Members RAZIEL Posted June 2, 2008 Members Report Share Posted June 2, 2008 Nossa, as dez primeiras é difícil... por enquanto, só digo que minha preferida é The Killing Moon, do Echo e the Bunnymen. Mas vou tentar elaborar a listinha e colocar aqui depois. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted June 10, 2008 Members Report Share Posted June 10, 2008 Meu top 10 atualizado: Dj Dean - If i Could be You (Club edit) Shaun Baker - One Megara / DJ Lee - Outside World (Club Cut) Signalrunners - Corrupted DJ Dave 2002 pres. Impaxx - Feel Airbeat One Project - Airbeat One 2006 Riley & Durrant - Home Chicane - Saltwater (Featuring Marie Brennan - Original Mix) Blank & Jones - Mind of the Wonderful (Short Cut) Safri Duo - Played-A-Live Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted June 19, 2008 Members Report Share Posted June 19, 2008 Top 10 atualizado: Outta Control - Sinful Wishes X Fade - Here We Are General Base - I See You Jan Wayne - More Than A Feeling Real McCoy - Run Away Real System - There Is No More Love (Mix) Schwarzkopf - Eveybody Get Down Serena - Ridin'High DJ Bobo - Somebody Dance With Me DJ Bobo - Love Is All Around Top 10 atualizado (parte 2): Haddaway - Rock My Heart French Junior - I Feel So Good Intermission - Piece Of My Heart Fey - Media Naranja Steve Allen - Letter From My Heart(Dance Mix) DJ Trashy - I Close My Eyes Dr. Alban - Let The Beat Go On Alexia - Summer Is Crazy 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor - Dreams Randy Bush - Elevation Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted July 7, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 7, 2008 Meu Top 10 com as melhores músicas de todos os tempos: Bill Medley & Jennifer Warren - Time of my Life George Michael - Father Figure Sinead O'Connor - Nothing Compares To You Paula Abdul - Rush Pet Shop Boys - Domino Dancing Madonna - I'll Remember Kim Carnes - Bette Davis Eyes The Penguins - Earth Angel Sheryl Crow - D'yer Maker Joan Osbourne - One of Us Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Rodrigo AS Posted July 8, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 8, 2008 2112 - Rush The Gates Of Delirium - Yes Child In Time - Deep Purple While My Guitar Gently Weeps - Beatles Like A Hurricane - Neil Young Winter´s Tale - Queen How Many More Times - Led Zeppelin Desenhos na Parede -Roberto Carlos (é sério) Hey Jude - Beatles If I Can Dream - Elvis Presley Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members (Õ.ô) Posted July 9, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 9, 2008 Pessoal, Meu gosto é variado, se pudesse colocaria mais umas 8, no entanto as que eu mais ouço são: CCR - Have You Ever Seen The Rain : 1º Simon & Garfunkal - Bridge Over Troubled Water :8º Queen - All Dead ,all Dead : 4º Queen - Spread Your Wings :7º Lulu Santos - Tempos Modernos :10º Jet - Are you Gonna Be My Girl : 2º The Who - Who Are You : 3º REM - Imitation Of Life :9º CCR - Old Time Rock and Roll :6º Linkin Park - Breaking The Habbit :5º Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members frango Posted July 14, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 14, 2008 atualmente: Neil Young - Harvest Moon U2 - One The Police - Every Little Thing She Does is Magic Queen - Innuendo The Doors - Hello, I Love You Elvis Presley - Always on My Mind Coldplay - Viva La Vida Muse - Time is Running The Swell Season - The Moon Red Hot Chilli Peppers - Venice Queen Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Andie Walsh Posted July 31, 2008 Members Report Share Posted July 31, 2008 Desculpem não consigo variar os artistas, uma música de outra pessoa entraria talvez da colocação 50º em diante... 