Members Van Posted July 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 1, 2008 JUNHO 1) A Rosa Púrpura do Cairo - Woody Allen 2) Bananas - Woody Allen 3) Três Vidas e Um Destino - John Duigan 4) Casablanca - Michael Curtiz 5) Embriagado de Amor - Paul Thomas Anderson 6) Sociedade dos Poetas Mortos - Peter Lindsay Weir 7) Fernão Capelo Gaivota - Hall Bartlett 8) Sex and The City (o filme) - Michael Patrick King 9) Homem de Ferro - Jon Favreau 10) Filhos do Silêncio - Randa Haines 11) Castelo no Céu - Hayao Miyazaki 12) Noivo Neurótico, Noiva Nervosa - Woody Allen 13) Abre Los Ojos - Alejandro Amenábar 14) E Se Fosse Verdade... - Mark Waters 15) Tudo Sobre Minha Mãe - Pedro Almodóvar 16) Tudo acontece em Elizabethtown - Cameron Crowe 17) George, O Curioso - Jun Falkenstein Os melhores filmes do mês com certeza foram os de Woody Allen. Van2008-07-01 11:53:44 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted July 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 1, 2008 JUNHO 140. Chinatown (Roman Polanski; 1974) 4,5/5141. Jogos e Trapaças - Quando Homens São Homens (Robert Altman; 1974) 4,5/5142. MASH (Robert Altman; 1989) 3/5143. Gladiador (Ridley Scott; 2000) 1,5/5144. As Crônicas de Nárnia: Príncipe Caspian (Andrew Adamson; 2008) 1,5/5145. The Other Boleyn Girl (Justin Chadwick; 2008) 2,5/5146. O Sonho de Cassandra (Woody Allen; 2007) 4/5147. Ao Entardecer (Lajos Koltai; 2008) 0,5/5148. A Morte e a Donzela (Roman Polanski; 1994) 4,5/5149. Amigas com Dinheiro (Nicole Holofcener; 2006) 4/5 150. Angel (François Ozon; 2007) 3,5/5 151. Be Kind Rewind (Michel Gondry; 2007) 4/5152. A Criança (Jean Pierre e Luc Dardenne; 2005) 4,5/5153. My Blueberry Nights (Wong Kar-Wai; 2007) 3,5/5154. Fim dos Tempos (M. Night Shyamalan; 2008) 1,5/5155. Jackie Brown (Quentin Tarantino; 1997) 4/5156. Disque M Para Matar (Alfred Hitchcock; 1954) 4/5157. Quem Tem Medo de Virginia Woolf? (Mike Nichols; 1965) 5/5158. A Dança dos Vampiros (Roman Polanski; 1967) 3/5159. Todos Dizem Eu Te Amo (Woody Allen; 1996) 4,5/5160. O Homem que Não Estava Lá (Joel Coen & Ethan Coen; 2001) 4,5/5161. Crimes e Pecados (Woody Allen; 1989) 5/5162. O Bebê de Rosemary (Roman Polanski; 1968) 5/5163. A Última Noite de Bóris Grushenko (Woody Allen; 1975) 4/5 Os melhores em azul, os piores em vermelho.Bernardo2008-07-01 16:39:09 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jack Ryan Posted July 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 1, 2008 Agente 86<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Chumbo Grosso Efeito Dominó Fim dos Tempos O Incrível Hulk Indiana Jones e o Reino da Caveira de Cristal Sex and the City Sunshine – Alerta Solar Destaque para Chumbo Grosso e Indiana Jones. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Investigador L Posted July 2, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 2, 2008 junho revisto top50 curta 166. Ariel (idem, Aki Kaurismäki, 1988) – 5/5 167. Cinderela III – A volta no tempo (***, ***, 2007) – 3/5 168. Convite a um pistoleiro (Invitation to a gunfighter, Richard Wilson, 1964) –2/5 169. Colateral (idem, Michael Mann, 200*) – 4,5/5 170. O grande Lebowsky (The big Lebowsky, Joel e Ethan Coen, 1997) – 5/5 171. Quase famosos (Almost famous, Camaron Crowe, 2005) – 3/5 172. Curtindo a vida