Jump to content
Forum Cinema em Cena

Globo de Ouro 2011 - Indicados e Vencedor


Recommended Posts

Indicados:

 

"A Rede Social" lidera indicações ao Globo de Ouro; veja a lista completa

logo_folha.gif

14/12/2010 - 11h56 | da Folha.com

DE SÃO PAULO

Foram anunciados nesta terça-feira os indicados ao 68ª Globo de Ouro em 25 categorias.

Os indicados foram anunciados por Josh Duhamel, Katie Holmes e Blair Underwood no Beverly Hilton Hotel, em Los Angeles.

O Globo de Ouro é promovido pela Associação de Imprensa Estrangeira de Hollywood e é considerado a principal prévia do Oscar na temporada de premiações do cinema.

A cerimônia será apresentada pelo ator Ricky Gervais em 2011. O homenageado desta edição será o ator Robert De Niro, que receberá o prêmio das mãos do também ator Matt Damon.

Veja abaixo os indicados.

 

Incompleta a lista da Folha, postando a lista completa (By Rob Gordon)

 

The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards NOMINATIONS

HOLLYWOOD FOREIGN PRESS ASSOCIATION

2011 Golden Globe Awards
For the year ended December 31' date=' 2010
Nominations Press Release

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

BLACK SWAN
Protozoa Pictures & Cross Creek Pictures & Phoenix; Fox Searchlight Pictures

THE FIGHTER
Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media; Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media

INCEPTION
Warner Bros. Pictures UK LTD.; Warner Bros. Pictures

THE KING’S SPEECH
See-Saw Films and Bedlam Productions; The Weinstein Company

THE SOCIAL NETWORK
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

HALLE BERRY

FRANKIE AND ALICE

NICOLE KIDMAN

RABBIT HOLE

JENNIFER LAWRENCE

WINTER’S BONE

NATALIE PORTMAN

BLACK SWAN

MICHELLE WILLIAMS

BLUE VALENTINE

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

JESSE EISENBERG

THE SOCIAL NETWORK

COLIN FIRTH

THE KING’S SPEECH

JAMES FRANCO

127 HOURS

RYAN GOSLING

BLUE VALENTINE

MARK WAHLBERG

THE FIGHTER

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

BURLESQUE
Screen Gems; Sony Pictures Releasing

THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision, Gilbert Films; Focus Features

RED
di Bonaventura Pictures; Summit Entertainment

THE TOURIST
GK Films; Sony Pictures Releasing

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

ANNETTE BENING

THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

ANNE HATHAWAY

LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

ANGELINA JOLIE

THE TOURIST

JULIANNE MOORE

THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

EMMA STONE

EASY A

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

JOHNNY DEPP

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

JOHNNY DEPP

THE TOURIST

PAUL GIAMATTI

BARNEY’S VERSION

JAKE GYLLENHAAL

LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

KEVIN SPACEY

CASINO JACK

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

DESPICABLE ME
Universal Pictures, Illumination Entertainment; Universal Pictures

HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON
DreamWorks Animation; Paramount Pictures

THE ILLUSIONIST
Django Films, Ciné B and France 3 Cinéma; Sony Pictures Classics

TANGLED
Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

TOY STORY 3
Disney * Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

BIUTIFUL

(MEXICO/SPAIN)

Menageatroz, Focus Features International; Roadside Attractions

THE CONCERT

(FRANCE)

An Oï Oï Oï Productions, Les Productions Du Tresor, France 3 Cinema, Europacorp, Castel Films, Panache Productions, RTBF (Belgian Television), BIM Distrubuzione Co., Canal +, Cinecinema and France 3; The Weinstein Company

THE EDGE (Kpaй)

(RUSSIA)

Teleshow/Rock Films; Central Partnership (Russia)

I AM LOVE (LO SONO L’AMORE)

(ITALY)

First Sun; Magnolia Pictures

IN A BETTER WORLD (Hævnen)

(DENMARK)

