Members Cavalca Posted August 1, 2007 Author Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2007 110. Ratatouille (idem; dir: Brad Bird; 2007) - **** 111. Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fênix (Harry Potter and The Order of the Phoenix; dir: David Yates; 2007) - ** 112. Isto é Spinal Tap (This is Spinal Tap; dir: Rob Reiner; 1984) - *** 113. Transformers (idem; dir: Michael Bay; 2007) - ** 114. Duro de Matar 4 (Live Free or Die Hard; dir: Len Wiseman; 2007) - *** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Garami Posted August 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2007 Então, Julho... 1) Energia Pura - dir.: Victor Salva 2) Hellraiser - Renascido do Inferno - dir.: Clive Barker 3) Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fênix - dir.: David Yates 4) Ratatouille - dir.: Brad Bird 5) As Virgens Suicidas - dir.: Sofia Coppola 6) Gerry - dir.: Gus Van Sant 7) Últimos Dias - dir.: Gus Van Sant 8) A Estrada Perdida - dir.: David Lynch 9) Caché - dir.: Michael Haneke 10) Capitão Sky e o Mundo de Amanhã - dir.: Kerry Conran 11) Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon - dir.: Scott Glosserman 12) Transformers - dir.: Michael Bay 13) Hellboy - dir.: Guillermo del Toro 14) Cassino Royale - dir.: Martin Campbell 15) Rocky Balboa - dir.: Sylvester Stallone 16) Apocalypto - dir.: Mel Gibson 17) A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints - dir.: Dito Montiel 18) Saneamento Básico, o Filme - dir.: Jorge Furtado Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members saulomeri Posted August 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 1, 2007 Central do Brasil (Idem, Walter Salles, Brasil, 1998) *****<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> O Veu Pintado (The Painted Veil, John Curran, EUA, 2006) *** As Horas (The Hours, Stephen Daldry, EUA, 2002) ***** Orgulho e Preconceito (Pride and Prejudice, Joe Wright, Inglaterra, 2005) ***1/2 Laurence da Arábia (Lawrence of Arabia, David Lean, Inglaterra, 1962) ***** Doze Homens e Uma Sentença (12 Angry Men, Sidney Lumet, EUA, 1957) ***** Um Lugar para Recomeçar (An Unfinished Life, Lasse Hallstrom, EUA, 2005) ** Transformers (Idem, Michael Bay, EUA, 2007) ** O Homem que não vendeu sua Alma (A Man for All Seasons, Fred Zinnemann, UK, 1966) ***1/2 Império do Sol (Empire of the Sun, Steven Spielberg, EUA, 1987) ***1/2 Melhor do mês: Doze Homens e uma Sentença. Pior dõ mês: de longe Transformers. saulomeri2007-08-02 19:15:02 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -felipe- Posted August 2, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2007 O Castelo Animado; 2004; Hayao Miyazaki; 3,5/5<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Perfume - A História de um Assassino; 2006; Tom Tykwer; 4,5/5 Notas Sobre um Escândalo; 2006; Richard Eyre; 4/5 Doutor Jivago; 1965; David Lean; 5/5 Um Grande Garoto; 2002; Chris Weitz / Paul Weitz; 5/5 Ajuste Final; 1990; Joel Coen; 4,5/5 Amor, Sublime Amor; 1961; Jerome Robbins / Robert Wise; 5/5 Prenda-me Se For Capaz; 2002; Steven Spielberg; 5/5 O Último Rei da Escócia; 2006; Kevin Macdonald; 4/5 A Conquista da Honra; 2006; Clint Eastwood; 4/5 Um Misterioso Assassinato em Manhattan; 1993; Woody Allen; 3,5/5 Obrigado por Fumar; 2005; Jason Reitman; 4/5 