adoidado (Ferris Bueller’s day off, John Hughes, 1986) – 5/5 173. Os três discípulos da morte (..., Richard Fleischer, 1974) – 3,5/5 174. Requiem para um sonho (Requiem for a dream, Darren Aronofsky, 2000) – 4,5/5 175. Pacto de sangue (Double indemnity, Billy Wilder, 1944) – 5/5 176. Babel (idem, Alejandro Gonzalez Iñarratu, 2006) – 4,5/5 177. O desprezo (Le mépris, Jean-Luc Godard, 1963) – 3/5 178. Janela indiscreta (Rear window, Alfred Hitchcock, 1954) – 4,5/5 179. Beija-me, idiota (Kiss me, stupid, Billy Wilder, 1964) – 5/5 180. M.A.S.H. (idem, Robert Altman, 1970) – 4/5 181. RAN (idem, Akira Kurosawa, 1985) – 4/5 182. Eu vi que foi você (I saw what you did, William Castle, 1965) – 3/5 183. O caso do Hotel Bertram (Miss Marple: at Bertram’s Hotel, Dan Zeff, 2007) – 4/5 184. Scoop – o grande furo (Scoop, Woody Allen, 2006) – 4,5/5 185. O corte (Le couperet, Costa-Gravas, 2005) – 5/5 186. O amigo americano (Der amerikaneuische freud, Wim Wenders, 1977) – 4/5 187. Miami vice (idem, Michael Mann, 2006) – 4,5/5 188. Week end à francesa (Week end, Jean-Luc Godard, 1967) – 4,5/5 189. Funny e Alexander (Funny ech Alexander, Ingmar Bergman, 1982) – 4/5 190. Atirem no pianista (Tirez sur le pianiste, François Truffaut, 1960) – 4,5/5 191. Antes do pôr-do-sol (Before sunset, Richard Linklater, 2005) – 4,5/5 192. Crepúsculo dos deuses (Sunset Boulevard, Billy Wilder, 1950) – 5/5 193. Cinema, aspirina e urubus (idem, Marcelo Gomes, 2006) – 2,5/5 194. Vamos nessa (Go!, Doug Liman, 1999) – 3/5 195. Manhattan (idem, Woody Allen, 1979) – 4,5/5 196. Huckabees – A vida é uma comédia (I heart Huckabees, David O. Russel, 2004)- 4/5 197. A história de Adèle H. (L’historie D’Adèle H, François Truffaut, 1975) – 4,5/5 198. O encouraçado Potemkin (Броненосец Потёмкин, Sergei Eisenstein, 1925) – 4,5/5 199. Short cuts – cenas da vida (Short cuts, Robert Altman, 1995) – 5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members saulomeri Posted July 2, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 2, 2008 Psicose (Alfred Hithcock) ***** Underground (Emir Kusturica) ***** Z (Constantin Costa-Gavras) ***** Dersu Uzala (Akira Kurosawa) **** Ladrões de Bicicleta (Vittorio De Sica) **** Contra a Parede (Fatih Akin) **** Prometa-me Isto (Emir Kusturica) **** Filhos do Paraíso (Majid Majidi) *** WALL-E (Andrew Stanton) *** Hair (Milos Forman) ** Cashback (Sean Ellis) ** Juventude Transviada (Nicholas Ray)** Lila Diz (Ziad Doueiri) *** Em Direção ao Sul (Laurent Cantet) ** Ken Park (Larry Clark e Ed Lachman) ** Império dos Sentidos (Nagisa Oshima) * Teoria do Caos (Marcos Siega)* Sexy and The City - O Filme (Michael Patrick King) * saulomeri2008-07-02 19:55:49 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -felipe- Posted July 3, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 3, 2008 Junho: Dio, Come Ti Amo! 1966; Miguel Iglesias 2,5/5 Monstros 1932; Tod Browning 4/5 As Crônicas de Nárnia: Príncipe Caspian 2008; Andrew Adamson 4/5 Efeito Dominó 2008; Roger Donaldson 4/5 Houve uma Vez Dois Verões 2002; Jorge Furtado 4,5/5 O Reencontro 1983; Lawrence Kasdan 4/5 Buenos Aires 100 km 2004; Pablo José Meza 3,5/5 Amargo Pesadelo 1972; John Boorman 4,5/5 Marnie - Confissões de uma Ladra 1964; Alfred Hitchcock 4/5 Prelúdio para Matar 1975; Dario Argento 3,5/5 Indiana Jones e o Reino da Caveira de Cristal 2008; Steven Spielberg 4/5 Uma História de Natal 1983; Bob Clark 4,5/5 Transamérica 2005; Duncan Tucker 4,5/5 O Sonho de Cassandra 2007; Woody Allen 4/5 Memórias 1980; Woody Allen 4/5 Alô, Dolly! 