Jump to content
Forum Cinema em Cena

Críticas e Publicações do Cinema em Cena

Discuta as críticas de nosso editor, Pablo Villaça!

571 topics in this forum

  1. Revista SET 1 2 3 4 42

    • 1036 replies
    • 67195 views
    • 634 replies
    • 44484 views
    • 20 replies
    • 23070 views
    • 311 replies
    • 17898 views
  2. 300 1 2 3 4 6

    • 140 replies
    • 15926 views
  3. Crepúsculo 1 2 3 4 7

    • 150 replies
    • 14349 views
  4. Deixa Ela Entrar 1 2 3

    • 65 replies
    • 14299 views
  5. Lua Nova 1 2 3 4 9

    • 208 replies
    • 14171 views
    • 117 replies
    • 13260 views
    • 84 replies
    • 10783 views
  6. Watchmen 1 2

    • 36 replies
    • 10686 views
    • 156 replies
    • 9062 views
  7. A Origem 1 2 3 4

    • 91 replies
    • 8558 views
  8. O Grande Truque 1 2

    • 35 replies
    • 8008 views
  9. Mamma Mia! 1 2 3 4

    • 84 replies
    • 7974 views
    • 4 replies
    • 7602 views
  10. Eclipse 1 2 3 4 5

    • 110 replies
    • 7146 views
    • 136 replies
    • 7021 views
    • 93 replies
    • 6949 views
  11. Presságio 1 2 3 4

    • 86 replies
    • 6928 views
    • 92 replies
    • 6253 views
    • 30 replies
    • 6206 views
    • 34 replies
    • 6159 views
  12. Tropa de Elite 1 2 3