1- Rebento 2- Travessia 3- É com esse que eu vou 4- Se eu quiser falar com Deus 5- Vida de Bailarina 6- Ponta de areia 7- Agnus sei 8- Canção do sal 9- Dinorah 10- Cabaré Todas da Elis Regina Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted August 10, 2008 Members Report Share Posted August 10, 2008 Top 10 atualizado: Factoria - Revive (Original Mix) Tragida - The Milky Land Talla 2XLC - Shine DJ Shah feat. Adrina Thorpe - Back To You (Dub Mix) Mike Foyle - Pandora Signalrunners - Corrupted Aled Mann - Cause and Effect (Original Mix) Sun Liquide - Celebrate the Light (Rene Ablaze Remix) Goldenscan - Halcyon (Phase2 Remix) The Doppler Effect - Beauty Hides (John O'Callaghan Remix) -THX-2008-08-10 22:05:38 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Rob Gordon Posted September 6, 2008 Members Report Share Posted September 6, 2008 Putz, como é difícil fazer um top 10 desses...mas vamos lá...o de hj é: 1. Hotel California (Eagles) 2. With Or Without You (U2) 3. Norwegian Wood (The Beatles) 4. Streets of Philadelphia (Bruce Springsteen) 5. Anybody Seem My Baby (The Rolling Stones) 6. Stairway To Heaven (Led Zeppelin) 7. Patience (Guns N´Roses) 8. Losing My Religion (R.E.M.) 9. Black (Pearl Jam) 10. Poison Heart (Ramones) Como eu disse, hoje a lista é essa...amanhã pode variar. Não consigo fazer uma lista dessas definitiva. Rob Gordon2008-09-06 05:45:31 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted November 24, 2008 Members Report Share Posted November 24, 2008 Top 10 atualizado: Cyndi Lauper - Maybe He'll Know The Cranberries - Twenty One Enya - May it Be Pet Shop Boys - Can You Forgive Her? Cyndi Lauper - I Drove All Night Kim Carnes - Bette Davis Eyes Madonna - True Blue Beatles - Free As A Bird Enya - We Are Free Now John Lennon - Mind Games -THX-2008-11-24 22:58:45 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members jujuba Posted November 24, 2008 Members Report Share Posted November 24, 2008 Sem ordem de preferências : 1- Dust In the Wind - Kansas<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> 2- Something I Feel Like Screaming – Deep Purple 3- Wheel Of The World - Carrie Underwood 4- I’m Like The Bird – Nelly Furtado 5- Mama – Genesis 6- Wish Were Here – Pink Floyd 7- Broken Strings – James Morrison 8- There She Goes – Six Pence None The Riches 9- Kayleigh – Marillion 10- All I Want All I Need - WhiteSnake MariaShy2008-11-24 23:31:11 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members J.McClane Posted November 25, 2008 Members Report Share Posted November 25, 2008 Difícil escolher 10, agora eu diria que são Billy Idol - Eyes Without a Face Kool and The Gang - Joanna Whitesnake - Is this Love Foreigner - I want to know what love is Elvis Presley - Its Now Or Never Elvis Presley - I cant help feeling love SPC - O Amor, Você e Eu Chris de Burg - Lady in red Lionel Richie - Endless Love Styx - Babe Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Minduim Posted November 25, 2008 Members Report Share Posted November 25, 2008 No momento são essas: HEAVY METAL E CLÁSSICOS DO ROCK EM 1º LUGAR: Helloween - The King For a 1000 Years Pink Floyd - Echoes Blind Guardian - Inquisition / Banish From Sanctuary Twisdet Sister - I Wanna Rock Rainbow - Stargazer Deep Purple - Burn Dio - The Last