1969; Gene Kelly 4,5/5 Kill Bill - Volume 1 2003; Quentin Tarantino 5/5 O Incrível Hulk 2008; Louis Leterrier 3,5/5 As Virgens Suicidas 1999; Sofia Coppola 4/5 Os Normais - O Filme 2003; José Alvarenga Jr. 2,5/5 Oklahoma! 1955; Fred Zinnemann 3/5 As Crônicas de Nárnia - O Leão, a Feiticeira e o Guarda-Roupa 2005; Andrew Adamson 4/5 A Conversação 1974; Francis Ford Coppola 3,5/5 Uma Conversa com Gregory Peck 1999; Barbara Kopple 4/5 O Clube de Leitura de Jane Austen 2007; Robin Swicord 4/5 Chega de Saudade 2007; Laís Bodanzky 4/5 No Silêncio da Noite 1950; Nicholas Ray 4/5 Agente 86 2008; Peter Segal 4,5/5 Inverno de Sangue em Veneza 1973; Nicolas Roeg 3,5/5 Império dos Sonhos 2006; David Lynch 2,5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members ltrhpsm Posted July 5, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 Julho: 137. Ajuste Final (Miller's Crossing / Joel Coen / 1990) – 3,5/4. 138. Noites Brancas (Le Notti Bianche / Luchino Visconti / 1957) – 3,5/4. 139. Uma Janela Para o Amor (A Room With a View / James Ivory / 1986) – 3/4. 140. A Roda da Fortuna (The Band Wagon / Vincente Minelli / 1953) – 2,5/4. 141. Topsy-Turvy, O Espetáculo (Topsy-Turvy / Mike Leigh / 1999) – 3,5/4. 142. Esperança e Glória (Hope and Glory / John Boorman / 1987) – 2,5/4. 143. O Doce Amanhã (The Sweet Hereafter / Atom Egoyan / 1997) – 3,5/4. 144. Morte em Veneza (Death in Venice / Luchino Visconti / 1971) – 4/4. 145. E La Nave Va (E La Nave Va / Federico Fellini / 1983) – 1/4. 146. Pai e Filha (Banshun / Yasujiro Ozu / 1949) – 3,5/4. 147. O Diabo a Quatro (Duck Soup / Leo McCarey / 1933) – 1,5/4. 148. Batman - O Cavaleiro das Trevas (The Dark Knight / Christopher Nolan / 2008) – 3,5/4. 149. Onde Os Fracos Não Têm Vez (No Country For Old Men / Irmãos Coen / 2007) – 3,5/4. 150. Senhores do Crime (Eastern Promises / David Cronenberg / 2007) – 3,5/4. 151. Antes de Partir (The Bucket List / Rob Reiner / 2007) – 2/4. 152. Duro de Matar - A Vingança (Die Hard: With a Vengeance / John McTiernan / 1995) – 2,5/4. 153. Inferno na Torre (The Towering Ingerno / John Guillermin & Irwin Allen / 1974) – 2,5/4. 154. Cloverfield - Monstro (Cloverfield / Matt Reeves / 2008) – 1,5/4. 155. Jogos do Poder (Charlie Wilson's War / Mike Nichols / 2007) – 2,5/4. 156. Elizabeth: A Era do Ouro(Elizabeth: The Golden Age / Shekhar Kaphur / 2007) – 2,5/4. 157. O Gângster (American Gangster / Ridley Scott / 2007) – 3/4.ltrhpsm2008-08-01 04:16:30 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members jujuba Posted July 7, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 7, 2008 <?