    • 65 replies
    • 5991 views
    • 54 replies
    • 5935 views

Announcements

  • Posts

    • Indiana Film Journalists Association (IFJA) Nominations: The winners will be announced December 16th 2019. BEST FILM 1917 Apollo 11 Avengers: Endgame The Beach Bum A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Bombshell Booksmart Dolemite is My Name The Farewell For Sama Ford v Ferrari Hustlers In Fabric The Irishman Jojo Rabbit Joker Just Mercy Knives Out The Lighthouse Little Women Marriage Story Midsommar Once Upon a Time … In Hollywood Parasite Portrait of a Lady on Fire Uncut Gems Us Waves BEST ANIMATED FEATURE Dragon Ball Super: Broly Frozen II How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World I Lost My Body Missing Link Toy Story 4 BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM Invisible Life Luz Monos Parasite Portrait of a Lady on Fire Shadow BEST DOCUMENTARY American Factory Apollo 11 Echo in the Canyon For Sama Honeyland Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice Love, Antosha Maiden One Child Nation BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski, Dolemite is My Name Ari Aster, Midsommar Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won, Parasite Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth and Jason Keller, Ford v Ferrari Henry Dunham, The Standoff at Sparrow Creek Robert Eggers and Max Eggers, The Lighthouse Emily Halpern, Sarah Haskins, Susanna Fogel and Katie Silberman, Booksmart Rian Johnson, Knives Out Mindy Kaling, Late Night Jennifer Kent, The Nightingale Shia LaBeouf, Honey Boy Jordan Peele, Us Josh Safdie, Benny Safdie and Ronald Bronstein, Uncut Gems Céline Sciamma, Portrait of a Lady on Fire Trey Edward Shults, Waves Peter Strickland, In Fabric Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time … In Hollywood Lulu Wang, The Farewell BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY Destin Daniel Cretton and Andrew Lanham, Just Mercy Micah Fitzerman-Blue and Noah Harpster, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Greta Gerwig, Little Women Edward Norton, Motherless Brooklyn Lorene Scafaria, Hustlers Taika Waititi, Jojo Rabbit BEST DIRECTOR Ari Aster, Midsommar Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story Bong Joon-ho, Parasite Destin Daniel Cretton, Just Mercy Robert Eggers, The Lighthouse Greta Gerwig, Little Women Marielle Heller, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Rian Johnson, Knives Out Jennifer Kent, The Nightingale James Mangold, Ford v Ferrari Sam Mendes, 1917 Jordan Peele, Us Jay Roach, Bombshell Joe & Anthony Russo, Avengers: Endgame Josh and Benny Safdie, Uncut Gems Lorene Scafaria, Hustlers Céline Sciamma, Portrait of a Lady on Fire Martin Scorsese, The Irishman Trey Edward Shults, Waves Peter Strickland, In Fabric Joe Talbot, The Last Black Man In San Francisco Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time … In Hollywood Taika Waititi, Jojo Rabbit Lulu Wang, The Farewell Olivia Wilde, Booksmart BEST ACTRESS Awkwafina, The Farewell Jessie Buckley, Wild Rose Ana de Armas, Knives Out Kaitlyn Dever, Booksmart Cynthia Erivo, Harriet Beanie Feldstein, Booksmart Aisling Franciosi, The Nightingale Adèle Haenel, Portrait of a Lady on Fire Marianne Jean-Baptiste, In Fabric Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story Noémie Merlant, Portrait of a Lady on Fire Elisabeth Moss, Her Smell Lupita Nyong’o, Us Mary Kay Place, Diane Florence Pugh, Midsommar Saoirse Ronan, Little Women Charlize Theron, Bombshell Emma Thompson, Late Night Alfre Woodard, Clemency BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell Zazie Beetz, High Flying Bird Laura Dern, Marriage Story Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit Jennfier Lopez, Hustlers Thomasin McKenzie, Jojo Rabbit Florence Pugh, Little Women Margot Robbie, Bombshell Margot Robbie, Once Upon a Time … In Hollywood Taylor Russell, Waves Julie Walters, Wild Rose Naomi Watts, Ophelia Zhao Shuzhen, The Farewell BEST ACTOR Christian Bale, Ford v Ferrari Matt Damon, Ford v Ferrari Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit Robert De Niro, The Irishman Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time … In Hollywood Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Endgame Adam Driver, Marriage Story Taron Egerton, Rocketman Kelvin Harrison Jr., Luce Paul Walter Hauser, Richard Jewell Michael B. Jordan, Just Mercy Noah Jupe, Honey Boy Marc Maron, Sword of Trust Matthew McConaughey, The Beach Bum Eddie Murphy, Dolemite is My Name Edward Norton, Motherless Brooklyn Robert Pattinson, High Life Robert Pattinson, The Lighthouse Joaquin Phoenix, Joker Brad Pitt, Ad Astra Matthew Rhys, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Ray Romano, Paddleton Adam Sandler, Uncut Gems BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Alan Alda, Marriage Story Alec Baldwin, Motherless Brooklyn Eric Bogosian, Uncut Gems Sterling K. Brown, Waves Timothée Chalamet, Little Women Sam Claflin, The Nightingale Willem Dafoe, The Lighthouse Mark Duplass, Paddleton Joel Edgerton, The King Jamie Foxx, Just Mercy Baykali Ganambarr, The Nightingale Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Shia LaBeouf, Honey Boy Tracy Letts, Ford v Ferrari John Lithgow, Bombshell Rob Morgan, Just Mercy Tim Blake Nelson, Just Mercy Al Pacino, The Irishman Joe Pesci, The Irishman Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time … In Hollywood Sam Rockwell, Richard Jewell Wesley Snipes, Dolemite is My Name Song Kang-ho, Parasite Gregg Turkington, Mister America BEST VOCAL / MOTION CAPTURE PERFORMANCE Billy Eichner, The Lion King Mark Hamill, Child’s Play Jason Liles / Alan Manson / Richard Dorton, Godzilla: King of the Monsters Idina Menzel, Frozen II Rosa Salazar, Alita: Battle Angel BEST ENSEMBLE ACTING The Beach Bum Booksmart Dolemite is My Name The Farewell Ford v Ferrari Jojo Rabbit Just Mercy The King Knives Out Little Women Marriage Story Midsommar Parasite The Standoff at Sparrow Creek Waves BEST MUSICAL SCORE Michael Abels, Us Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders, Ford v Ferrari Cavern of Anti-Matter, In Fabric Alexandre Desplat, Little Women Michael Giacchino, Jojo Rabbit Hildur Guðnadóttir, Joker James Newton Howard, A Hidden Life Mark Korven, The Lighthouse Bear McCreary, Godzilla: King of the Monsters Emile Mosseri, The Last Black Man In San Francisco Randy Newman, Marriage Story Thomas Newman, 1917 Daniel Pemberton, Motherless Brooklyn Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Waves Alan Silvestri, Avengers: Endgame BREAKOUT OF THE YEAR Rhianne Barreto, Share (actress) Pippa Bianco, Share (writer / director) Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit (actor) Henry Dunham, The Standoff at Sparrow Creek (writer / director) Aisling Franciosi, The Nightingale (actress) Taylor Russell, Waves (actress) Tilman Singer, Luz (writer / director) Joe Talbot, The Last Black Man In San Francisco (director / co-writer) Luana Velis, Luz (actress) Olivia Wilde, Booksmart (director)  ORIGINAL VISION AWARD Bong Joon-ho, Parasite Jérémy Clapin, I Lost My Body Jocelyn DeBoer and Dawn Luebbe, Greener Grass Robert Eggers, The Lighthouse Peter Strickland, In Fabric Joe Talbot, The Last Black Man In San Francisco