Zentropa Entertainment; Sony Pictures Classics

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

AMY ADAMS

THE FIGHTER

HELENA BONHAM CARTER

THE KING’S SPEECH

MILA KUNIS

BLACK SWAN

MELISSA LEO

THE FIGHTER

JACKI WEAVER

ANIMAL KINGDOM

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

CHRISTIAN BALE

THE FIGHTER

MICHAEL DOUGLAS

WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS

ANDREW GARFIELD

THE SOCIAL NETWORK

JEREMY RENNER

THE TOWN

GEOFFREY RUSH

THE KING’S SPEECH

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

DARREN ARONOFSKY

BLACK SWAN

DAVID FINCHER

THE SOCIAL NETWORK

TOM HOOPER

THE KING’S SPEECH

CHRISTOPHER NOLAN

INCEPTION

DAVID O. RUSSELL

THE FIGHTER

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

DANNY BOYLE, SIMON BEAUFOY

127 HOURS

LISA CHOLODENKO, STUART BLUMBERG

THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

CHRISTOPHER NOLAN

INCEPTION

DAVID SEIDLER

THE KING’S SPEECH

AARON SORKIN

THE SOCIAL NETWORK

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

ALEXANDRE DESPLAT

THE KING’S SPEECH

DANNY ELFMAN

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

A.R. RAHMAN

127 HOURS

TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS

THE SOCIAL NETWORK

HANS ZIMMER

INCEPTION

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

“BOUND TO YOU” — BURLESQUE
Music by: Samuel Dixon
Lyrics by: Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler

“COMING HOME” — COUNTRY STRONG
Music & Lyrics by: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges

“I SEE THE LIGHT” — TANGLED
Music by: Alan Menken
Lyrics by: Glenn Slater

“THERE’S A PLACE FOR US” — CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER
Music & Lyrics by: Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey

“YOU HAVEN’T SEEN THE LAST OF ME” — BURLESQUE
Music & Lyrics by: Diane Warren

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions, HBO Entertainment

DEXTER (SHOWTIME)
Showtime, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company

THE GOOD WIFE (CBS)
CBS Television Studios

MAD MEN (AMC)
Lionsgate Television

THE WALKING DEAD (AMC)
AMC

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

JULIANNA MARGULIES

THE GOOD WIFE

ELISABETH MOSS

MAD MEN

PIPER PERABO

COVERT AFFAIRS

KATEY SAGAL

SONS OF ANARCHY

KYRA SEDGWICK

THE Closer

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

STEVE BUSCEMI

BOARDWALK EMPIRE

BRYAN CRANSTON

BREAKING BAD

MICHAEL C. HALL

DEXTER

JON HAMM

MAD MEN

HUGH LAURIE

HOUSE

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

30 ROCK (NBC)
Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little
Stranger Inc.

THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)
Warner Bros. Television

THE BIG C (SHOWTIME)
Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

GLEE (FOX)
Ryan Murphy Television, Twentieth Century Fox Television

MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
Twentieth Century Fox Television

NURSE JACKIE (SHOWTIME)
Showtime, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, Caryn Mandabach Productions

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES –COMEDY OR MUSICAL

TONI COLLETTE

UNITED STATES OF TARA

EDIE FALCO

NURSE JACKIE

TINA FEY

30 ROCK

LAURA LINNEY

THE BIG C

LEA MICHELE

GLEE

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

ALEC BALDWIN

30 ROCK

STEVE CARELL

THE OFFICE

THOMAS JANE

HUNG

MATTHEW MORRISON

GLEE

JIM PARSONS

THE BIG BANG THEORY

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

CARLOS (SUNDANCE CHANNEL)
Sundance Channel

THE PACIFIC (HBO)
Playtone and DreamWorks in association with HBO Films

PILLARS OF THE EARTH (STARZ)
Starz, Tandem Communications, Muse Entertainment Scott Free Films

TEMPLE GRANDIN (HBO)
A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production, HBO Films

YOU DON’T KNOW JACK (HBO)
Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions, HBO Films