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Junho A Última Noite – 8,0 A Identidade Bourne - 8,5 Blow Up – 8,0 Lavoura Arcaica -11 Os Infiltrados – 9,0 London – 7,0 Lifeforce – 6,0 Desejo e Reparação - 10,0 Bom Mês Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dook Posted July 9, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 9, 2008 Seis filmes no mês seis: 1) Os Intocáveis (Brian DePalma) - 4/5 2) As Crônicas de Nárnia: O Leão, a Feiticeira e o Guarda-Roupa (Andrew Adamson) - 4/5 3) Sexta-Feira 13 (Sean S. Cunningham) - 4/5 4) O Sonho de Cassandra (Woody Allen) - 5/5 5) As Crônicas de Nárnia: Príncipe Caspian (Andrew Adamson) - 4/5 6) Fim dos Tempos (M. Night Shyamalan) - 2/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members jujuba Posted July 27, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 27, 2008 Ainda Julho Funny Games – 8,0/10,0<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Volver – 8,0/ 10,0 Wanted – 7,0/ 10,0 Cidade dos Sonhos – 9,0/ 10,0 House 3ª temporada – 10,0/10,0 House 4ª temporada – 9,0/10,0 O Ilusionista – 7,0/10,0 O Grande Truque – 9,0/10,0 O Orfanato - 8,0/10,0 Batman - 9,5/10,0 D, tu deu 5,0 p/ "O Sonho de Cassandra"... MariaShy2008-07-28 17:16:56 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted July 31, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 31, 2008 Agosto Alien - A Ressurreição O Homem que Copiava O Labirinto do Fauno O Profissional Quanto Mais Quente Melhor Duro de Matar Nascido em 4 de Julho Coração Selvagem Manhattan Desencanto Curtindo a Vida Adoidado À Prova de Morte Ran Pacto Sinistro Um Tiro na Noite Barton Fink - Delírios de Hollywood Fale com Ela O Pagamento Final Quem tem Medo de Virginia Woolf ? Embriagado de Amor Jurassic Park - O Parque dos Dinossaurosgasdft2008-08-23 11:47:30 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted July 31, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 31, 2008 JULHO Batman - O Cavaleiro das Trevas: ****/**** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Forasteiro Posted August 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2008 Julho<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Onde os Fracos Não Têm Vez (Irmãos Coen, 2008) – 4/4 R A Morte Passou Por Perto (Stanley Kubrick, 1955) – 2/4 Glória Feita de Sangue (Stanley Kubrick, 1957) – 3/4 Carrie, A Estranha (Brian De Palma, 1976) – 4/4 Batman (Tim Burton, 1989) – 1/4 R Olhos de Serpente (Brian De Palma, 1998) – 4/4 Batman Returns (Tim Burton, 1992) – 3/4 R Vestida Para Matar (Brian De Palma, 1980) – 3/4 Morte em Veneza (Luchino Visconti, 1971) – 4/4 Providence (Alain Resnais, 1977) – 4/4 Anatomia de um Crime (Otto Preminger, 1959) – 4/4 Femme Fatale (Brian De Palma, 2002) – 4/4 Missão: Impossível (Brian De Palma, 1997) – 3/4 R Festim Diabólico (Alfred Hitchcock, 1948) – 4/4 Spider (David Cronenberg, 2002) – 2/4 Disque M Para Matar (Alfred Hitchcock, 1954) – 4/4 R Paixões em Fúria (John Huston, 1948) – 3/4 Terror na Ópera (Dario Argento, 1987) - 1/4 O Mensageiro do Diabo (Charles Laughton, 1955) – 4/4 Phenomena (Dario Argento, 1985) – 2/4Forasteiro2008-08-01 13:16:30 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dude Posted August 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2008 Julho / 2008 117- Amor Custa Caro; O (Intolerable Cruelty / Joel Coen / 2003) 3,5/5 118- Hancock (Hancock / Peter Berg / 2008) 3/5 119- Balconista; O (Clerks / Kevin Smith / 1994) 3,5/5 120- Wall-E (Wall-E / Andrew Stanton / 2008) 5/5 121- E.T. - O Extraterrestre (E.T. - The Extraterrestrial / Steven Spielberg / 1982) 5/5 122- 2 Filhos de Francisco (2 Filhos de Francisco / Breno Silveira / 2005) 4,5/5 123- Ataque dos Vermes Malditos; O (Tremors / Ron Underwood / 1990) 