Letra e Música; 2007; Marc Lawrence; 2,5/5 Mais Estranho que a Ficção; 2006; Marc Forster; 5/5 Uma Mente Brilhante; 2001; Ron Howard; 5/5 Jerry Maguire - A Grande Virada; 1996; Cameron Crowe; 4/5 Gangues de Nova York; 2002; Martin Scorsese; 4,5/5 O Bom Pastor; 2006; Robert De Niro; 2/5 A Última Sessão de Cinema; 1971; Peter Bogdanovich; 5/5 Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fênix; 2007; David Yates; 3,5/5 Uma Verdade Inconveniente; 2006; Davis Guggenheim; 4/5 Ponte para Terabítia; 2007; Gabor Csupo; 4/5 Assim Caminha a Humanidade; 1956; George Stevens; 5/5 Quanto Mais Quente Melhor; 1959; Billy Wilder; 5/5 Show de Vizinha; 2004; Luke Greenfield; 2/5 Meninos de Deus; 2002; Peter Care; 4/5 Guerra dos Mundos; 2005; Steven Spielberg; 4,5/5 Os Vigaristas; 2003; Ridley Scott; 3,5/5 A Guerra dos Mundos; 1953; Byron Haskin; 4/5 Cartas de Iwo Jima; 2006; Clint Eastwood; 4/5 Dália Negra; 2006; Brian De Palma; 3,5/5 Filhos da Esperança; 2006; Alfonso Cuarón; 4,5/5 Gladiador; 2000; Ridley Scott; 4/5 Babel; 2006; Alejandro González Iñárritu; 4/5 Os Bons Companheiros; 1990; Martin Scorsese; 5/5 Fonte da Vida; 2006; Darren Aronofsky; 3,5/5 Kramer vs. Kramer; 1979; Robert Benton; 4,5/5 MASH; 1970; Robert Altman; 5/5 O Franco-Atirador; 1978; Michael Cimino; 5/5 Embriagado de Amor; 2002; Paul Thomas Anderson; 4/5 Crash - Estranhos Prazeres; 1996; David Cronenberg; 3,5/5 A Época da Inocência; 1993; Martin Scorsese; 4/5 A Noiva de Frankenstein; 1935; James Whale; 5/5 O Exterminador do Futuro 2 - O Julgamento Final; 1991; James Cameron; 5/5 Bonnie e Clyde - Uma Rajada de Balas; 1967; Arthur Penn; 5/5 Os Incríveis; 2004; Brad Bird; 5/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members saulomeri Posted August 2, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2007 46 filmes em um único mês? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dook Posted August 2, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2007 Poucos filmes: - Halloween III (Tommy Lee Wallace) - *** - A.I. - Inteligência Artificial (Spielberg) - ***** - O Enigma de Outro Mundo (John Carpenter) - ***** - Festim Diabólico (Hitch) - ***** - Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fênix (David Yates) - **** - Transformers (Michael Bay) - ** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members -felipe- Posted August 2, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 2, 2007 46 filmes em um único mês? Aproveitei que tava de férias nas últimas semanas pra ver/rever alguns que eu já tava devendo há um tempo. Nem é tanto assim. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Jailcante Posted August 3, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 3, 2007 Julho/2007 - 21 Gramas (21 Grams, Dir.: Alejandro Gonzalez-Inãrritu, 2003) 4/5 - Amor em Jogo (Fever Pitch, Dir.: Peter e Bobby Farrelly, 2005) 2/5 - Bob Sponja - O Filme (The SpongeBob SquarePaints Movie, Dir.: Stephen Hillenburg, 2004) 3/5 - De Repente 30 (13 Going on 30, Dir.: Gary Winick, 2004) 3/5 - Filhos da Esperança (Children of men, Dir.: Alfonso Cuarón, 2006) 4/5 - Final Fantasy (Final Fantasy - The Spirits Within, Dir.: Hironobu Sakaguchi, 2001)4/5 - Jurassic Park - O Parque dos Dinossauros (Jurassic Park, Dir.: Steven Spielberg, 1993) 4/5 - O Grito 2 (The Grudge 2, Dir.: Takashi Shimizu, 2006) 2/5 - O Massacre da Serra Elétrica (The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Dir.: Marcus Nispel, 2003) 3/5 - O Massacre da Serra Elétrica - O Início (The Texas Chainsaw Massacre - The Beginning, Dir.: Jonathan Liebesman, 2006) 2/5 - O Sacrifício (The Wicker Man, Dir.: Neil LaBute, 2006) 2/5 - Piratas do Caribe - A Maldição do Pérola Negras (Pirates of the Caribbean - The Course of Black Pearl, Dir.: Gore Verbinsky, 2003) 4/5 - Piratas do Caribe - O Baú da Morte (Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest, Dir.: Gore Verbinsky, 2006)3/5 - Sexta-feira 13 - Capítulo Final (Friday the 13th - The Final Chapter, Dir.: Joseph Zito, 1984) 4/5 - Tudo por uma Esmeralda (Romancing The Stone, Dir.: Robert Zemeckis, 1984) 4/5 - Uma Cilada para Roger Rabbit (Who Framed Roger Rabbit?, Dir.: Robert Zemeckis, 1988) 5/5 Jailcante2007-08-03 19:24:03 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members jujuba Posted August 3, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 3, 2007 Sem ordem de preferência:<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Babel Orgulho e preconceito A filha do silêncio Pecado Íntimos Acidade do silêncio Ratos e homens ... e o vento levou Abril despedaçado Hannibal Blade Runner Fonte da vida O Libertino Scoop Dejavu Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dude Posted August 22, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 22, 2007 Julho / 2007 128- Embriagado de Amor (Punch-Drunk Love / Paul Thomas Anderson / 2002) 5/5129- Sem Destino (Easy Rider / Dennis Hopper / 1969) 4/5130- Tiro na Noite; Um (Blow Out / Brian De Palma / 1981) 5/5131- Ponte para Terabítia (Bridge to Terabithia / Gabor Csupo / 2007) 4/5132- Duro de Matar (Die Hard / John McTiernan / 1988) 5/5133- Harry Potter e o Prisioneiro de Azkaban (Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban / Alfonso Cuarón / 2004) 4/5134- Harry Potter e o Cálice de Fogo (Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire / Mike Newell / 2005) 4/5135- 007 - Cassino Royale (Casino Royale / Martin Campbell / 2006) 4/5136- Prova; A (Proof / John Madden / 2005) 3,5/5137- Possuídos (Fallen / Gregory Hoblit / 1998) 5/5138- Estranhos no Paraíso (Stranger than Paradise / Jim Jarmusch / 1984) 4/5139- Apocalypto (Apocalypto / Mel Gibson / 2006) 3/5140- Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fênix (Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix / David Yates / 2007) 3/5141- Letra e Música (Music and Lyrics / Marc Lawrence / 2007) 2,5/5142- Corpo Fechado (Unbreakable / M. Night Shyamalan / 2000) 5/5143- Sobre Meninos e Lobos (Mystic River / Clint Eastwood / 2003) 5/5144- Pânico em Alto-Mar (Adrift / Hans Horn / 2006) 2/5145- Star Wars Episódio IV - Uma Nova Esperança (Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope / George Lucas / 1977) 4/5 *Melhor visto pela primeira vez - Um Tiro na Noite*Pior visto pela primeira vez - Pânico em Alto-Mar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted August 22, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 22, 2007 Junho: Os Sonhadores - 5/5 Pulp Fiction - OP O Labirinto do Fauno - 5/5 Julho: Tempos Modernos - OP Em busca do Ouro - OP O Grande Ditador - OP Luzes da Cidade - OP Hora de Voltar - 4,5/5 Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fênix - 5/5 Agosto: Os Simpsons - O Filme - 5/5 Maria Antonieta - OP A Rainha - 3,5 ou 4/5 E ah, foram todos inéditos.Kah*2007-08-22 18:34:14 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Garami Posted August 31, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 31, 2007 Agosto: 1) V de Vingança - dir.: James McTeigue 2) Eraserhead - dir.: David Lynch 3) Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon - dir.: Scott Glosserman 4) Ratatouille - dir.: Brad Bird 5) Colateral - dir.: Michael Mann 6) Duro de Matar 4.0 - dir.: Len Wiseman 7) Paris te Amo - dir.: Vários 8) Quebra de Confiança - dir.: Billy Ray 9) Os Simpsons, O Filme - dir.: David Silverman 10) Possuídos - dir.: William Friedkin 11) Napoleon Dynamite - dir.: Jared Hess 12) A Guerra do Fogo - dir.: Jean-Jacques Annaud 13) Lavoura Arcaica - dir.: Luiz Fernando Carvalho 14) Tiros em Columbine - dir.: Michael Moore 15) Huckabees - A Vida é uma Comédia - dir.: David O. Russell Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted August 31, 2007 Members Report Share Posted August 31, 2007 2007 Agosto Dalia Negra O Novo Mundo Moulin Rouge! - Amor em Vermelho O Senhor dos Anéis - O Retorno do Rei O Pianista Regras da Vida Chocolate Babel O Sexto Sentido O Segredo de Brokeback Mountain Gosto de Sangue A Vingança dos Nerds Prova de Vida Dança com Lobos O Poderoso chefão 3 O Tigre e o Dragão O Paciente Ingles Quem vai Ficar com Mary ? De Volta Para o Futuro Halloween 2 2001 - Uma Odisseia no Espaço 300 Crash - No Limite Kill Bill - Volume 2 Duro de Matar 4.0* Edward Maos-de-Tesoura Shakespeare Apaixonado O Silencio dos Inocentes Munique O Patriota Pecados Intimos gasdft2008-07-07 15:01:37 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Investigador L Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Alguém se registrou de novo. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Yoh Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Poucos filmes: É isso que se acontece quando se passa mais tempo num fórum comentando filmes do que de fato os assistindo... Um problema que eu tb tenho... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Dook Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Mês um pouco mais prolífico em matéria de filmes: No cinema: - Saneamento Básico, O Filme (Jorge Furtado) - 5/5 - Duro de Matar 4.0 (Len Wiseman) - 4/5 - Os Simpsons - O Filme (David Silberman) - 4/5 - Bug (William Friedkin) - 4/5 Em casa: - Pacto Sinistro - Versão Britânica (Alfred Hitchcock) - 4/5 - A Dama na Água (M. Night Shyamalan) - 4/5 - Superman - O Retorno (Bryan Singer) - 4/5 - A História Sem Fim (Wolfgang Petersen) - 5/5 - Casablanca (Michael Curtiz) - 5/5 - A Identidade Bourne (Doug Liman) - 4/5 - A Supremacia Bourne (Paul Greegrass) - 4/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Angelo Voorhees Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Agosto O Otário 2/5 Tráfico Humano 4/5 Meninos Não Choram 5/5 Terrra de Sonhos 4/5 Os Simpsons - O Filme 3/5 Pecados Íntimos 2/5 O Retorno dos Malditos 1/5 E.T. - O Extraterrestre 5/5 Sexta-Feira 13 3/5 Sexta-Feira Parte 2 3/5 Sexta-Feira Parte 3 4/5 Sexta-Feira Parte 4: Capítulo Final 4/5 Sexta-Feira Parte 5: Um Novo Começo 2/5 Sexta-Feira Parte 6: Jason Vive 4/5 O Amor