Jump to content
Forum Cinema em Cena

Esportes

Seu time perdeu? Ganhou? Quer discutir as Olimpíadas ou a Copa do Mundo? Então o lugar é aqui!


171 topics in this forum

    • 218 replies
    • 14.1k views
  1. Boteco dos Esportes 1 2 3 4 20

    • 482 replies
    • 56.9k views
  2. XIX Bolão CeC - Clausura 2014 1 2 3 4 6

    • 133 replies
    • 36.7k views
  3. Bolão CeC da Fórmula 1 1 2 3 4 18

    • 431 replies
    • 54.6k views
    • 348 replies
    • 55.8k views
    • 318 replies
    • 59k views
    • 1 reply
    • 1.3k views
  4. Corinthians! #2 1 2 3 4 34

    • 838 replies
    • 40.1k views
    • 536 replies
    • 31k views
    • 2.2k replies
    • 96.1k views
  5. Palmeiras #2 1 2 3 4 92

    • 2.3k replies
    • 81.5k views
  6. Grêmio #2 1 2 3 4 151

    • 3.8k replies
    • 113.2k views
  7. Andershow 1 2

    • 45 replies
    • 9.4k views
    • 1 reply
    • 4.5k views
  8. Seleção Brasileira 1 2 3 4 44

    • 1.1k replies
    • 40.8k views
  9. XXIII Bolão CeC - Apertura 2014 1 2 3 4 9

    • 213 replies
    • 34.9k views
    • 244 replies
    • 41.5k views
    • 65 replies
    • 11.8k views
    • 284 replies
    • 20k views
    • 373 replies
    • 30k views
  10. Manchester United 1 2

    • 45 replies
    • 8.3k views
  11. Vasco da Gama 1 2 3 4 11

    • 274 replies
    • 23.8k views
    • 1.6k replies
    • 61.4k views
    • 204 replies
    • 18.1k views
    • 0 replies
    • 3.7k views

Announcements

  • Posts

    • Philadelphia Film Critics Circle: •Best Film – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom runner-up – Da 5 Bloods •Best Director – Chloe Zhao (Nomadland) runner-up – Kelly Reichardt (First cow) •Best Actor – Delroy Lindo (Da 5 Bloods) runner-up – Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom) •Best Actress – Viola Davis (Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom) runner-up – tie: Aubrey Plaza (Black Bear) & Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman) •Best Supporting Actor – Chadwick Boseman (Da 5 Bloods) runner-up – Leslie Odom, Jr. (One Night in Miami) •Best Supporting Actress – Amanda Seyfried (Mank) runner-up – Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm) •Best Cinematography – Nomadland runner-up – First Cow •Best Script – First Cow runner-up – Never Rarely Sometimes Always •Best Breakthrough Performance – Sidney Flannigan (Never Rarely Sometimes Always) runner-up – Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm) •Best Directorial Debut – Regina King (One night in Miami) runner-up – Andrew Patterson (The vast of night) •Best Soundtrack/Score – Soul runner-up – Ma Rainey’s BlackBottom •Best Animated Feature – Soul runner-up – Wolfwalkers •Best Documentary Feature – Time runner-up – Dick Johnson Is Dead •Best Foreign Language Feature – Jumbo runner-up – La Llorna
    • St. Louis Film Critics Association Awards: •Best Film – Nomadland runner-up – tie: First Cow & Promising Young Woman •Best Director – Chloe Zhao, “Nomadland” runner-up – Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman” •Best Actor – Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” runner-up – Delroy Lindo, ‘Da 5 Bloods” •Best Actress – Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman” runner-up – Frances McDormand, “Nomadland” •Best Supporting Actor – Paul Raci, “Sound of Metal” runner-up – Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7” •Best Supporting Actress – Youn Yuh-jung, Minari” runner-up – Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” •Best Original Screenplay – Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman” runner-up – Aaron Sorkin, “The Trial of the Chicago 7” •Best Adapted Screenplay – Charlie Kaufman, “I’m Thinking of Ending Things” runner-up – Kemp Powers, “One Night in Miami” •Best Editing – Chloe Zhao, “Nomadland” runner-up – Robert Frazen, “I’m Thinking of Ending Things” •Best Cinematography – Joshua James Richards, “Nomadland” runner-up – Erik Messerschmidt, “Mank” •Best Production Design – Donald Graham Burt, “Mank” runner-up – Kave Quinn, “Emma” •Best Visual Effects – Tenet runner-up – The Invisible Man •Best Music Score – Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste, “Soul” runner-up – Ludovico Einaudi, “Nomadland” •Best Soundtrack – Promising Young Woman runner-up – Hamilton •Best Action Film – Tenet runner-up – Birds of Pray •Best Comedy Film – Borat Subsequent Moviefilm runner-up – Palm Springs •Best Horror Film – The Invisible Man •Word Film – Downhill •Best Animated Feature – Soul runner-up – Wolfwalkers •Best Documentary Feature – Collective •Best Foreign Language Feature – Another Round runner-up – Beanpole •Best Scene – Sisters dine in restaurant in “The Invisible Man” runner-up – Rudy Guiliani visits hotel room in “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
    • IDA Documentary Awards: Best Feature: Crip Camp Best Director: Garrett Bradley, Time Best Short: John Was Trying to Contact Aliens Best Curated Series: American Experience Best Episodic Series: Last Chance U Best Multi-Part Documentary: Atlanta’s Missing and Murdered Best Short Form Series: POV Shorts Best Audio Documentary: Somebody Best Music Documentary: Universe David L. Wolper Student Documentary Award: People Like Me (University of California Santa Cruz) Best Cinematography: Viacheslav Tsvietkov, The Earth is Blue as an Orange Best Editing: Nels Bangerter, Dick Johnson is Dead Best Writing: Nels Bangerter and Kirsten Johnson, Dick Johnson is Dead Best Music Score: Kevin Smuts, My Octopus Teacher ABC News VideoSource Award: Crip Camp
    • Snyder afirmou hoje no Vero que o SnyderCut vai passar na HBOMax de uma vez só e não em partes como se dizia. Ou seja, em 4 longas horas.😐
    • Snyder afirmou hoje no Vero que o SnyderCut vai passar na HBOMax de uma vez só e não em partes como se dizia. Ou seja, em 4 longas horas.. 
  • Popular Contributors

×
×
  • Create New...