4/5 124- Virgem de 40 Anos; O (The 40 Year Old Virgin / Judd Apatow / 2005) 4/5 125- De Repente É Amor (A Lot Like Love / Nigel Cole / 2005) 2/5 126- Golpe Baixo (The Longest Yard / Peter Segal / 2005) 2/5 127- Juízo Final (Doomsday / Neil Marshall / 2008) 2/5 128- Bússola de Ouro; A (The Golden Compass / Chris Weitz / 2007) 1/5 129- Batman - O Cavaleiro das Trevas (The Dark Knight / Christopher Nolan / 2008) 5/5 130- Vida de Inseto (A Bug's Life / John Lasseter / 1998) 4/5 131- Jogo de Amor em Las Vegas (What Happens in Vegas / Tom Vaughan / 2008) 1,5/5 132- Temos Vagas (Vacancy / Nimród Antal / 2007) 2/5 133- Âncora; O - A Lenda de Ron Burgundy (Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy / Adam McKay / 2004) 4/5 Melhor do mês visto pela 1ª vez: Wall-E Pior do mês visto pela 1ª vez: A Bússola de Ouro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Van Posted August 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2008 JULHO 1) Celebridades - Woody Allen 2) Amadeus - Milos Forman 3) Chinatown - Roman Polanski 4) De Caso com o Acaso - Peter Howitt 5) Porco Rosso - Hayao Miyazaki 6) A Casa dos Espíritos - Billie August 7) A Outra - Woody Allen 8) O Sonho de Cassandra - Woody Allen 9) Hannah e Suas Irmãs - Woody Allen 10) Curtindo a Liberdade - Andy Cadiff 11) Perdas e Danos - Louis Malle12) Hitch, O Conselheiro Amoroso - Andy Tennant 13) Once - John Carney 14) Jovens, Loucos e Rebeldes - Richard Linklater 15) Eu, minha mulher e minhas cópias - Harold Ramis 16) Trapaceiros - Woody Allen 17) Dirigindo no Escuro - Woody Allen 18) Do Jeito Que Ela É - Peter Hedges 19) Trainspotting - Danny Boyle 20) A Lula e A Baleia - Noah Baumbach 21) Melinda e Melinda - Woody Allen 22) 11:14 - Greg Marcks 23) Houve uma vez dois verões - Jorge Furtado 24) Dogville - Lars von Trier 25) Closer - Mike Nichols (revisto) 26) Monty Python's: O sentido da vida - Terry Jones 27) Moça com Brinco de Pérola - Peter Webber 28) Cine Majestic - Frank Darabont 29) Um Beijo a Mais - Tony Goldwyn 30) Um Grande Garoto - Chris Weitz e Paul Weitz 31) Bambi - David Hand (revisto) Putz, o mês foi excelente, um filme melhor que o outro Tirando umas poucas porcarias no meio Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members jujuba Posted August 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2008 Amadeus - Milos Forman Chinatown - Roman Polanski A Casa dos Espíritos - Billie August O Sonho de Cassandra - Woody Allen Hannah e Suas Irmãs - Woody Allen Perdas e Danos - Louis MalleHitch, O Conselheiro Amoroso - Andy Tennant Once - John Carney Eu, minha mulher e minhas cópias - Harold Ramis Trapaceiros - Woody Allen A Lula e A Baleia - Noah Baumbach 11:14 - Greg Marcks Closer - Mike Nichols (revisto) Um Grande Garoto - Chris Weitz e Paul Weitz Vi esses e são todos notas 10... aff! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members ltrhpsm Posted August 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2008 Agosto 158. Rambo - Programado Para Matar (First Blood / Ted Kotcheff / 1982) – 3,5/4. 159. A Estrada da Vida (La Strada / Federico Fellini / 1954) – 3/4. 160. Rocco e Seus Irmãos (Rocco e i suoi Fratelli / Luchino Visconti / 1960) – 3,5/4. 161. A Festa de Babette (Babettes gæstebud / Gabriel Axel / 1987) – 3,5/4. 