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

HAYLEY ATWELL

PILLARS OF THE EARTH

CLAIRE DANES

TEMPLE GRANDIN

JUDI DENCH

RETURN TO CRANFORD

ROMOLA GARAI

EMMA

JENNIFER LOVE HEWITT

THE CLIENT LIST

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

IDRIS ELBA

LUTHER

IAN MCSHANE

PILLARS OF THE EARTH

AL PACINO

YOU DON’T KNOW JACK

DENNIS QUAID

THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

EDGAR RAMIREZ

CARLOS

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

HOPE DAVIS

THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

JANE LYNCH

GLEE

KELLY MACDONALD

BOARDWALK EMPIRE

JULIA STILES

DEXTER

SOFIA VERGARA

MODERN FAMILY

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

SCOTT CAAN

HAWAII FIVE-O

CHRIS COLFER

GLEE

CHRIS NOTH

THE GOOD WIFE

ERIC STONESTREET

MODERN FAMILY

DAVID STRATHAIRN

TEMPLE GRANDIN

[/quote']

 

Vencedores:

 

 

Confira a lista dos ganhadores do Globo de Ouro 2011

17/01/2011

Globo de Ouro

Aconteceu na noite de 15 de janeiro a 68ª edição do Globo de Ouro. Você pôde acompanhar a cobertura ao vivo da premiação pelo twitter do Cinema em Cena' date=' e agora pode conferir a lista completa dos dos trabalhos premiados:
 

Melhor ator coadjuvante
Christian Bale, por O Vencedor

indicados: Michael Douglas (Wall Street: O Dinheiro Nunca Dorme), Andrew Garfield (A Rede Social), Jeremy Renner (Atração Perigosa), Geoffrey Rush (O Discurso do Rei)


Melhor atriz em uma série dramática
Katey Sagal, por Sons Of Anarchy

indicadas: Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife), Elisabeth Moss (Mad Men), Piper Perabo (Covert Affairs), Kyra Sedgwick (The Closer)


Melhor minissérie ou filme para TV
Carlos

indicados: The Pacific, Pillars Of The Earth, Temple Grandin, You Don''t Know Jack


Melhor Ator Coadjuvante em série de TV, minissérie ou filme feito para a TV
Chris Colfer, de Glee

indicados: Scott Caan (Hawaii Five-O), Chris Noth (The Good Wife), Eric Stonestreet (Modern Family), David Strathairn (Temple Grandin)


Melhor Ator em série dramática
Steve Buscemi, por Boardwalk Empire

indicados: Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad), Michael C. Hall (Dexter), Jon Hamm (Mad Men), Hugh Laurie (House)


Melhor Série de TV - Drama

Boardwalk Empire

indicados: Dexter, The Good Wife, Mad Men, The Walking Dead

Melhor Canção
"You Haven''t Seen The Last Of Me", do filme Burlesque

indicados: Enrolados, As Crônicas de Nárnia, Country Strong


Melhor Trilha Sonora
Trent Reznor e Atticus Ross, por A Rede Social

indicados: O Discurso do rei, Alice no País das Maravilhas, 127 Horas, A Origem


Melhor Animação
Toy Story 3

indicados: Meu Malvado Favorito, Como Treinar Seu Dragão, O Mágico, Enrolados, Toy Story 3


Melhor Atriz Comédia ou Musical
Annette Bening

indicadas: Anne Hathaway, Angelina Jolie, Julianne Moore, Emma Stone


Melhor Ator em uma Minissérie ou Filme para a TV
Al Pacino, You Don''t Know Jack

indicados: Idris Elba, Ian McShane, Dennis Quaid, Edgar Ramirez


Melhor Atriz de Minissérie ou Filme
Claire Danes, por Temple Grandin

indicadas: Hayley Atwell (Pillars Of The Earth), Judi Dench (Return To Cranford), Romola Garai (Emma), Jennifer Love Hewitt (The Client List)


Melhor Roteiro
Aaron Sorkin, por A Rede Social

indicados: 127 Horas, A Origem, Minhas Mães e Meu Pai, O Discurso do Rei


Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante de TV
Jane Lynch, de Glee

indicadas: Hope Davis (The Special Relationship), Kelly MacDonald (Boardwalk Empire), Julia Stiles (Dexter), Sofia Vergara (Modern Family)


Melhor Filme Estrangeiro

Em Um Mundo Melhor, Dinamarca

indicados: Biutiful, O Concerto, The Edge, I Am Love


Melhor Atriz em série Comédia ou Musical
Laura Linney, por The Big C

indicadas: Toni Collette (United States Of Tara), Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie), Tina Fey (30 Rock), Lea Michele (Glee)