Não Tira Férias 3/5 Notas Sobre um Escândalo 5/5 O Labirinto do Fauno 3/5 All The King's Men 2/5 Sinais 5/5 13 Fantasmas 1/5 Cidade dos Sonhos 5/5 A Espinha do Diabo 3/5 Corpo Fechado 4/5 Peixe Grande e Suas Histórias Maravilhosas 5/5 A Volta dos Bravos 5/5 Babel 4/5 Antes do Amanhecer 3,5/5 Antes do Pôr-do-Sol 3/5 A Casa da Colina 3/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members rubysun Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 AGOSTO: 186. Alphaville (Alphaville, une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution. França, 1965); dir.: Jean-Luc Godard - **** 187. /A Identidade Bourne (The Bourne Identity. EUA/Alemanha/República Tcheca, 2002); dir.: Doug Liman - *** /188. A Supremacia Bourne (The Bourne Supremacy. EUA/Alemanha, 2004); dir.: Paul Greengrass - *** 189. Duro de Matar (Die Hard. EUA, 1988); dir.: John McTiernan - **** 190. Duro de Matar 2 (Die Hard 2. EUA, 1990); dir.: Renny Harlin - ** 191. Duro de Matar - A Vingança (Die Hard with a Vengeance. EUA, 1995); dir.: John McTiernan - ** 192. O Pássaro das Plumas de Cristal (L'uccello dalle piume di cristalo. Itália, 1970); dir.: Dario Argento - ** 193. Ouro e Perdição (Greed. EUA, 1924); dir.: Erich Von Stroheim - **** 194. Abril Despedaçado (Brasil, 2001); dir.: Walter Salles - *** 195. A Máscara de Satã (La Maschera del demonio. Itália, 1960); dir.: Mario Bava - *** 196. Duro de Matar 4.0 (Live Free or Die Hard. EUA, 2007); dir.: Len Wiseman - ** 197. Caindo na Estrada (Road Trip. EUA, 2000); dir.: Todd Philips - ** 198. As Três Máscaras de Terror (I tre volti della paura. Itália/França, 1963); dir.: Mario Bava - *** 199. Saneamento Básico, o Filme (Brasil, 2007); dir.: Jorge Furtado - *** 200. /Um Dia de Cão (Dog Day Afternoon. EUA, 1975); dir.: Sidney Lumet - **** /201. Trágica Obsessão (Obsession. EUA, 1975); dir.: Brian De Palma - **** 202. O Gato de Nove Caudas (Il gatto a nove code. Itália, 1971); dir.: Dario Argento - *** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Christopher_P Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Agosto: -Horas de Desespero (Desperate Hours, 1990, Michael Cimino) - *** -Na Trilha do Sol (The Sunchaser, 1996, Michael Cimino) - *** -Ação Entre Amigos (1998, Beto Brant) - ****1/2 -Cão Sem Dono (2007, Beto Brant) - **** -Blackout (Idem, 1997, Abel Ferrara) - **** -Maria (Mary, 2006, Abel Ferrara) - ****1/2 -O Apocalipse do Cineasta (Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse, 1991, Fax Bahr, George Hickenlooper e Eleanor Coppola) - ***1/2 -Para Sempre Na Minha Vida (Come te Nessuno Mai, 1999, Gabrielle Muccino) - ***** -O Show Deve Continuar (The Kid Stays in the Picture, 2002, Nanette Burstein) - **1/2 -Shory Cuts (Idem, 1993, Robert Altman) - ***1/2 -/O Plano Perfeito/ (Inside Man, 2006, Spike Lee) - **** -/Dirigindo no Escuro/ (Hollywood Ending, 2002, Woody Allen) - ***1/2 -Barbarella (Idem, 1968, Roger Vadim) - ***1/2 -À Beira da Loucura (In the Mouth of Madness, 1995, John Carpenter) - ****1/2 -O Grande Golpe (The Killing, 1956, Stanley Kubrick) - ****1/2 -Paris, Te Amo (Paris, Je t'aime, 2006, Vários) - *** -/Fargo - Uma Comédia de Erros/ (Fargo, 1996, Joel Coen) - ***** -A Criança (L'Enfant, 2005, Jean-Pierre e Luc Dardenne) - ***1/2 -Um Cara Quase Perfeito (Mad About Town, 2006, Mike