162. Por Trás do Crime (Truands / Frédéric Schoendoerffer / 2007) – 0/4. 163. Juno (Juno / Jason Reitman / 2007) – 3/4. 164. Nó na Garganta (The Butcher Boy / Neil Jordan / 1997) – 3,5/4. 165. Fim de Caso (The End of the Affair / Neil Jordan / 1999) – 3,5/4. 166. Michael Collins - O Preço da Liberdade (Michael Collins / Neil Jordan / 1996) – 3/4. 167. Sedução da Carne (Senso / Luchino Visconti / 1954) – 3/4. 168. Obsessão (Obssesione / Luchino Visconti / 1943) – 3/4.ltrhpsm2008-09-01 22:07:51 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dook Posted August 2, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2008 JULHO 01. WALL*E (Andrew Stanton) - 5/5 02. Batman - O Cavaleiro das Trevas (Christopher Nolan) - 5/5 03. De Volta para o Futuro (Robert Zemeckis) - 5/5 04. Meu Ódio Será a Sua Herança (Sam Peckimpah) - 5/5 05. Batman - O Retorno (Tim Burton) - 5/5 06. Blade Runner [Versão Final] (Ridley Scott) - 5/5 07. Cidadão Kane (Orson Welles) - 5/5 08. Com 007 Viva e Deixe Morrer (Guy Hamilton) - 4/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -felipe- Posted August 2, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2008 Julho: Kill Bill - Volume 2 2004; Quentin Tarantino 5/5 WALL·E 2008; Andrew Stanton 4,5/5 Sem Controle 1980; Paul Verhoeven 3/5 Eu Sou a Lenda 2007; Francis Lawrence 4/5 A Vida de Emile Zola 1937; William Dieterle 4,5/5 O Destino do Poseidon 1972; Ronald Neame 4,5/5 Butch Cassidy 1969; George Roy Hill 5/5 Não Estou Lá 2007; Todd Haynes 4/5 Cloverfield – Monstro 2008; Matt Reeves 2,5/5 Em Busca da Fama 1962; Mervyn LeRoy 4,5/5 A Última Noite de Boris Grushenko 1975; Woody Allen 5/5 Antes de Partir 2007; Rob Reiner 3/5 Conquista Sangrenta 1985; Paul Verhoeven 4,5/5 Mistérios da Carne 2004; Gregg Araki 4,5/5 Meu Monstro de Estimação 2007; Jay Russell 3/5 Tudo pela Vitória 2004; Peter Berg / Josh Pate 3,5/5 Gerry 2002; Gus Van Sant 2,5/5 Broadway Danny Rose 1984; Woody Allen 3,5/5 A Família Savage 2007; Tamara Jenkins 3,5/5 A Bússola de Ouro 2007; Chris Weitz 2,5/5 Três Homens em Conflito 1966; Sergio Leone 5/5 O Balconista 2 2006; Kevin Smith 4,5/5 Ziegfeld - O Criador de Estrelas 1936; Robert Z. Leonard 4,5/5 Picnic na Montanha Misteriosa 1975; Peter Weir 4/5 Com Os Braços Abertos 1938; Norman Taurog 4/5 Mergulho em uma Paixão 1991; Steve Miner 3,5/5 Crimes e Pecados 1989; Woody Allen 5/5 Um Dia em Nova York 1949; Stanley Donen / Gene Kelly 4/5 Fugindo do Inferno 1963; John Sturges 4,5/5 Ressaca de Amor 2008; Nicholas Stoller 4/5 Marty 1955; Delbert Mann 4,5/5 Batman - Cavaleiro das Trevas 2008; Christopher Nolan 4,5/5 Levada da Breca 1938; Howard Hawks5/5 A Rosa Púrpura do Cairo 1985; Woody Allen4,5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Investigador L Posted August 2, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2008 julho revisto top50 curta 200. Psicose (Psycho, Alfred Hitchcock, 1960) – 5/5 201. Vestida para matar (Dressed to kill, Brian De Palma, 1980) – 4,5/5 202. Laranja mecânica (Clockwork orange, Stanley Kubrick, 1971) – 5/5 203. No silêncio da noite (In a lonely place, Nicholas Ray, 1950) – 4,5/5 204. O despertar da besta (idem, José Mojica Marins, 1970) – 4/5 205. Eles vivem! (They live!, John Carpenter, 1988) – 4,5/5 206. Esta noite encarnarei no seu cadáver (idem, José Mojica Marins, 1967) – 