Melhor Ator em uma série comédia ou musical

Jim Parsons, de The Big Bang Theory

indicados: Alec Baldwin (30 Rock), Steve Carell (The Office), Thomas Jane (Hung), Matthew Morrison (Glee)


Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante
Melissa Leo, por O Vencedor

indicadas: Amy Adams, Helena Bonham Carter, Mila Kunis, Jacki Weaver


Melhor Diretor

David Fincher, A Rede Social

indicados: Darren Aronofsky, David Fincher, Tom Hooper, Christopher Nolan e David O. Russell


Melhor Série Comédia ou Musical

Glee

indicados: 30 Rock, The Big Bang Theory, The Big C, Glee, Modern Family e Nurse Jackie


Melhor Ator - comédia ou musical
Paul Giamatti, por Barney''s Version

indicados: Johnny Depp (Alice No Pais das Maravilhas e O Turista), Jake Gyllenhaal (Amor e Outras Drogas), Kevin Spacey (Casino Jack)


Melhor Atriz - Drama
Natalie Portman, por Cisne Negro

indicadas: Halle Berry, Nicole Kidman, Jennifer Lawrence, Natalie Portman e Michelle Williams


Melhor Filme - Comédia ou Musical

Minhas Mães e Meu Pai

indicados: Alice no País das Maravilhas, Burlesque, Minhas Mães e Meu Pai, Red – Aposentados e Perigosos e O Turista


Melhor Ator - Drama

Colin Firth, por O Discurso do Rei

indicados: Jesse Eisenberg, Colin Firth, James Franco, Ryan Gosling e Mark Wahlberg


Melhor Filme - Drama

A Rede Social

indicados: Cisne Negro, O Vencedor, A Origem, A Rede Social e O Discurso do Rei



Cecil B. Mille
Homenagem pelo conjunto da obra

Robert De Niro

 

[/quote']
Jailcante2011-01-17 09:16:12
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 52
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

 

 

Virou baderna...indicação por e pra Alice? 07

Não tá faltando um indicado a melhor ator em comédia ali?

 

Tá faltando algumas coisas nessa lista da Folha...

 

Melhor ator em comédia ou musical

 

 

 

Johnny Depp - "Alice no País das Maravilhas"

 

Johnny Depp - "O Turista"

 

Paul Giamatti - "Barney's Version"

 

Jake Gyllenhaal - "Amor e Outras Drogas"

 

Kevin Spacey - "Casino Jack"

 

Melhor canção original em filme

 

 

 

“Bound to You” — "Burlesque"

 

Música: Samuel Dixon

 

Letra: Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler

 

 

 

“Coming Home” — "Country Strong"

 

Música e letra: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges

 

 

 

“I See the Light” — "Enrolados"

 

Música: Alan Menken

 

Letra: Glenn Slater

 

 

 

“There's a Place for Us” — "As Crônicas de Nárnia: A Viagem do Peregrino da Alvorada"

 

Música e letra: Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey

 

 

 

“You Haven't Seen the Last of Me” — "Burlesque"

 

Música e letra: Diane Warren

 

Rob Gordon2010-12-14 12:24:01

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 

O Globo tá virando uma piada igual o Oscar se tornou. 07

 

Mas, já pedindo licença ao Jail, que criou o tópico, posto o Release oficial dos indicados, direto do site do Golden Globes:

 

The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards NOMINATIONS

 

HOLLYWOOD FOREIGN PRESS ASSOCIATION

2011 Golden Globe Awards

 

For the year ended December 31, 2010

 

Nominations Press Release

  1. BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

    1. BLACK SWAN

       

      Protozoa Pictures & Cross Creek Pictures & Phoenix; Fox Searchlight Pictures

    1. THE FIGHTER

       

      Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media; Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media

    1. INCEPTION

       

      Warner Bros. Pictures UK LTD.; Warner Bros. Pictures

    1. THE KING’S SPEECH

       

      See-Saw Films and Bedlam Productions; The Weinstein Company

    1. THE SOCIAL NETWORK

       

      Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

    1. HALLE BERRY

      FRANKIE AND ALICE

    1. NICOLE KIDMAN

      RABBIT HOLE

    1. JENNIFER LAWRENCE

      WINTER’S BONE

    1. NATALIE PORTMAN

      BLACK SWAN

    1. MICHELLE WILLIAMS

      BLUE VALENTINE

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

    1. JESSE EISENBERG

      THE SOCIAL NETWORK

    1. COLIN FIRTH

      THE KING’S SPEECH

    1. JAMES FRANCO

      127 HOURS

    1. RYAN GOSLING

      BLUE VALENTINE

    1. MARK WAHLBERG

      THE FIGHTER

  1. BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

    1. ALICE IN WONDERLAND

       

      Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

    1. BURLESQUE

       

      Screen Gems; Sony Pictures Releasing

    1. THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

       

      Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision, Gilbert Films; Focus Features

    1. RED

       

      di Bonaventura Pictures; Summit Entertainment

    1. THE TOURIST

       

      GK Films; Sony Pictures Releasing

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

    1. ANNETTE BENING

      THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

    1. ANNE HATHAWAY

      LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

    1. ANGELINA JOLIE

      THE TOURIST

    1. JULIANNE MOORE

      THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

    1. EMMA STONE

      EASY A

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

    1. JOHNNY DEPP

      ALICE IN WONDERLAND

    1. JOHNNY DEPP

      THE TOURIST

    1. PAUL GIAMATTI

      BARNEY’S VERSION

    1. JAKE GYLLENHAAL

      LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

    1. KEVIN SPACEY

      CASINO JACK

  1. BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

    1. DESPICABLE ME

       

      Universal Pictures, Illumination Entertainment; Universal Pictures

    1. HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON

       

      DreamWorks Animation; Paramount Pictures

    1. THE ILLUSIONIST

       

      Django Films, Ciné B and France 3 Cinéma; Sony Pictures Classics

    1. TANGLED

       

      Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

    1. TOY STORY 3

       

      Disney * Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

  1. BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

    1. BIUTIFUL

      (MEXICO/SPAIN)

      Menageatroz, Focus Features International; Roadside Attractions

       

    1. THE CONCERT

      (FRANCE)

      An Oï Oï Oï Productions, Les Productions Du Tresor, France 3

      Cinema, Europacorp, Castel Films, Panache Productions, RTBF (Belgian

      Television), BIM Distrubuzione Co., Canal +, Cinecinema and France 3;

      The Weinstein Company

       

    1. THE EDGE (Kpaй)

      (RUSSIA)

      Teleshow/Rock Films; Central Partnership (Russia)

       

    1. I AM LOVE (LO SONO L’AMORE)

      (ITALY)

      First Sun; Magnolia Pictures

       

    1. IN A BETTER WORLD (Hævnen)

      (DENMARK)

      Zentropa Entertainment; Sony Pictures Classics

       

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

    1. AMY ADAMS

      THE FIGHTER

    1. HELENA BONHAM CARTER

      THE KING’S SPEECH

    1. MILA KUNIS

      BLACK SWAN

    1. MELISSA LEO

      THE FIGHTER

    1. JACKI WEAVER

      ANIMAL KINGDOM

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

    1. CHRISTIAN BALE

      THE FIGHTER

    1. MICHAEL DOUGLAS

      WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS

    1. ANDREW GARFIELD

      THE SOCIAL NETWORK

    1. JEREMY RENNER

      THE TOWN

    1. GEOFFREY RUSH

      THE KING’S SPEECH

  1. BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

    1. DARREN ARONOFSKY

      BLACK SWAN

    1. DAVID FINCHER

      THE SOCIAL NETWORK

    1. TOM HOOPER

      THE KING’S SPEECH

    1. CHRISTOPHER NOLAN

      INCEPTION

    1. DAVID O. RUSSELL

      THE FIGHTER

  1. BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

    1. DANNY BOYLE, SIMON BEAUFOY

      127 HOURS

    1. LISA CHOLODENKO, STUART BLUMBERG

      THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

    1. CHRISTOPHER NOLAN

      INCEPTION

    1. DAVID SEIDLER

      THE KING’S SPEECH

    1. AARON SORKIN

      THE SOCIAL NETWORK

  1. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

    1. ALEXANDRE DESPLAT

      THE KING’S SPEECH

    1. DANNY ELFMAN

      ALICE IN WONDERLAND

    1. A.R. RAHMAN

      127 HOURS

    1. TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS

      THE SOCIAL NETWORK

    1. HANS ZIMMER

      INCEPTION

  1. BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

    1. “BOUND TO YOU” — BURLESQUE

       

