979) – *** 48. Valsa com Bashir (Ari Folman; 2008) – **** 49. Ghost world – Aprendendo a viver (Terry Zwigoff; 2001) – **** 50. Alta fidelidade (Stephen Frears; 2000) – **** 51. Amarcord (Federico Fellini; 1973) – *** JUNHO: 52. O grande desafio (Denzel Washington; 2007) – **** 53. Setembro (Woody Allen; 1987) – ***** 54. Educação (Lona Scherfig; 2009) – **** 55. Toy story 3 (Lee Unkrich; 2010) – ***** JULHO: 56. Shrek para sempre (Mike Mitchell; 2010) – *** 57. Alice no país das maravilhas (Tim Burton; 2010) – *** 58. Um homem sério (Irmãos Coen; 2009) – **** 59. A dama e o vagabundo (Clyde Geronimi, Hamilton Luske & Wilfred Jackson; 1955; revisto) – **** 60. Toy story (John Lasseter; 1995; revisto) – ***** 61. Vício Frenético (Werner Herzog; 2009) – **** 62. Cinderela (Clyde Geronimi, Hamilton Luske & Wilfred Jackson; 1950; revisto) – ***** 63. Coração louco (Scott Cooper; 2009) – *** 64. A estrada (John Hillcoat; 2009) – *** 65. Toy story 2 (John Lasseter; 1999; revisto) – *****ltrhpsm2010-08-30 20:19:00 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted July 29, 2010 Members Report Share Posted July 29, 2010 Julho: REC (Jaume Balagueró/Paco Plaza, 2007) {4} Burial Ground: Nights of Terror (Le Notti del terrore, Andrea Bianchi, 1981) {1} The Beyond (Lucio Fulci, 1981) {5} The Grapes of the Death (Les Raisins de la mort, Jean Rollin, 1978) {2} Natal Sangrento (Silent Night-Deadly Night, Charles E. Sellier Jr., 1984) {0} Zombi 3 (Bruno Mattei, 1988) {2} Jogos Mortais (Saw, James Wan, 2004) {4} Seven (Se7en, David Fincher, 1995) {3} Despertar dos Mortos (Dawn of the Dead, George Romero, 1978) [R] {5} Zombie (Lucio Fulci, 1979) [R] {5} O Exército do Extermínio (The Crazies, George A. Romero, 1973) {3} La Hora Fria (Elio Quiroga, 2006) {3} REC 2 (Jaume Balagueró/Paco Plaza, 2009) {3} Pontypool (Bruce McDonald, 2008) {1} Zombieland (Ruben Fleischer,2009) {3} Shaun of the Dead (Edgar Wright, 2004) {3} Carriers (Àlex Pastor/David Pastor, 2009) {5} Dead Air (Corbin Bernsen, 2009) {1} Capricorn One (Peter Hyams, 1977) {3} Doomsday (Neil Marshall, 2008) {3} Resident Evil (Paul WS Anderson, 2002) {2} Espinhos (Splinter, Toby Wilkins, 2008) {4} Resident Evil: Apocalypse (Alexander Witt, 2004) {1} The Crazies (Breck Eisner, 2010) {1} {0-5}-THX-2010-07-29 21:45:58 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dude Posted August 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2010 Julho 073- Cashback (idem, Sean Ellis, 2004) 4/5R 074- Tada, kimi wo aishiteru (idem, Takehiko Shinjo, 2006) 4/5 075- Sweet Rain: Accuracy of death (Suwîto rein: Shinigami no seido, Masaya Kakei, 2008) 2,5/5 076- Loft (idem, Erik Van Looy, 2008) 3,5/5 077- The House of the Devil (idem, Ti West, 2009) 4/5 078- TiMER (idem, Jac Schaeffer, 2009) 3,5/5 079- Esquadrão Classe A (The A-Team, Joe Carnahan, 2010) 3/5 080- Marte Ataca! (Mars Attacks!, Tim Burton, 1996) 4/5 081- Plano B (The Back-up Plan, Alan Poul, 2010) 0/5 082- Tudo Pode Dar Certo (Whatever Works, Woody Allen, 2009) 3,5/5 083- Minha Adoráveis Ex-Namoradas (Ghosts of Girlfriends Past, Mark Waters, 2009) 2/5 084- Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon (idem, Scott Glosserman, 2006) 4/5 085- Os Homens que não Amavam as Mulheres (Män som hatar kvinnor, Niels Arden Oplev, 2009) 2,5/5 086- A Menina Que Brincava Com Fogo (Flickan som lekte med elden, Daniel Alfredson, 2009) 3/5 087- O Escritor Fantasma (The Ghost Writer, Roman Polanski, 2010) 4/5fapreve2010-08-02 11:59:38 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted August 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2010 Julho/10 * Na ordem em que foram vistos. 1. Guerra ao Terror (Kathryn Bigelow/2009) [bD] 9 2. Halloween – A Noite do Terror (John Carpenter/1978) [bD] 8 <r> 3. Salvador (Oliver Stone/1986) [DVD] 6 4. Simplesmente Feliz (Mike Leigh/2008) [DVD] 8 5. Amor Bruxo (Carlos Saura/1986) [DVD] 9 6. A Viagem de Chihiro (Hayao Miyazaki/2001) [DVD] 8 7. A Lula e a Baleia (Noah Baumbach/2005) [DVD] 8 8. Rede de Mentiras (Ridley Scott/2008) [bD] 8 9. O Incrível Hulk (Louis Leterrier/2008) [bD] 9 10. Dívida de Sangue (Clint Eastwood/2002) [DVD] 7 11. Aliens – O Resgate (James Cameron/1986) [DVD] 10 <r> TOTAL: 11 TOTAL – Inéditos: 9 1. DVD: 7 = 63.6%2. Blu-ray: 4 = 36.4%3. Cinema: 0 = 0% Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Rodion Posted August 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2010 Julho. 02/07 - Inimigos Públicos (Public Enemies, de Michael Mann, 2009) - 3/4 revisto 05/07 - Distrito 9 (District 9, de Neill Blomkamp, 2009) - 1/4 07/07 - Avatar (de James Cameron, 2009) - 2/4 09/07 - (500) Dias Com Ela ((500) Days Of Summer, de Marc Webb, 2009) - 4/4 12/07 - Waking Life (de Richard Linklater, 2001) - 3/4 13/07 - Vício Frenético (The Bad Lieutenant, de Werner Herzog, 2009) - 3/4 17/07 - Abraços Partidos (Los Abrazos Rotos, de Pedro Almodóvar, 2009) - 3/4 - Toy Story 3 (de Lee Unkrich, 2010) - 4/4 20/07 - Um Homem Sério (A Serious Man, de Joel e Ethan Coen, 2009) - 3/4 25/07 - Sangue Negro (There Will Be Blood, de Paul Thomas Anderson, 2007) - 2/4 r 26/07 - Brilho de Uma Paixão (Bright Star, de Jane Campion, 2009) - 4/4 27/07 - Katyn (de Andrzej Wajda, 2009) - 3/4 29/07 - Amantes (Two Lovers, de James Gray, 2008) - 3/4 30/07 - Apenas Uma Vez (Once, de John Carney, 2008) - 2/4 - Agora (de Alejandro Amenábar, 2009) - 2/4 Rodion2010-08-12 21:28:15 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted August 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2010 JULHO 148. Gake no ue no Ponyo (Ponyo; Hayao Miyazaki; 2008) – *** 149. Darbaraye Elly (Procurando Elly; Asghar Farhadi; 2009) – *** 150. Smiley Face (Gregg Araki; 2007) – * 151. Soul Kitchen (Fatih Akin; 2009) – ** 152. Shrek Forever After (Shrek Para Sempre; Mike Mitchell; 2010) – 0 153. Planet Terror (Planeta Terror; Robert Rodriguez; 2007) – * 154. The Prestige (O Grande Truque; Christopher Nolan; 2006) – *** 155. Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (Frankenstein de Mary Shelley; Kenneth Branagh; 1994) – * 156. Predator (Predador; John McTiernan; 1987) – ** 157. Mysterious Skin (Mistérios da Carne; Gregg Araki; 2004) – *** 158. Vertigo (Um Corpo que Cai; Alfred Hitchcock; 1958) – **** 159. Belle de Jour (A Bela da Tarde; Luis Buñuel; 1967) – ** 160. Kick-Ass (Matthew Vaughn; 2010) – *** 161. The Ghost Writer (O Escritor Fantasma; Roman Polanski; 2010) – *** 162. En la Ciudad de Sylvia (Na Cidade de Sylvia; José Luis Guerín; 2007) – *** 163. Les Herbes Folles (Ervas Daninhas; Alain Resnais; 2009) – **** 164. The Faculty (Prova Final; Robert Rodriguez; 1998) – ** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jailcante Posted August 2, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2010 Julho/201031. Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fênix (David Yates, 2007) 3/4 R32. Harry Potter e o Prisioneiro de Azkaban (Alfonso Cuarón, 2004) 2/4 R 33. Parceiros da Noite (William Friedkin, 1980) 1/4 34. Pague para Entrar, Reze para Sair (Tobe Hooper, 1981) 2/4 R 35. A Dança dos Vampiros (Roman Polanski, 1967) 3/4 R Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jefferies Posted August 3, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 3, 2010 Julho:1- Toy Story (idem) - John Lasseter, 1995 - 4/52- Toy Story 2 (idem) - John Lasseter, Lee Unkrich e Ash Brannon, 1999 - 4,5/53- Amnésia (Memento) - Christopher Nolan, 2000 - 4/54- Vivendo no Limite (Bringing Out the Dead) - Martin Scorsese, 1999 - 4/55- Zona Verde (Green Zone) - Paul Greengrass, 2010 - 3/56- Batman Begins (idem) - Christopher Nolan, 2005 - 3,5/57- O Último dos Moicanos (The Last of the Mohicans) - Michael Mann, 1992 - 3/58- A Fantástica Fábrica de Chocolate (Charlie ans the Chocolate Factory) - 2005 - 3,5/59- O Escritor Fantasma (The Ghost Writer) - Roman Polanski, 2010 - 4/510- Match Point - Ponto Final (Match Point) - Woody Allen, 2005 - 4,5/511- Dália Negra (The Black Dahlia) - Brian De Palma, 2006 - 2,5/512- Sexy Beast (idem) - Jonathan Glazer, 2000 - 3,5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Bruno P Posted August 10, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 10, 2010 JULHO 1. O Julgamento em Nuremberg (Judgment at Nuremberg, Stanley Kramer, 1961) - 4,5/52. 2001 - Uma Odisséia no Espaço (2001:A Space Odissey, Stanley Kubrick, 1968) - 5/53. Corpos Ardentes (Body Heat, Lawrence Kasdan, 1981) - 3,5/54. Um Dia de Cão (A Dog Day Afternoon, Sidney Lumet, 1975) - 4/55. A Onda (Die Welle, Dennis Gansel, 2008) - 4/56. Halloween - A Noite do Terror (Halloween, John Carpenter, 1978) - 4/57. Justiça Para Todos (...And Justice For All, Norman Jewison, 1979) - 3,5/58. Sangue Negro (There Will Be Blood, Paul Thomas Anderson, 2007) - 5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted August 29, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 29, 2010 Balanço de agosto - poucos filmes e nenhuma OP: http://mulhollandcinelog.wordpress.com/log-de-sessoes-2010/ Cain2010-08-29 12:52:05 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members ltrhpsm Posted August 30, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 30, 2010 AGOSTO: 66. Invictus (Clint Eastwood; 2009) - *** 67. Clube da lua (Juan José Campanella; 2004) - **** 68. O cão e a raposa (Art Stevens, Richard Rich & Ted Berman; 1981; revisto) - **** 69. Cachorro prodígio (Charles A. Nichols; 1950; curta) - *** 70. Loucademia de polícia (Hugh Wilson; 1984) - **** 71. A bela Junie (Christophe Honoré; 2008) - **** 72. Gran Torino (Clint Eastwood; 2008) - ***** 73. A troca (Clint Eastwood; 2008) - **** 74. Chicago (Rob Marshall; 2002; revisto) - **** 75. Preciosa - Uma história de esperança (Lee Daniels; 2009) - * 76. Salt (Philip Noyce; 2010) - ** 77. A Conversação (Francis Ford Coppola; 1974) - ***** 78. Os confinados (Mrinal Sen; 1994) - *** 79. 