Binder) - **1/2 -O Sétimo Selo (Det Sjunde Inseglet, 1957, Ingmar Bergman) - **** -Terapia de Doidos (Home Movies, 1980, Brian DePalma) - ** -Rita Cadillac - A Lady do Povo (2007, Toni Venturi) [versão pra tv] - **1/2 -Mundo Grua (Idem, 1999, Pablo Trapero) - **** -A Cor do Paraíso (Rang-e Khoda, 1999, Majid Majidi) - *** -Sob Suspeita (Find Me Guilty, 2006, Sidney Lumet) - *** -Pecados Íntimos (Little Children, 2002, Todd Field) - *1/2 -Ciúme - O Inferno do Amor Possessivo (L'Enfer, 1994, Claude Chabrol) - ***** -/Pacto Maldito/ (Mean Creek, 2005, Jacob Aaron Estes) - ***1/2 -Os Simpsons (The Simpsons Movie, 2007, David Silverman) - *** -Possuídos (Bug, 2006, William Friedkin) - **** -Gata Preta, Gato Branco (Crna Macka, Beli Macor, 1998, Emir Kusturica) - ****1/2 um grande mês.Christopher_P2007-09-01 11:46:32 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Murilo Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Agosto: O Amor Não Tira Férias 2006 ☺☺☺<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> Hollywoodland 2006 ☺☺ Rio Vermelho 1948 ☺☺☺☺ A Última Noite (25th Hour) 2002 ☺☺☺☺ Golpe de Mestre 1973 ☺☺☺☺☺ Match Point 2005 ☺☺☺☺☺ Spartacus 1960 ☺☺☺☺☺ O Sétimo Selo 1957 ☺☺☺☺☺ Star Wars ep. V - O Império Contra-Ataca 1980 ☺☺☺☺☺ Colateral 2004 ☺☺☺☺ Blade Runner 1982 ☺☺☺☺ Twin Peaks - os últimos dias de Laura Palmer 1992 ☺☺ Garotos de Programa 1991 ☺☺☺ Calígula 1979 ☺ Tão Longe, Tão Perto 1993 ☺☺☺ Maria Antonieta 2006 ☺☺☺ Alpha Dog 2006 ☺☺ Duro de Matar 4.0 2007 ☺☺☺ Fazendo História 2006 ☺☺☺ Os Bons Companheiros 1990 ☺☺☺☺☺ Ajuste Final 1990 ☺☺☺☺☺ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Cavalca Posted September 1, 2007 Author Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 115. Zodíaco (Zodiac; dir: David Fincher; 2007) - *** 116. Twelve and Holding (dir: Michael Cuesta; 2005) - ** 117. Jerry Seinfeld: I'm Telling You for The Last Time (dir: Marty Callner; 1998) - ** 118. Cinema, Aspirinas e Urubus (dir: Marcelo Gomes; 2005) - *** 119. Escorregando Para a Glória (Blades of Glory; dir: Josh Gordon e Will Speck; 2007) - *** 120. Blowup - Depois Daquele Beijo (Blowup; dir: Michelangelo Antonioni; 1966) - *** 121. O Âncora - A Lenda de Ron Burgundy (Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy; dir: Adam McKay; 2004) - *** 122. Sunshine - Alerta Solar (Sunshine; dir: Danny Boyle; 2007) - *** 123. Os Simpsons - O Filme (The Simpsons Movie; dir: David Silverman; 2007) - ** [quase ***] 124. Caminhos Àsperos (Hondo; dir: John Farrow; 1953) - *** 125. Possuídos (Bug; dir: William Friedkin; 2007) - ** Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Investigador L Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 O Sétimo Selo (Det Sjunde Inseglet, Ingmar Bergman) - 5/5 Os Simpsons - O Filme (The Simpsons Movie, who?) - 5/5 Blow Up - Depois Daquele Beijo (Blow Up, Michelangelo Antonioni) - 5/5 Vôo Noturno (Red Eye, Wes Craven) - 2,5/5 A Professora de Piano (La Pianiste, Michael Haneke) - 4/5 Cartas de Iwo Jima (Letters From Iwo Jima, Clint Eastwood) - 4/5 Annie Hall (Annie Hall, Woody Allen) - OP Desconstruindo Harry (Deconstructing Harry, Woody Allen) - 4/5 A Fantástica Fábrica de Chocolate (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Tim Burton) - 4,5/5 Vivendo No Limite (Bringing Out the Dead, Martin