3,5/5 207. Gangues de Nova York (Gangs of New York, Martin Scorsese, 2002) – 4/5 208. Boogie nights – Prazer sem limites(Boogie nights, Paul Thomas Anderson, 1997) – 5/5 209. A noite (La notti, Michelangelo Antonioni, 19**) – 4/5 210. Os Simpsons ( The Simpsons, , 2007) – 4/5 211. O aviador (The aviator, Martin Scorsese, 2004) – 3,5/5 212. WALL·E (idem, Andrew Stanton, 2008) – 4,5/5 213. Fim dos tempos (The happening, M. Night Shyalaman, 2008) – 5/5 214. Irmãs diabólicas (Sisters, Brian De Palma, 1973) – 3,5/5 215. Arizona nunca mais (Raising Arizona, Joel e Ethan Coen, 1987) – 5/5 216. Ghost world – aprendendo a viver (Ghost world, Terry Zwigoff, 2001) – 5/5 217. Olhos diabólicos (La ragazza che sapeva troppo, Mario Bava, 1963) 4,5/5 218. E aí, meu irmão, cadê você? (O brother, where art thou, Joel e Ethan Coen, 2000) – 3,5/5 219. Mulheres à beira de um ataque de nervos (Mujeres al borde de un ata..., Pedro Almodóvar, 1988) – 4/5 220. Rabid dogs (Cani arrabbiati, Mario Bava, 1974) – 5/5 221. Ela é malvada. Ela é muito malvada e cruel (Faster, pussycat! Kil! Kil!, Russ Meyer, 1966) – 3,5/5 222. Ajuste final (Miller’s crossing, Joel e Ethan Coen, 1990) – 5/5 223. O amor custa caro (Intorelable cruelty, Joel e Ethan Coen, 2004) – 2/5 224. Flakes (idem, Michael Lehmann, 2007) – 2,5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Forasteiro Posted August 31, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 31, 2008 Agosto 1. Cantando na Chuva (Stanley Donan/Gene Kelly) – 4/4 2. Janela Indiscreta (Alfred Hitchcock, 1954) – 4/4 3. Os Pássaros (Alfred Hitchcock, 1964) – 2/4 4. Levada da Breca (Howard Hawks, 1938) – 3/4 5. A Secretária Particular (Phil Whitman, 1933) – 1/4 6. Horizonte Perdido (Frank Capra, 1937) – 2/4 7. A Idade do Ouro (Luis Buñuel, 1930) – 2/4 8. Vampyr (Carl Theodor Dreyer, 1932) – 1/4 9. Limite (Mario Peixoto, 1931) – 1/4 10. Todos os Homens do Presidente (Alan J. Pakula, 1976) – 2/4 11. São Paulo S/A (Luiz Sérgio Person, 1965) – 4/4 12. A Cidade dos Amaldiçoados (John Carpenter, 1995) – 3/4 13. Juventude Transviada (Nicholas Ray, 1955) – 3/4 14. Coração Satânico (Alan Parker, 1987) – 3/4 15. Contatos Imediatos de Terceiro Grau (Steven Spielberg, 1977) – 3/4 16. Em Busca do Cálice Sagrado (Monty Python, 1975) – 3/4 17. Talk Radio (Oliver Stone, 1988) – 1/4 18. Vidas Amargas (Elia Kazan, 1955) – 4/4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted September 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2008 AGOSTO A Múmia: Tumba do Imperador Dragão: */**** Arquivo X: Eu Quero Acreditar: **/**** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Van Posted September 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2008 AGOSTO 1) O Silêncio dos Inocentes - Jonathan Demme 2) Todos Dizem Eu Te Amo - Woody Allen 3) A Viagem de Chihiro - Hayao Miyazaki 4) Simplesmente Alice - Woody Allen 5) O Guia do Mochileiro das Galáxias - Garth Jennings 6) Carrie, a estranha - Brian De Palma 7) Wall-E - Andrew Stanton 8) Carne Trêmula - Pedro Almodóvar 9) Abril Despedaçado - Walter Salles 10) Laranja Mecânica - Stanley Kubrick 11) A Liberdade é Azul - Krzysztof Kieslowski 12) O Caminho das Nuvens - Vicente Amorim 13) A Primeira Noite de um Homem - Mike Nichols 14) Os Pássaros - Alfred Hitchcock 15) The Mudge