      Music by: Samuel Dixon

       

      Lyrics by: Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler

    1. “COMING HOME” — COUNTRY STRONG

       

      Music & Lyrics by: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges

    1. “I SEE THE LIGHT” — TANGLED

       

      Music by: Alan Menken

       

      Lyrics by: Glenn Slater

    1. “THERE’S A PLACE FOR US” — CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER

       

      Music & Lyrics by: Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey

    1. “YOU HAVEN’T SEEN THE LAST OF ME” — BURLESQUE

       

      Music & Lyrics by: Diane Warren

  1. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

    1. BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)

       

      Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions, HBO Entertainment

    1. DEXTER (SHOWTIME)

       

      Showtime, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company

    1. THE GOOD WIFE (CBS)

       

      CBS Television Studios

    1. MAD MEN (AMC)

       

      Lionsgate Television

    1. THE WALKING DEAD (AMC)

       

      AMC

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

    1. JULIANNA MARGULIES

      THE GOOD WIFE

    1. ELISABETH MOSS

      MAD MEN

    1. PIPER PERABO

      COVERT AFFAIRS

    1. KATEY SAGAL

      SONS OF ANARCHY

    1. KYRA SEDGWICK

      THE Closer

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

    1. STEVE BUSCEMI

      BOARDWALK EMPIRE

    1. BRYAN CRANSTON

      BREAKING BAD

    1. MICHAEL C. HALL

      DEXTER

    1. JON HAMM

      MAD MEN

    1. HUGH LAURIE

      HOUSE

  1. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

    1. 30 ROCK (NBC)

       

      Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little

       

      Stranger Inc.

    1. THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)

       

      Warner Bros. Television

    1. THE BIG C (SHOWTIME)

       

      Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

    1. GLEE (FOX)

       

      Ryan Murphy Television, Twentieth Century Fox Television

    1. MODERN FAMILY (ABC)

       

      Twentieth Century Fox Television

    1. NURSE JACKIE (SHOWTIME)

       

      Showtime, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison

      Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, Caryn Mandabach Productions

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES –COMEDY OR MUSICAL

    1. TONI COLLETTE

      UNITED STATES OF TARA

    1. EDIE FALCO

      NURSE JACKIE

    1. TINA FEY

      30 ROCK

    1. LAURA LINNEY

      THE BIG C

    1. LEA MICHELE

      GLEE

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

    1. ALEC BALDWIN

      30 ROCK

    1. STEVE CARELL

      THE OFFICE

    1. THOMAS JANE

      HUNG

    1. MATTHEW MORRISON

      GLEE

    1. JIM PARSONS

      THE BIG BANG THEORY

  1. BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    1. CARLOS (SUNDANCE CHANNEL)

       

      Sundance Channel

    1. THE PACIFIC (HBO)

       

      Playtone and DreamWorks in association with HBO Films

    1. PILLARS OF THE EARTH (STARZ)

       

      Starz, Tandem Communications, Muse Entertainment Scott Free Films

    1. TEMPLE GRANDIN (HBO)

       

      A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production, HBO Films

    1. YOU DON’T KNOW JACK (HBO)

       

      Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions, HBO Films

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    1. HAYLEY ATWELL

      PILLARS OF THE EARTH

    1. CLAIRE DANES

      TEMPLE GRANDIN

    1. JUDI DENCH

      RETURN TO CRANFORD

    1. ROMOLA GARAI

      EMMA

    1. JENNIFER LOVE HEWITT

      THE CLIENT LIST

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    1. IDRIS ELBA

      LUTHER

    1. IAN MCSHANE

      PILLARS OF THE EARTH

    1. AL PACINO

      YOU DON’T KNOW JACK

    1. DENNIS QUAID

      THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

    1. EDGAR RAMIREZ

      CARLOS

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    1. HOPE DAVIS

      THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

    1. JANE LYNCH

      GLEE

    1. KELLY MACDONALD

      BOARDWALK EMPIRE

    1. JULIA STILES

      DEXTER

    1. SOFIA VERGARA

      MODERN FAMILY

  1. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

    1. SCOTT CAAN

      HAWAII FIVE-O

    1. CHRIS COLFER

      GLEE

    1. CHRIS NOTH

      THE GOOD WIFE

    1. ERIC STONESTREET

      MODERN FAMILY

    1. DAVID STRATHAIRN

      TEMPLE GRANDIN

WINNERS BY MOTION PICTURE DISTRIBUTOR AND TELEVISION NETWORK

MOTION PICTURE DISTRIBUTOR

 

Sony Pictures Releasing

14

The Weinstein Company

10

Fox Searchlight Pictures

7

Paramount Pictures

7

Relativity Media

6

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

6

Warner Bros. Pictures

5

Focus Features

4

Sony Pictures Classics

4

Twentieth Century Fox

4

Roadside Attractions

2

ATO Pictures

1

Central Partnership (Russia)

1

Freestyling Releasing

1

Lionsgate

1

Magnolia Pictures

1

Summit Entertainment

1

Universal Pictures

1

TELEVISION NETWORK

 

HBO

12

SHOWTIME

8

CBS

6

FOX

6

AMC

5

NBC

4

ABC

3

STARZ

3

PBS

2

SUNDANCE CHANNEL

2

BBC AMERICA

1

FX

1

LIFETIME

1

TNT

1

USA NETWORK

1

WINNERS BY MOTION PICTURE

 

AND TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM

MOTION PICTURE

 

THE KING’S SPEECH

7

THE FIGHTER

6

THE SOCIAL NETWORK

6

BLACK SWAN

4

INCEPTION

4

THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

4

127 HOURS

3

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

3

BURLESQUE

3

THE TOURIST

3

BLUE VALENTINE

2

LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

2

TANGLED

2

ANIMAL KINGDOM

1

BARNEY’S VERSION

1

BIUTIFUL

1

CASINO JACK

1

CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER

1

THE CONCERT

1

COUNTRY STRONG

1

DESPICABLE ME

1

EASY A

1

THE EDGE

1

FRANKIE AND ALICE

1

HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON

1

I AM LOVE

1

THE ILLUSIONIST

1

IN A BETTER WORLD

1

RABBIT HOLE

1

RED

1

THE TOWN

1

TOY STORY 3

1

WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS

1

WINTER’S BONE

1

WINNERS BY MOTION PICTURE

 

AND TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM

TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM

 

GLEE

5

30 ROCK

3

BOARDWALK EMPIRE

3

DEXTER

3

THE GOOD WIFE

3

MAD MEN

3

MODERN FAMILY

3

PILLARS OF THE EARTH

3

TEMPLE GRANDIN

3

THE BIG BANG THEORY

2

THE BIG C

2

CARLOS

2

NURSE JACKIE

2

THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

2

YOU DON’T KNOW JACK

2

BREAKING BAD

1

THE CLIENT LIST

1

THE CLOSER

1

COVERT AFFAIRS

1

EMMA

1

HAWAII FIVE-O

1

HOUSE

1

HUNG

1

LUTHER

1

THE OFFICE

1

THE PACIFIC

1

RETURN TO CRANFORD

1

SONS OF ANARCHY

1

UNITED STATES OF TARA

1

THE WALKING DEAD

1

 

Rob Gordon2010-12-14 12:31:57

Link to post
Share on other sites

Mania que o Globo de Ouro tem de indicar um ator 2x na mesma categoria. E se bobear Johnny Depp não leva e vira um perdedor em dobro.

 

 "...se bobear..."??! Vc ainda tem alguma dúvida nesse sentido? É claro que Depp não vai ganhar nada!

 

 Parece que esse ano o negócio vai ficar entre "Cisne Negro", "O Vencedor" e "Rede Social", heim?

 

 Aguardemos.   
Deadman2010-12-14 12:55:11
Link to post
Share on other sites

Dessa vez tô acompanhando o Oscar bem de longe, mas pelo jeito não há nenhuma dúvida de que The Social Network leva o Oscar.