in Line Aerosmith - Dream On Iron Maiden - Murders in the Rue Morgue Motorhead - Aces of Spades Demais gêneros Stephen Bishop - It Might Be You Bee Gees - How Deep is Your Love Andy Gibb - (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away Wet Wet Wet - Love is All Around Chris de Burg - So Beautiful Desireless - Voyage Voyage Glenn Medeiros - Nothing Gonna Change My Love For You Prince - Purple Rain Rod Stewart - My Heart Can't Tell You No Alphaville - Forever Young Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted December 19, 2008 Members Report Share Posted December 19, 2008 Top 10 atualizado: Pat Carroll - One Fine Day Little Pattie & Ray Brown - Save Your Heart For Me The Chordettes - Lollipop Patti Page - How Much Is That Doggie in the Window The Everly Brothers - All i Have to do is Dream The Charts - Deserie The Beach Boys - Surfer Girl Diane Renay - A Dime A Dozen Andrea Carroll - Fifteen Shades Of Pink Little Pattie - He's My Blond Headed Stompie Wompie Real Gone Surfer Boy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted February 18, 2009 Members Report Share Posted February 18, 2009 Top 10 atualizado: Whole Lotta Love (Led Zeppelin ¤ Led Zeppelin II ¤ 1969) Immigrant Song (Led Zeppelin ¤ Led Zeppelin III ¤ 1970) You Don't Own Me (Lesley Gore ¤ Lesley Gore Sings of Mixed-Up Hearts ¤ 1964) Light My Fire (The Doors ¤ The Doors ¤ 1967) Remember (Walking In The Sand) (Aerosmith ¤ Night in the Ruts ¤ 1979) Bohemian Rhapsody (Queen ¤ A Night At The Opera ¤ 1975) Strawberry Fields Forever (Beatles ¤ Magical Mystery Tour ¤ 1967) Cry Baby (Janis Joplin ¤ Pearl ¤ 1971) Loves Of July (Little Pattie ¤ Little Things Like This ¤ 1967) Surfer Girl (Beach Boys ¤ Surfer Girl ¤ 1963) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members *Juju_Twilight* Posted February 21, 2009 Members Report Share Posted February 21, 2009 Minhas 10 musicas favoritas são: 1-Britney Spears-Circus 2-Simple Plan-When i´m gone 3-Paramore-Decode 4-HSM3-Scream 5-Beyonce-Single ladies 6-The Beatles-Help! 7-Avril Lavigne-Girlfriend 8-Tulio Deck ft.Di Ferrero-Tudo passa 9-Chris Brown-Forever 10-Ashley Tisdale-He say,she said Que todos nós tenhamos o Rock and Roll nas nossas veias Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members *Juju_Twilight* Posted February 21, 2009 Members Report Share Posted February 21, 2009 Minhas 10 musicas favoritas são: 1-Britney Spears-Circus 2-Simple Plan-When i´m gone 3-Paramore-Decode 4-HSM3-Scream 5-Beyonce-Single ladies 6-The Beatles-Help! 7-Avril Lavigne-Girlfriend 8-Tulio Deck ft.Di Ferrero-Tudo passa 9-Chris Brown-Forever 10-Ashley Tisdale-He say' date='she said Que todos nós tenhamos o Rock and Roll nas nossas veias [img']smileys/16.gif" align="middle" /> smileys/up.gif" align="middle" /> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Star Lord Posted March 5, 2009 Members Report Share Posted March 5, 2009 Sem ordem de preferencia: What I've Done - Linkin Park - Minutes To Midnight Bulls On Parade - Rage Against The Machine - Evil Empire When You Were Young - The Killers - Sam's Town Reptilia - The Strokes - Room On Fire You Know My Name - Chris Cornell - Cassino Royale OST You Only Live Once - The Strokes - First Impressions of Earth The Day That Never Comes - Metallica - Death Magnetic Shadow of the Day - Linkin Park - Minutes To Midnight Wake Up - Rage Against The Machine - Rage Against The Machine Valentine's Day - Linkin Park - Minutes To Midnight Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted April 25, 2009 Members Report Share Posted April 25, 2009 Top 10 atualizado: I Want Out (Helloween ¤ Keeper of the Seven Keys Part 2 ¤ 1988) Hallowed Be Thy Name (Iron Maiden ¤ The Number of the Beast ¤ 1982) Love Walks In (Van Halen ¤ 5150 ¤ 1986) Waiting Silence (Angra ¤ Temple of Shadows ¤ 2004) D'yer Mak'er (Led Zeppelin ¤ Houses Of The Holy ¤ 1973) Sunday Morning (The Velvet Underground ¤ The Velvet Underground and Nico ¤ 1967) Learning To Fly (Pink Floyd ¤ A Momentary Lapse of Reason ¤ 1987) Manhattan Project (Rush ¤ Power Windows ¤ 1985) Wonderwall (Oasis ¤ (What's the Story) Morning Glory ¤ 1995) Don't Stand So Close to Me '86 (The Police ¤ Every Breath You Take: The Singles ¤ 1986) -THX-2009-04-25 12:12:59 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members shaun Posted April 29, 2009 Members Report Share Posted April 29, 2009 Putz acho que é meio impossível fazer uma lista definitiva das 10 músicas preferidas, pq a gente vai descobrindo coisas novas com o passar do tempo e a opinião pode mudar. Só sei que atualmente um top 10 meu teria músicas do The Killers, Modest Mouse e White Lies! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members jujuba Posted April 30, 2009 Members Report Share Posted April 30, 2009 Definitiva é mesmo impossível, mas algumas marcam e sempre constará das dez mais. 1- “Last Train To <?:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" />London’ – Eletric Light Orchestra<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> 2- “Living Thing” – Eletric Light Orchestra 3- “Viva La Vida” – Coldplay 4- “All Over The World” – Eletric Light Orchestra 5- “Sometimes I Feel Like Screaming” – Deep Purple 6- “New Years Day” - U2 7- “The Hill” – Marketa Irglova (“Once”) 8- “Broken Strings” – James Morrison Ft. Nelly furtado 9- “All I Need All I Want” – Whitesnake 10- “Just Like Heaven” – The Cure Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. Scofield Posted August 18, 2009 Report Share Posted August 18, 2009 Hoje, ressuscitando, atualizando e mudando um pouco: 1) Mea Culpa - Mike and the Mechanics 2) A Sample in a Jar - Phish 3) Just Another Day - Oingo Boingo 4) Wrong - Depeche Mode 5) Seed 2.0 - The Roots 6) No Surprise - Chris Daughtry 7) Doorway - Elliot Yamin 8) Off the Wall - Michael Jackson 9) This Afternoon - Nickelback 10) Going On - Gnars Barkley Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -THX-1341325107 Posted November 7, 2009 Members Report Share Posted November 7, 2009 Top 10 atualizado: Um Pro Outro (Lulu Santos ¤ Lulu ¤ 1986) Dizer Não é Sim (Kid Abelha ¤ Kid ¤ 1989) Medieval II (Cazuza ¤ Exagerado ¤ 1989) Óculos (Paralamas do Sucesso ¤ O Passo do Lui ¤ 1984) Pense e Dance (Barão Vermelho ¤ Carnaval ¤ 1988) Essa Noite Não (Lobão ¤ Sob o Sol de Parador ¤ 1989) Angra Dos Reis (Legião Urbana ¤ Que País é Este ¤ 1987) Música Urbana (Capital Inicial ¤ Capital Inicial ¤ 1986) Olhar 43 (RPM ¤ Revoluções Por Minuto ¤ 1985) Pedra Flor e Espinho (Barão Vermelho ¤ Supermercados da vida ¤ 1992) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members stephmello Posted November 11, 2009 Members Report Share Posted November 11, 2009 1- We are the champions, Queen 2- Wake Up, Arcade Fire 3-The bitter End, Placebo 4-In my place, Cold Play 5- Iris, Goo goo dolls 6-Vento no Litoral, Legião Urbana 7-Lighting Crashes, LIVE 8-Into Dust, Mazzing Star 9-Tell me where it hurts, Garbage 10-Feeling Good, Nina Simone Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.