Boy - Michael Burke 16) Fale com Ela - Pedro Almodóvar 17) Love My Life - Kôji Kawano 18) Aimée & Jaguar - Max Färberböck 19) O Milagre de Berna - Sönke Wortmann20) Entre o Céu e o Inferno - Craig Brewer 21) Neblina e Sombras - Woody Allen Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members ltrhpsm Posted September 1, 2008 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2008 Setembro 169. Santos e Demônios (A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints / Dito Montiel / 2006) – 1/4. 170. Os Simpsons: O Filme (The Simpsons: The Movie / David Silvermann / 2007) [revisto] – 3/4. 171. Jovens, Loucos e Rebeldes (Dazed and Confused / Richard Linklater / 1993) – 3,5/4. 172. A Ilusão Viaja de Trem (La Ilusión Viaja en Tranvía / Luis Buñuel / 1954) – 3/4. 173. Z (Z / Costa-Gavras / 1969) – 3,5/4. 174. Hair (Har / Milos Forman / 1979) – 4/4 [revisto]. 175. Juventude Transviada (Rebel Without a Case / Nicholas Ray / 1955) – 4/4 [revisto]. 176. Caindo de Amor (Legaturi bolnavicioase / Tudor Giurgiu / 2006) – 2/4. 177. Ensaio de um Crime (Ensayo de un Crimen / Luis Buñuel / 1955) – 3,5/4. 178. Os Esquecidos (Los Olvidados / Luis Buñuel / 1950) – 3/4. 179. Grandes Esperanças (Great Expectations/ David Lean / 1946) – 2,5/4. 180. Atlantic City (Atlantic City / Louis Malle / 1980) – 2,5/4. 181. Alemanha, Ano Zero (Germania anno zero / Roberto Rosselini / 1948) – 3/4. 182. Diários de Motocicleta (Diarios de Motocicleta / Walter Salles / 2004) – 3,5/4 [revisto]. 183. A Última Loucura de Mel Brooks (Silent Movie / Mel Brooks / 1978) – 3/4. 184. Arizona Nunca Mais (Raising Arizona / Joel Coen / 1987) – 3,5/4.ltrhpsm2008-10-04 02:12:03 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -felipe- Posted September 3, 2008 Members Report Share Posted September 3, 2008 Agosto: A Vida é Dura 2007; Jake Kasdan 4/5 O Tempo que Resta 2005; François Ozon 4/5 A Marca do Zorro 1940; Rouben Mamoulian 4/5 Cão Sem Dono 2007; Beto Brant / Renato Ciasca 4/5 Arquivo X - Eu Quero Acreditar 2008; Chris Carter 3,5/5 Batman - Cavaleiro das Trevas 2008; Christopher Nolan 5/5 Gandhi 1982; Richard Attenborough 4/5 Fale com Ela 2002; Pedro Almodóvar 5/5 Sex and the City - O Filme 2008; Michael Patrick King 3/5 A Última Esperança da Terra 1971; Boris Sagal 1,5/5 Annie Leibovitz - A Vida Através das Lentes 2006; Barbara Leibovitz 4/5 Kung Fu Panda 2008; Mark Osborne / John Stevenson 4,5/5 Lady Chatterley 2006; Pascale Ferran 3,5/5 As Loucuras de Dick e Jane 2005; Dean Parisot 3,5/5 Só Resta a Esperança 1987; David Greene 1/5 Cold Mountain 2003; Anthony Minghella 4/5 Shortbus 2006; John Cameron Mitchell 4,5/5 Nashville 1975; Robert Altman 3,5/5 A Morte Passou por Perto 1955; Stanley Kubrick 4/5 Má Educação 2004; Pedro Almodóvar 5/5 Acossado 1960; Jean-Luc Godard 3,5/5 Tudo Sobre Minha Mãe 1999; Pedro Almodóvar 5/5 A Mulher do Século 1958; Morton DaCosta 2,5/5 De Ilusão Também se Vive 1947; George Seaton 5/5 Três Vezes Amor 2008; Adam Brooks 3/5 O Procurado 2008; Timur Bekmambetov 4/5 Encarnação do Demônio 2008; José Mojica Marins 3/5 Um Crime Americano 2007; Tommy O'Haver 3,5/5 Eles e Elas 1955; Joseph L. Mankiewicz 2,5/5 O Grande Golpe 1956; Stanley Kubrick 4,5/5 Gente como a Gente 1980; Robert Redford 5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.