3 macacos (Nuri Bilge Ceylan; 2008) - *** 80. Pecados de guerra (Brian DePalma; 1989) - ***** 81. O milagre de Berna (Sönke Wortmann; 2003) - *** 82. Um dia de fúria (Joel Schumacher; 1993) - ***** 83. Os mercenários (Sylvester Stallone; 2010) - **** 84. Na mira do chefe (Martin McDonagh; 2008) - **** 85. A origem (Christopher Nolan; 2010) - **** 86. Romeu e Julieta (Franco Zeffirelli; 1968) - *** 87. Love story - Uma história de amor (Arthur Hiller; 1970) - **** 88. Mulan (Barry Cook & Tony Bancroft; 1998; revisto) - ***** [/ENCERRADO] Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted August 31, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 31, 2010 AGOSTO 165. I Know What You Did Last Summer (Eu Sei o que Vocês Fizeram no Verão Passado; Jim Gillespie; 1997) – 0 166. American Psycho (Psicopata Americano; Mary Harron; 2000) – *** 167. Deconstructing Harry (Desconstruindo Harry; Woody Allen; 1997) – *** 168. Husbands and Wives (Maridos e Esposas; Woody Allen; 1992) – **** 169. Manhattan Murder Mystery (Um Misterioso Assassinato em Manhattan; Woody Allen; 1993) – ** 170. September (Setembro; Woody Allen; 1987) – **** 171. Inception (A Origem; Christopher Nolan; 2010) – *** 172. Hotel Rwanda (Hotel Ruanda; Terry George; 2004) – ** 173. Ratatouille (Brad Bird & Jan Pinkava; 2007) – **** 174. Moartea Domnului Lazarescu (A Morte do Sr. Lazarescu; Cristi Puiu; 2005) – **** 175. The Karate Kid (Harald Zwart; 2010) – ** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dude Posted August 31, 2010 Members Report Share Posted August 31, 2010 AGOSTO 088- 500 Dias com Ela ((500) Days of Summer, Marc Webb, 2009) 3/5R 089- Cashback (idem, Sean Ellis, 2004) 4/5R 090- À Beria da Loucura (In the Mouth of Madness, Carpenter, 1995) 4/5 091- Os Coletores (Repo Men, Miguel Sapochnik, 2010) 2,5/5 092- Minority Report - A Nova Lei (Minority Report, Spielberg, 2002) 5/5R 093- Mary e Max (Mary and Max, Adam Elliot, 2009) 4/5 094- After.Life (idem, Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo, 2009) 3/5 095- Ilha do Medo (Shutter Island, Martin Scorsese) 4,5/5R 096- Eu, Eu Mesmo e Irene (Me, Myself & Irene, Farrelly Brothers, 2000) 3,5/5R 097- A Origem (Inception, Christopher Nolan, 2010) 4,5/5 098- À Prova de Morte (Death Proof, Tarantino, 2007) 5/5R 099- O Escritor Fantasma (The Ghost Writer, Roman Polanski, 2010) 4/5R 100- Burning Bright (idem, Carlos Brooks, 2010) 3/5 101- Black Death (idem, Christopher Smith, 2010) 4/5 102- A História Real (The Straight Story, David Lynch, 1999) 3/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Calvin Posted September 3, 2010 Members Report Share Posted September 3, 2010 ABRIL <?