 

E pelo jeito as comédias tiveram um ano fraco. Não vi nenhum dos indicados a melhor filme de comédia ou musical, mas pelo jeito todas devem ser mó merda. Nessa categoria, The Kids Are All Right leva fácil.
Link to post
Share on other sites

Olha, ano passado falaram o mesmo sobre Avatar, e deu no que deu...06

 

Os indicados a melhor comédia ou musical é piada...Alice é uma mierda, Red e Burlesque não vi, mas foram bem criticados...tb acho que é vitória fácil de The Kids Are All Right...até estranho a ausência de Toy Story 3 nessa lista, já que eles adoram misturar as coisas...e a ausência do tão elogiado Easy A...com certeza que merecia mais que Alice estar ali, nem preciso ver o filme para achar isso...

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Discordo de que 2010 tenha sido um ano triste, apesar de ainda não ter visto boa parte dos favoritos. 2009 foi pior. O Globo de Ouro que não soube escolher e mantém essa categoria de comédia/musical para sacanear e garantir a presença de "astros e estrelas de Hollywood". Deveriam encerrar com essa divisão patética.

 

 

 

Minhas apostas:

 

 

 

FILME - DRAMA: "A Rede Social"

 

FILME - COMÉDIA: "Minhas Mães e Meu Pai"

 

ATOR - DRAMA: Colin Firth

 

ATOR - COMÉDIA: Jake Gylenhaal

 

ATRIZ - DRAMA: Natalie Portman

 

ATRIZ - COMÉDIA: Annette Bening

 

ATOR COADJUVANTE: Christian Bale

 

ATRIZ COADJUVANTE: Melissa Leo

 

DIRETOR: David Fincher

 

ROTEIRO: A Rede Social

Link to post
Share on other sites

Globo de Ouro anuncia seus indicados

A Associação de Imprensa Estrangeira em

Hollywood (HFPA, na sigla em inglês), entidade responsável pela

cerimônia do Globo de Ouro, divulgou nesta terça-feira, 14 de dezembro, a

lista de indicados para sua premiação.

 

 

 

O anúncio foi feito pelos atores Blair Underwood (Impacto Profundo), Katie Holmes (Obrigado por Fumar) e Josh Duhamel (Transformers).

 

 

 

O Discurso do Rei foi a grande surpresa da lista ao aparecer como líder em indicações, com sete ao todo. O longa foi seguido de perto por A Rede Social e O Vencedor, ambos com seis indicações. O trio disputa a categoria principal (melhor filme drama) com A Origem e Cisne Negro.

 

 

 

Já dentre as comédias e musicais, disputam o prêmio de melhor filme: Minhas Mães e Meu Pai, O Turista, Alice no País das Maravilhas, Burlesque e RED Aposentados e Perigosos. Esta categoria trouxe o maior número de surpresas dentre as indicações, principalmente em razão das ausências de Scott Pilgrim Contra o Mundo e Kick Ass.

 

 

 

O grande destaque negativo da lista é a supervalorização dos astros, mas

isso não é algo novo em se tratando do Globo de Ouro. A premiação

parece privilegiar a presença de grandes estrelas em seu tapete vermelho

ao invés de marcantes atuações. Só isso explica as presenças de Angelina Jolie (O Turista) e Emma Stone (A Mentira) na disputa pelo prêmio de melhor atriz – comédia/musical, e também a dupla indicação de Johnny Depp (O Turista e Alice no País das Maravilhas) dentre os atores.

 

 

 

Outro ponto negativo da lista foi a ausência de Toy Story 3

de categorias além da tradicional melhor longa de animação. Esperava-se

ver a produção na disputa pelos prêmios de melhor filme e roteiro.

 

 

 

O Globo de Ouro é o segundo principal prêmio da temporada, atrás apenas

do Oscar. Isso não significa, no entanto, que o mesmo sirva de parâmetro

para o prêmio da Academia de Artes e Ciências Cinematográficas.

 

 

 

Os vencedores da 68ª edição do Globo de Ouro serão conhecidos no próximo dia 16 de janeiro de 2011.

Fonte: Adoro Cinema.

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 5 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

Announcements


×
×
  • Create New...