    • O WGA, sempre o mais problemático dos Sindicatos, anunciou hoje alguns filmes que não poderão disputar o prêmio. São eles: "The Farewell", "Pain and Glory" e "Once Upon a Time in...Hollywood". "The Two Popes" vai disputar como Roteiro Original, mas no Oscar vai como Adaptado.
    • Chicago Film Critics Association (CFCA) Nominations  The winners will be revealed on December 14th 2019. BEST PICTURE The Irishman Little Women Marriage Story Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood Parasite BEST DIRECTOR Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story Bong Joon Ho, Parasite Greta Gerwig, Little Women Martin Scorsese, The Irishman Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood BEST ACTRESS Awkwafina, The Farewell Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story Elisabeth Moss, Her Smell Lupita Nyong'o, Us Renee Zellweger, Judy BEST ACTOR Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory Robert De Niro, The Irishman Adam Driver, Marriage Story Joaquin Phoenix, Joker Adam Sandler, Uncut Gems BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Cho Yeo Jeong, Parasite Laura Dern, Marriage Story Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers Florence Pugh, Little Women Shuzhen Zhou, The Farewell BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood Shia Labeouf, Honey Boy Al Pacino, The Irishman Joe Pesci, The Irishman Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood by Micah Fitzerman-Blue & Noah Harpster Hustlers by Lorene Scafaria The Irishman by Steven Zaillian Jojo Rabbit by Taika Waititi Little Women by Greta Gerwig BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY The Farewell by Lulu Wang Knives Out by Rian Johnson Marriage Story by Noah Baumbach Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood by Quentin Tarantino Parasite by Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM The Farewell Pain and Glory Parasite Portrait of a Lady on Fire Transit BEST DOCUMENTARY American Factory Apollo 11 For Sama Hail Satan? Honeyland BEST ANIMATED FILM Frozen 2 How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World I Lost My Body Missing Link Toy Story 4 BEST EDITING 1917 The Irishman Little Women Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood Uncut Gems BEST USE OF VISUAL EFFECTS 1917 Ad Astra Avengers: Endgame The Irishman Midsommar BEST COSTUME DESIGN Dolemite is My Name Little Women Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood Portrait of a Lady on Fire Rocketman BEST ART DIRECTION 1917 Knives Out  Little Women Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood Parasite BEST ORIGINAL SCORE 1917 - Thomas Newman Little Women - Alexandre Desplat Marriage Story - Randy Newman Uncut Gems - Daniel Lopatin Us - Michael Abels BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 1917 - Roger Deakins The Lighthouse - Jarin Blaschke Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood - Robert Richardson Parasite - Hong Kyung Pyo Portrait of a Lady on Fire - Claire Mathon MOST PROMISING PERFORMER Julia Butters, Once Upon a Time...in Hollywood Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit Julia Fox, Uncut Gems Aisling Franciosi, The Nightingale Taylor Russell, Waves MILOS STEHLIK AWARD FOR BREAKTHROUGH FILMMAKER Mati Diop, Atlantics Alma Har'el, Honey Boy Joe Talbot, The Last Black Man in San Francisco Lulu Wang, The Farewell Olivia Wilde, Booksmart
    • Delmarva Film Critics Association winners: Best Feature of the Year Winner: Pain and Glory Runner-Up: Midsommar Best Independent Feature Winner: Midsommar Runner-Up: Parasite Best Blockbuster Feature Winner: John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum Runner-Up: Toy Story 4 Best Director Winner: Pedro Almodovar, Pain and Glory Runner-Up: Bong Joon-ho, Parasite Best Screenplay Winner: Ari Aster, Midsommar Runner-Up: Lulu Wang, The Farewell Best Actress in a Feature Winner: Samara Weaving, Ready-or-Not Runner-Up: Alfre Woodard, Clemency Best Actor in a Feature Winner: Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory Runner-Up: Taron Egerton, Rocketman Best Supporting Actress in a Feature Winner: Florence Pugh, Little Women Runner-Up: Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers Best Supporting Actor in a Feature Winner: Asier Etxeandia, Pain and Glory Runner-Up: Alan Alda, Marriage Story Best Performance in an Animated Feature Winner: Annie Potts, Toy Story 4 Runner-Up: Jenny Slate, The Secret Life of Pets 2 Best Editing Winner: Teresa Font, Pain and Glory Runner-Up: Lucian Johnson, Midsommar Best Cinematography Winner: Pawel Pogorzelski, Midsommar Runner-Up: Claire Mathon, Portrait of a Lady on Fire Best Costume Design Winner: Jacqueline Durran, Little Women Runner-Up: Dorothée Guiraud, Portrait of a Lady on Fire Best Production Design Winner: Mark Tildesley, The Two Popes Runner-Up: Antxón Gómez, Pain and Glory Best Song Written for a Feature Winner: Glasgow (No Place Like Home), Wild Rose Runner-Up: I Punched Keanu Reeves, Always Be My Maybe Best Animated Feature Winner: Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles Runner-Up: Funan Best Foreign Feature Winner: Invisible Life, Brazil Runner-Up: This is Not Berlin, Mexico Blue Heron Award of Excellence in 2019 Cynthia Erivo for “Bringing life to a Delmarva icon and heroine as the titular ‘Harriet’”.
    • Desde ontem, já temos nossos dois representantes no Surf Masculino: Gabriel Medina, e Italo Ferreira. Isso por que Filipe Toledo foi eliminado prematuramente na útltima etapa do Circuito Mundial.   Quem sabe duas medalhas? Muito possível. (Foto: Gustavo Marcolini)
  • Popular Contributors

  • 40 Quem foi o melhor intérprete de Batman?

    1. 1. Quem foi o melhor Batman/Bruce Wayne?


      • Adam West
      • Michael Keaton
      • Val Kilmer
      • George Clooney
      • Christian Bale
      • Ben Affleck

×
×
  • Create New...