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Rain man -7 Madeo (ho-bong) - 8 Rabbit without ears (Keinohrhasen) 7 Greenzone 7 Duelo Silencioso 6 A Vida de Brian 6 From Paris with love 6 Manderlay 7 Dressed to kill 8 A caixa 7.5 Mata-me de prazer 7 polytechinique 8 Capitalism: a love history 7 Boa Noite Boa Sorte 7 Bad lieutenant 7.5 the man who stare at the goats 3.5 Donnie Darko 9 MAIO Syriana 6 [revisto]Diarios de motocicleta 8 [revisto]Che part one 8 Che part two 6.5 O homem Elefante 8 A corporação 7 Encontro com Milton Santos: ou O Mundo globalizado visto do lado de cá 9 Alem do cidadao Kane 7 Cidadao Kane 4 Pra frente Brasil 8 Quanto vale ou é por quilo 7.5 Bem vindo mr. Mcdonald 10 A culpa é do fide 7.5 University Of laugh 6 Planet terror 4 JUNHO onde vivem os monstros 7 Cabra cega 6 O paciente inglês 4 JULHO Lutero 5.5 Rainha Margot 7 The 4th kind - 4 Vicio Frenético - 5 Ilha do Medo - 7 Tampopo – 7.5 Gênio Indomável - 8 Amnésia – 7.5 Quero ser Jhon Malkovich 7.5 60 segundos (1974) – 7.5 Farinelli 6.5 Cold souls 0 Grace 4 The ghost writer 6 Drag me to hell 8 haute tension 10 hooligans 7 wu ji 4 the runaways 7.5 sleepers 8 hwal 4 Elizabeth 6 The Chaser 10 AGOSTO Alice no País das Maravilhas 7 O Idiota, 5 Bullitt 7 inception 6 Mary Queen of the scotts 5 Elizabeth the golden age 5 A lista de schindler 7 departures 7 Resgate do Soldado Ryan, O (1998) 7.5 k-pax 7 Quem Tem Medo de Virginia Woolf? 8.5 Following 10 expendables 4 jarhead 7 dazed and confused 7 Elefante 8 Calvin2010-09-03 18:52:09 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jailcante Posted September 3, 2010 Members Report Share Posted September 3, 2010 Agosto/201036. Guerra ao Terror (Kathryn Bigelow, 2009) 3/437. Monty Python e o Sentido da Vida (Terry Jones e Terry Gilliam, 1983) 2/4 38. Arrasta-me Para o Inferno (Sam Raimi, 2009) 3/4 39. Super-Heróis - A Liga da Injustiça (Jason Friedberg e Aaron Seltzer, 2008) 0/4 40. Halloween - O Início (Rob Zombie, 2007) 1/4 41. Crimes de Amor (Lizzie Borden, 1992) 0/4 42. O Mistério das 2 Irmãs (Charles e Thomas Guard, 2009) 1/4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Bruno P Posted September 11, 2010 Members Report Share Posted September 11, 2010 Agosto 1. Predadores (Predators, Nimród Antal, 2010) - 2,5/52. 400 Contra 1 - Uma História do Crime Organizado (Caco Souza, 2010) - 1/53. O Caçador (Chugyeogja/The Chaser, Na Hong-jin, 2008) - 5/54. A Origem (Inception, Christopher Nolan, 2010) - 4/55. A Epidemia (The Crazies, Breck Eisner, 2010) - 3/56. A Noite dos Mortos-Vivos (Night of the Living Dead, George A. Romero, 1968) - 4,5/57. O Ovo da Serpente (The Serpent's Egg, Ingmar Bergman, 1977) - 2/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Rodion Posted September 15, 2010 Members Report Share Posted September 15, 2010 Agosto. 08/08 - Toy Story 2 (de John Lasseter, Ash Brannon e Lee Unkrich, 1999) - 3/4 revisto 13/08 - A Dupla Vida de Véronique (La Double Vie de Véronique, de Krzysztof Kieslowski, 1991) - 4/4 r 31/08 - Indiana Jones e o Reino da Caveira de Cristal (Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull, de Steven Spielberg, 2008) - 3/4 r Rodion2010-09-15 21:06:26 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.