Scorsese) - 4/5 Vamos Nessa (GO, Doug Liman) - 5/5 A Fantástica Fábrica de Chocolate (Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory, Mel Stuart) - 2/5 A Criança (L' Enfant, Jean-Pierre e Luc Dardenne) - 4/5 Funny Games (Funny Games, Michael Haneke) - OP Por Uns Dólares a Mais (Per Qualche Dollaro in Più, Sergio Leone) - 3,5/5 Jogada de Risco (Sydney, Paul Thomas Anderson) - 4/5 Amigas de Colégio (Fucking Åmål, Lucas Moodysson) - 4/5 De Volta Para o Futuro III (Back To the Future III, Robert Zemeckis) - 5/5 Janela Indiscreta (Rear Window, Alfred Hitchcock) - OP A Dama Oculta (The Lady Vanishes, Alfred Hitchcock) - 3,5/5 O Vídeo de Benny (Benny's Video, Michael Haneke) - 2,5/5 Melhor filme do mês: Annie Hall, depois Funny Games, depois Janela Indiscreta. Pior filme do mês: A Fantástica Fábrica de Chocolate (antigo) Enfim, mês muito foda, vi umas raridades, comecei com o Haneke e com o Allen e completei a filmografia do PTA. *methal* Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members saulomeri Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Herói (Hero, Zhang Yimou, China, 2002) *****<?:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /> A Criança (L’enfant, Jen-Pierre e Luc Dardenne, Belgica, 2005) ***** Cinema, Aspirinas e Urubus (Idem, Marcelo Gomes, Brasil, 2005) **** Ostrov (Idem, Pavel Lungin, Russia, 2006) *** Infância Roubada (Tsotsi, Gavin Hood, Africa do Sul, 2005) ***1/2 Traidos pelo Desejo (The Crying Game, Neil Jordan, Irlanda, 1992) ***1/2 La Sconoscuita (Idem, Guiseppe Tornatore, Itália, 2006) **** Casablanca (Idem, Michael Curtiz, EUA, 1942) **** O Ultimato Bourne (The Bourne Ultimatum, Paul Greengrass, EUA, 2007) **** Sob o Efeito da Água (Little Fish, Roman Woods, Australia, 2005) ***1/2 Gritos e Sussurros (Viskningar och rop, Ingmar Bergman, Suécia, 1972) ***** Estrada Perdida (Lost Highway, David Lynch, EUA, 1997) ****1/2 Tudo Sobre Minha Mãe (Todo Sobre Mi Madre, Pedro Almodóvar, Espanha, 1999) ***** A Flor do Meu Segredo (La Flor de mi Secreto, Pedro Almodóvar, Espanha, 1995) ***** Melhor do mês: Tudo Sobre Minha Mãe. Pior: o russo Ostrov. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Administrator Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 03/08 - De Corpo e Alma (2003, Robert Altman) - 4/5 05/08 - A Maldição (2007, ?) - /5 06/08 - Encontros e Desencontros (2003, Sofia Coppola) - 5/5 Revisto 09/08 - 300 (2007, Zack Snyder) - 4/5 Revisto 10/08 - 21 Gramas (2003, Alejandro Gonzáles-Inãrritu) - 3/5 Revisto 11/08 - Borat (2006, Larry Charles) - 3/5 13/08 - Dr Fantástico (1964, Stanley Kubrick) - 5/5 Revisto 19/08 - Missão: Impossível III (2006, J.J. Abrams) - 3/5 21/08 - Ilha das Flores (1989, Jorge Furtado) - 5/5 25/08 - O Ilusionista (2007, Neil Burger) - 3/5 27/08 - O Dia Depois de Amanhã (2004, Roland Emmerich) - 3/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Members Monster Posted September 1, 2007 Members Report Share Posted September 1, 2007 Agosto: Zodíaco - 5/5Magnólia - OPMemórias de um assassino - 5/5Vidas em jogo - 3,5/5Cassino Royale - 3,75/5O último rei da Escócia - 3/5Dreamgirls - 2,75/5Voo United 93 - 4/5Maria Antonieta - 4,5/5Razão e Sensibilidade - 4,75/5 Melhor do mês: MagnóliaPior do mês: Dreamgirls Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.